Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 15mm 1 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Watling

African Vandal
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 15mm 2 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Craig Barr

Late Imperial Roman
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 15mm 3 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Stuart Whigham

Seljuq Turk
2007-11-10 Warfare 2007 15mm 4 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 Bill Skinner

Tuareg
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 1 Lawrence Greaves

2.00 - 23.00 Geoff Tindall

Early Achaemenid Persian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 2 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 John Garvey

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 3 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Doug Melville

Sassanid Persian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 4 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 5 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Burg

Italian Condotta
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 6 Lawrence Greaves

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Cameron

Ottoman
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 1 Neil Sutherland

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 2 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 Esther Mitchell

Later Hebrew
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 3 Neil Sutherland

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Mongol Conquest
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 4 Neil Sutherland

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0481 seconds