Rus

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-03-07 Bassano 2009 1 Stefano Luciani

5.00 - 20.00 Diego Zulich

Carolingian Frankish
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

24.00 - 8.00 Martin Stephenson

Later Polish
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Martin Stephenson

8.00 - 24.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 32.00 John Davies

Catalan Company
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 John Davies

32.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Riccardo Marchesi

23.00 - 2.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Khmer and Cham
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Riccardo Marchesi

10.00 - 15.00 Lorenzo Mele

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Riccardo Marchesi

20.00 - 5.00 Salvatore Franco

Arab Conquest
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Riccardo Marchesi

4.00 - 21.00 Paolo Paglianti

Early Byzantine
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 David Thompson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 1 Marc Priest

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2 Marc Priest

23.00 - 2.00 Jonathan Crowe

Pre-Feudal Scots
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 3 Marc Priest

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Sutherland

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 4 Marc Priest

18.00 - 7.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

13.00 - 12.00 Norman Whapshott

Fanatic Berber
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 John Fletcher

27.00 - 3.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Ilkhanid
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Gallic
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

15.00 - 10.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Patrician Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Sagar Kumaraswamy

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Bowles

Early Bulgar
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Sagar Kumaraswamy

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Tibetan
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

25.00 - 0.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Patrician Roman
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

1.00 - 24.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Ch'iang and Ti
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

24.00 - 1.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 27.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Thom Richardson

27.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

11.00 - 14.00 Keith Nathan

Abbasid Arab
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Keith Nathan

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0897 seconds