Ancient British

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 1 David Houston

2.00 - 23.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Imperial Roman
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 2 David Houston

7.00 - 18.00 Jan van Embden

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 3 David Houston

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 4 David Houston

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Classical Indian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 1 John Brittain

7.00 - 18.00 Gary Barr

Polybian Roman
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Michael Whelan

7.00 - 18.00 Rob Brennan

Asiatic Early Successor
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Michael Whelan

15.00 - 10.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 2 John Brittain

22.00 - 3.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Michael Whelan

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Marian Roman
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 3 John Brittain

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Michael Whelan

7.00 - 18.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 4 John Brittain

1.00 - 24.00 Richard Murphy

Later Carthaginian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 Michael Whelan

7.00 - 18.00 Jan van Embden

Arabo-Aramaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Lawrence Greaves

8.00 - 17.00 Steve Rathgay

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Lawrence Greaves

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Lawrence Greaves

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Ptolemaic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Mario Storace

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

Hunnic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Mario Storace

19.00 - 6.00 Alessandro Miguez

Hunnic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Mario Storace

6.00 - 19.00 Marco Cioffi

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Mario Storace

2.00 - 23.00 Simone Bettinelli

Siracae, Iazyges, Later Rhoxolani Sarmatians
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Darryl Hills

10.00 - 15.00 Wayne Power

Early Imperial Roman
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Darryl Hills

0.00 - 25.00 Nick Rodgers

N/A
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Darryl Hills

1.00 - 24.00 Paul Turner

Seleucid
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Darryl Hills

4.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Lawrence Greaves

5.00 - 20.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Jeavon Hood

French Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Lawrence Greaves

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Padraig Bracken

Marian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Marian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 1 David Houston

17.00 - 8.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2 David Houston

4.00 - 21.00 Enrico Magiaro

Early Carthaginian
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 3 David Houston

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Kushan
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 4 David Houston

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Darby

Late Judean
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 William Coughlan

21.00 - 4.00 Tommy Worden

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 William Coughlan

23.00 - 2.00 Donal Coghlan

West Frankish or Norman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Polybian Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 William Coughlan

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Gallic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Julian Kraft

0.00 - 25.00 Juergen Beissel

Seleucid
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Kai Peters

14.00 - 11.00 Jens Peter Kutz

Marian Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Julian Kraft

19.00 - 6.00 Marc Fritsche

N/A
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Julian Kraft

11.00 - 14.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Kai Peters

11.00 - 14.00 Gerd Plescher

Later Achaemenid Persian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Kai Peters

0.00 - 25.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Late Judean
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Julian Kraft

12.00 - 13.00 Benno Tilch

Numidian or Early Moorish
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 1 John Saunders

2.00 - 0.00 Alistair Gardiner

Ancient Spanish
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 2 John Saunders

3.00 - 1.00 Duncan Head

Commagene
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 3 John Saunders

1.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Early German
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 4 John Saunders

1.00 - 3.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1081 seconds