Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 1 Marc Priest

9.00 - 16.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 2 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Keith Nathan

19.00 - 6.00 Chris Jolley

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Alex Moran

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Keith Nathan

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Keith Nathan

21.00 - 4.00 Alex Moran

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Gilbert

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Ian Sims

20.00 - 5.00 Greg Mann

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Greg Mann

17.00 - 8.00 Max Usher

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Ian Sims

4.00 - 21.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 1 Micael Hessel

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 2 Micael Hessel

24.00 - 1.00 Johan Herber

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 3 Micael Hessel

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 5 Micael Hessel

9.00 - 16.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Paolo Vigano

25.00 - 0.00 Emilio Antichi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Paolo Vigano

11.00 - 14.00 Gael Richard

Early Libyan
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Paolo Vigano

23.00 - 2.00 Enrico Magiaro

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Paolo Vigano

23.00 - 2.00 Marco Cioffi

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 1 Roger Greenwood

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Mills

Early Hoplite Greek
2013-07-14 Stoke Challenge 2013 15mm 2 Roger Greenwood

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 1 Andreas Johansson

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Darby

Italian Hill Tribes
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Jonathan Martin

Sea Peoples
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 3 Andreas Johansson

2.00 - 23.00 Enrico Magiaro

Kushite Egyptian
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 4 Andreas Johansson

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Darby

Italian Hill Tribes
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 1 Steve Rathgay

Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

11.00 - 14.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 2 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 3 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2013-10-12 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2013 4 Tim Child

John Hickman

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Steve Coope

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Roger Greenwood

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Gilbert

Libyan Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Ray Briggs

19.00 - 6.00 Roger Greenwood

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Roger Greenwood

6.00 - 19.00 Ray Briggs

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Roger Greenwood

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Ray Briggs

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Roger Greenwood

22.00 - 3.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Roger Greenwood

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Barr

Early Achaemenid Persian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Oren Taylor

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Neil Sutherland

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 1 Marc Hare

14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin

Early Achaemenid Persian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 2 Marc Hare

21.00 - 4.00 Luca Blasi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 3 Marc Hare

2.00 - 23.00 Simon Brown

Saitic Egyptian
2016-07-16 Central London 2016 4 Marc Hare

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Keith Nathan

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Bowles

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Roger Greenwood

8.00 - 17.00 Ben Faithful

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Dave Giles

23.00 - 2.00 Lawrence Greaves

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 John Saunders

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Achaemenid Persian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 John Saunders

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Kushite Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Dave Giles

18.00 - 7.00 Chris Jolley

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Ben Faithful

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Roger Greenwood

16.00 - 9.00 Mike Bowles

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Roger Greenwood

2.00 - 23.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Achaemenid Persian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Dave Giles

19.00 - 6.00 Ben Faithful

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bowles

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Dave Giles

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Roger Greenwood

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Achaemenid Persian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 John Saunders

13.00 - 12.00 Phil Hosker

Early Hoplite Greek
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Lawrence Greaves

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Dave Giles

0.00 - 1.00 David Pallin

Early Carthaginian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 1 Neil Sutherland

1.00 - 0.00 Ian Sims

Akkadian and Third Dynasty of Ur
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Neil Sutherland

3.00 - 1.00 David Pallin

Early Carthaginian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 2 Dave Giles

3.00 - 1.00 Alex Grange

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Neil Sutherland

3.00 - 0.00 Duncan Head

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 3 Dave Giles

2.00 - 1.00 Bob Robertson

Early Northern Barbarians
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Dave Giles

1.00 - 3.00 Lawrence Greaves

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 4 Neil Sutherland

2.00 - 2.00 Richard Foxon

Early Hoplite Greek
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Neil Sutherland

3.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2018-07-08 DBMM100 2018 5 Dave Giles

0.00 - 3.00 David Pallin

Early Carthaginian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1271 seconds