Scots Isles and Highlands

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Simon Brown

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Simon Brown

10.00 - 15.00 Craig Hulkes

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Simon Brown

13.00 - 12.00 John Saunders

Central Asian Turkish
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Simon Brown

10.00 - 15.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Simon Brown

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

Khitan-Liao
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 1 Thomas Arnfelt

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Eastern Forest American
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 2 Thomas Arnfelt

15.00 - 10.00 Alex Moran

Breton
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 3 Thomas Arnfelt

14.00 - 11.00 David Houston

Early Hungarian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Simon Brown

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Jonathan Crowe

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Jonathan Crowe

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Jonathan Crowe

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 1 Thomas Arnfelt

21.00 - 4.00 Tony Farrell

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2 Thomas Arnfelt

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Hession

Early Bulgar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 3 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 4 Thomas Arnfelt

3.00 - 22.00 Jan van Embden

Fatimid Egyptian
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 5 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Michael Whelan

Norse Viking and Leidang
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 1 Thomas Arnfelt

17.00 - 8.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 2 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Micael Hessel

East Frankish
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 3 Thomas Arnfelt

10.00 - 15.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 1 Thomas Arnfelt

18.00 - 7.00 Micael Hessel

Carolingian Frankish
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 2 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Johan Herber

Norse Viking and Leidang
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 3 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Conny Backlund

Sung Chinese
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 4 Thomas Arnfelt

21.00 - 4.00 Daniel Ferm

Sha-T'o Turkish
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 5 Thomas Arnfelt

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Khitan-Liao
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1235 seconds