100 Years War English

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2007-06-30 Roll Call 2007 15mm 3 Graham Edwards

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Wars of the Roses English
2007-06-30 Roll Call 2007 15mm 4 Graham Edwards

10.00 - 15.00 James Hamilton

Free Company or Armagnac
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 1 Simon Brown

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Mackay

Free Company or Armagnac
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 1 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Wars of the Roses English
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 2 Simon Brown

20.00 - 5.00 David Mather

Ghaznavid
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 2 Mike Newnham

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Clarke

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 3 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Mackay

Free Company or Armagnac
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 3 Simon Brown

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Welsh
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 4 Simon Brown

0.00 - 25.00 Jonathan Crowe

Scots Isles and Highlands
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 25mm 4 Mike Newnham

9.00 - 16.00 Gordon Harrow

Sassanid Persian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 1 Scott Blanch

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Cameron

Ottoman
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 3 Scott Blanch

25.00 - 10.00 Simon LeRay-Meyer

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 4 Scott Blanch

8.00 - 17.00 Glen Noonan

Patrician Roman
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 5 Scott Blanch

4.00 - 21.00 Alex Filewood

Classical Indian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 6 Scott Blanch

15.00 - 10.00 Stephen Sutton

Patrician Roman
2008-02-03 R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Chris Jolley

19.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Sassanid Persian
2008-02-03 R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Chris Jolley

29.00 - 3.00 Stuart Whigham

Central Asian City-States
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 1 Tony Dennis

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

Burgundian Ordonnance
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 2 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Classical Indian
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 3 Tony Dennis

15.00 - 10.00 Dave Pothecary

Anglo-Norman
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 4 Tony Dennis

14.00 - 11.00 Jonathan Crowe

Norse Viking and Leidang
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Chris Jolley

26.00 - 9.00 Chris Jackson

Alan Pinder

Feudal English
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Chris Jolley

29.00 - 3.00 Thom Richardson

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 1 Stephen Brittain

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 2 - BYE -

0.00 - 0.00 Stephen Brittain

100 Years War English
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 3 - BYE -

0.00 - 0.00 Stephen Brittain

100 Years War English
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 4 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 5 Stephen Brittain

22.00 - 3.00 Tom Worden

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Tim Child

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Tim Child

3.00 - 22.00 David Mather

Early Byzantine
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Tim Child

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Gordon Harrow

Seljuq Turk
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Tim Child

7.00 - 18.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Chris Jolley

35.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Early Polish
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 19.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 1 Simon Brown

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Mongol Conquest
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 2 Simon Brown

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 3 Simon Brown

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Middle Imperial Roman
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Simon Brown

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Early Libyan
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Simon Brown

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Kushan
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Chris Jolley

9.00 - 16.00 Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Chris Jolley

2.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Tim Child

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Mike Newnham

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Pete Gillespy

0.00 - 25.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Ron Chamberlain

1.00 - 24.00 Phil Hosker

Early Macedonian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Ron Chamberlain

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Classical Indian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Pete Gillespy

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Medieval French
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Pete Gillespy

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Ron Chamberlain

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Later Carthaginian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Tim Child

7.00 - 18.00 Mike Pickering

Medieval French
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Pete Gillespy

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Mike Newnham

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Pete Gillespy

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Tim Child

10.00 - 15.00 Pete Gillespy

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Ron Chamberlain

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Pete Gillespy

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Ron Chamberlain

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Later Carthaginian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Mike Newnham

8.00 - 17.00 Mike Pickering

Medieval French
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Tim Child

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2010-07-25 Stoke Challenge 2010 1 Mike Newnham

16.00 - 9.00 Geoff Pearson

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2010-07-25 Stoke Challenge 2010 1 Neil Sutherland

0.00 - 25.00 Brian Pierpoint

Romanian Frank
2010-07-25 Stoke Challenge 2010 2 Mike Newnham

9.00 - 16.00 Brian Pierpoint

Romanian Frank
2010-07-25 Stoke Challenge 2010 2 Neil Sutherland

7.00 - 18.00 Geoff Pearson

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 1 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Mark Schofield

Anglo-Danish
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 3 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Jonathan Crowe

Pre-Feudal Scots
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 4 Mike Newnham

7.00 - 18.00 Marc Priest

Rus
2010-11-27 Alpha-Ares 2010 1 Toni Pellicer

3.00 - 22.00 Xavi Marti

Pre-Feudal Scots
2010-11-27 Alpha-Ares 2010 2 Toni Pellicer

1.00 - 24.00 Ignasi Castro

Hunnic
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 1 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 1 Tom Worden

17.00 - 8.00 Nik Gaukroger

Khmer and Cham
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 2 Tom Worden

19.00 - 6.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 2 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Greg Mann

Khmer and Cham
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 3 Stephen Brittain

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Burgundian
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 3 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 4 Stephen Brittain

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Later Hungarian
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 4 Tom Worden

8.00 - 17.00 Richard Aynsley

Medieval German
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1620 seconds