West Sudanese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-02-03 R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 David Thompson

19.00 - 13.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2008-02-03 R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-04-06 R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 David Thompson

3.00 - 29.00 Gordon Harrow

Middle Frankish
2008-04-06 R2 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 David Thompson

38.00 - 0.00 Bill Skinner

Ottoman
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Jim Gibson

17.00 - 8.00 Tim Child

Middle Anglo-Saxon
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Garrard

Norse Viking and Leidang
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Jim Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Ghaznavid
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Haines

Sassanid Persian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 1 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Norse Irish
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 2 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 3 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 4 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Khitan-Liao
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 5 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Jim Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Seleucid
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Niall Taylor

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Jim Gibson

32.00 - 3.00 Graham Hutchinson

Italian Condotta
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Jim Gibson

35.00 - 0.00 John Davies

Wallachian or Moldavian
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Keith Nathan

15.00 - 10.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Keith Nathan

5.00 - 20.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 1 Anthony Fitzgerald

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Teutonic Orders
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 2 Anthony Fitzgerald

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

French Ordonnance
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 3 Anthony Fitzgerald

10.00 - 15.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 4 Anthony Fitzgerald

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Feudal French
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 1 Jan van Embden

5.00 - 20.00 Padraig Bracken

Tuareg
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 2 Jan van Embden

2.00 - 23.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Swiss
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 3 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1501 seconds