Early Imperial Roman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 1 Mark Clarke

22.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 2 Mark Clarke

13.00 - 19.00 Mike Newnham

Early Byzantine
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 3 Mark Clarke

28.00 - 4.00 Craig Hulkes

Seleucid
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 25mm 4 Mark Clarke

17.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Kushan
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 1 Donal Coghlan

10.00 - 15.00 Graham Lock

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 2 Donal Coghlan

11.00 - 14.00 Bob Kendall

Gallic
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 3 Donal Coghlan

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 4 Donal Coghlan

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Pickering

Patrician Roman
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 1 Donal Coghlan

23.00 - 2.00 David Houston

Ancient British
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 2 Donal Coghlan

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Aynsley

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 3 Donal Coghlan

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 4 Donal Coghlan

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2009-03-07 Bassano 2009 1 Marco Spadetto

2.00 - 23.00 Fabio Fassan

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Stefano Grombi

25.00 - 0.00 Salvatore Franco

Philistine
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Stefano Grombi

14.00 - 11.00 Andrea Zorzenoni

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Stefano Grombi

23.00 - 2.00 Stefano Luciani

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Fabio Fassan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 1 Max Usher

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Italian Condotta
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 2 Max Usher

1.00 - 24.00 Ray Briggs

Medieval Irish
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 3 Max Usher

3.00 - 22.00 Julian Morgan

Wallachian or Moldavian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Max Usher

1.00 - 24.00 Neil Sutherland

Late Imperial Roman
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Nik Gaukroger

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Max Usher

14.00 - 11.00 Bob Kendall

Marian Roman
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 Padraig Bracken

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Hyksos
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Padraig Bracken

19.00 - 6.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 Padraig Bracken

6.00 - 19.00 William Coughlan

Kyrenean Greek
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Padraig Bracken

5.00 - 20.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Wayne Power

15.00 - 10.00 Darryl Hills

Ancient British
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Wayne Power

6.00 - 19.00 Karl Hamlyn

French Ordonnance
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Wayne Power

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Barrett

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Wayne Power

23.00 - 2.00 Paul Turner

Seleucid
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 David Pallin

6.00 - 19.00 Greg Mann

Seleucid
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 1 Conny Backlund

12.00 - 13.00 Johan Herber

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 2 Conny Backlund

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 3 Conny Backlund

9.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 4 Conny Backlund

17.00 - 8.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Colin Sharpe

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Later Carthaginian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Thracian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Colin Sharpe

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Tony Kelly

8.00 - 17.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Swiss
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Tony Kelly

13.00 - 12.00 Garth Allen

100 Years War English
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 1 Michael Stone

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 1 Dave Quilty

22.00 - 3.00 Doug Melville

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 1 Doug Melville

3.00 - 22.00 Dave Quilty

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 2 Dave Quilty

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 2 Doug Melville

23.00 - 2.00 Paul Stanton

Later Carthaginian
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 2 Michael Stone

15.00 - 10.00 Dave Turner

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 3 Doug Melville

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 3 Dave Quilty

13.00 - 12.00 Dave Turner

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 3 Michael Stone

11.00 - 14.00 Paul Stanton

Later Carthaginian
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 4 Dave Quilty

14.00 - 11.00 Paul Stanton

Later Carthaginian
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 4 Doug Melville

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Stone

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 4 Michael Stone

12.00 - 13.00 Doug Melville

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Later Achaemenid Persian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Anthony Fitzgerald

10.00 - 15.00 Stephen Brittain

Seleucid
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Anthony Fitzgerald

11.00 - 14.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Anthony Fitzgerald

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Parthian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Anthony Fitzgerald

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 Padraig Bracken

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 William Coughlan

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Kelly

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 William Coughlan

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 Padraig Bracken

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Kelly

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Sicilian and Italian Slave Revolts
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 Padraig Bracken

8.00 - 17.00 David Houston

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 Padraig Bracken

6.00 - 19.00 Mark Gibson

Bosporan
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 William Coughlan

19.00 - 6.00 Michael Hession

Later Hebrew
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 1 Geoff Pearson

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 2 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 3 Geoff Pearson

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Child

Seleucid
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 4 Geoff Pearson

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

100 Years War English
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Teutonic Orders
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 Jan van Embden

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 Jan van Embden

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 Jan van Embden

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Paul Snelling

0.00 - 25.00 Ray Briggs

Early German
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Paul Snelling

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Paul Snelling

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Marian Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Paul Snelling

10.00 - 15.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Dudley Holiday

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Dudley Holiday

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Dudley Holiday

13.00 - 12.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Dudley Holiday

4.00 - 21.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Dudley Holiday

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1540 seconds