Early Sumerian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Steve Rathgay

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Kushan
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Steve Rathgay

15.00 - 10.00 Toby Partridge

Seljuq Turk
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Steve Rathgay

25.00 - 0.00 Gary Barr

Avar
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Steve Rathgay

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Steve Rathgay

3.00 - 22.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 Jan van Embden

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Colin Sharpe

Sung Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Steve Rathgay

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 1 Steve Rathgay

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 2 Steve Rathgay

18.00 - 7.00 Thom Richardson

Hellenistic Greek
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 3 Steve Rathgay

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Hussite
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 4 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Serbian Empire
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 5 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Dennis

Palmyran
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Steve Rathgay

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 Bill Skinner

Hunnic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Steve Rathgay

21.00 - 4.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Steve Rathgay

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Glen Noonan

23.00 - 2.00 Paul Turner

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Glen Noonan

25.00 - 0.00 John Garvey

Later Swiss
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Glen Noonan

13.00 - 12.00 Andrew Card

Romanian Frank
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Glen Noonan

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Glen Noonan

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Glen Noonan

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Montgomery

Classical Indian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Adrian Clarke

Early Vietnamese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Ray Briggs

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Steve Rathgay

25.00 - 0.00 Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Steve Rathgay

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

New Kingdom Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 Steve Rathgay

15.00 - 10.00 Marc Hare

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 1 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

New Kingdom Egyptian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 1 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Early Sumerian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 2 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Early Sumerian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 3 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

Kyrenean Greek
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 3 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Early Sumerian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 4 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

15.00 - 10.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Tullian Roman
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 4 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Early Sumerian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1022 seconds