Italian Condotta

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 1 Chris Burg

7.00 - 18.00 Ian Blaxendale

Ottoman
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 2 Chris Burg

2.00 - 23.00 Alex Filewood

Classical Indian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 3 Chris Burg

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Nicoll

Norse Viking and Leidang
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 4 Chris Burg

25.00 - 0.00 Darryl Hills

Ancient British
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 5 Chris Burg

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 6 Chris Burg

22.00 - 3.00 Dugald Duncan

Central Asian City-States
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Gordon Garrard

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Hanley

Arab Conquest
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Gordon Garrard

22.00 - 3.00 Bob Kendall

Parthian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 1 David Pallin

10.00 - 15.00 David Thompson

Serbian Empire
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 2 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Timurid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 3 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Steven Bowns

Italian Ostrogothic
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 4 David Pallin

0.00 - 25.00 Niall Taylor

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Graham Hutchinson

3.00 - 32.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Graham Hutchinson

20.00 - 12.00 Stuart Whigham

John Saunders

Scots Common Army
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Max Usher

Early Imperial Roman
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 2 Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

French Ordonnance
2010-06-27 Rampage 2010 3 Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Medieval Irish
2010-07-25 Stoke Challenge 2010 1 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Order of St John
2010-07-25 Stoke Challenge 2010 2 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Sims

Syrian
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 1 Marco Boetti

3.00 - 22.00 Dennis Peroni

Timurid
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 1 Emilio Antichi

10.00 - 15.00 Luciano Marchisio

Serbian Empire
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 2 Emilio Antichi

14.00 - 11.00 Marco Boetti

Italian Condotta
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 2 Marco Boetti

11.00 - 14.00 Emilio Antichi

Italian Condotta
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 3 Emilio Antichi

14.00 - 11.00 Diego Zulich

Catalan Company
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 3 Marco Boetti

5.00 - 20.00 Marco Guarnieri

Later Hungarian
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 4 Emilio Antichi

0.00 - 25.00 Stefano Tonini

Ottoman
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 4 Marco Boetti

10.00 - 15.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Islamic Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Luciano Marchisio

12.00 - 13.00 Tilman Walk

Early Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Kai Peters

19.00 - 6.00 Axel Heinz

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Luciano Marchisio

13.00 - 12.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Kai Peters

6.00 - 19.00 Juergen Beissel

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Luciano Marchisio

25.00 - 0.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Kai Peters

10.00 - 15.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Luciano Marchisio

14.00 - 11.00 Benno Tilch

Later Carthaginian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Kai Peters

3.00 - 22.00 Tilman Walk

Early Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 1 Thomas Arnfelt

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Later Hungarian
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 2 Thomas Arnfelt

18.00 - 7.00 Steve Mills

Catalan Company
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 3 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Gary Barr

Teutonic Orders
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 4 Thomas Arnfelt

5.00 - 20.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Tim Child

John Hickman

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

Central Asian City-States
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Gordon Harrow

Stuart Whigham

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Tim Child

John Hickman

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Barker

Sue Barker

Middle Anglo-Saxon
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Phil Barker

Sue Barker

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Tim Child

John Hickman

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

John Fletcher

Navarrese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 John Saunders

John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Tim Child

John Hickman

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sung Chinese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1175 seconds