Later Hoplite Greek

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Andrea Zorzenoni

10.00 - 15.00 Marco Boniardi

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Simone Bettinelli

0.00 - 25.00 Fabio Fassan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Simone Bettinelli

8.00 - 17.00 Salvatore Franco

Philistine
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Andrea Zorzenoni

11.00 - 14.00 Stefano Grombi

Early Imperial Roman
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Andrea Zorzenoni

8.00 - 17.00 Salvatore Franco

Philistine
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Simone Bettinelli

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Mondin

Early Carthaginian
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Simone Bettinelli

14.00 - 11.00 Stefano Luciani

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Andrea Zorzenoni

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 William Coughlan

Italian Condotta
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Geoff Pearson

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Steve Mills

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Anglo-Norman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Steve Mills

7.00 - 18.00 Greg Mann

Hindu Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Later Muslim Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 John Fletcher

Navarrese
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Fabrizio Baratto

12.00 - 13.00 Andrea Picarelli

Early German
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Fabrizio Baratto

0.00 - 25.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Fabrizio Baratto

0.00 - 25.00 Emilio Antichi

Alexandrian Imperial
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Fabrizio Baratto

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Monteleone

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Chris Jones

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Pyrrhic
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Chris Jones

0.00 - 25.00 Toby Partridge

Thracian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Chris Jones

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Coope

Ptolemaic
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Scots-Irish
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Steve Mills

25.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Tom Worden

Syracusan
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Michael Hession

23.00 - 2.00 Padraig Bracken

Marian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Michael Hession

10.00 - 15.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Michael Hession

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 1 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Mackay

Late Imperial Roman
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 3 Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Roger Greenwood

Hussite
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Steve Mills

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 David Houston

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Steve Mills

9.00 - 16.00 Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Geoff Pearson

Italian Condotta
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

10.00 - 15.00 John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 John Hickman

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

10.00 - 15.00 Roger Greenwood

Arabo-Aramaean
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Roger Greenwood

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-12-08 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 1 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-12-08 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 2 Steve Mills

18.00 - 7.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2012-12-08 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2012 3 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Bill Skinner

Tuareg
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Gallic
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Steve Mills

13.00 - 12.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Hungarian
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Wallachian or Moldavian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 1 Michael Stone

11.00 - 14.00 Dave Quilty

Camillan Roman
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 2 Michael Stone

10.00 - 15.00 Anton Verster

Ancient Spanish
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 3 Michael Stone

0.00 - 25.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 4 Michael Stone

17.00 - 8.00 Jon Willacy

Thracian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 5 Michael Stone

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Galatian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 6 Michael Stone

0.00 - 25.00 Doug Melville

Gallic
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Schofield

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 1 Tim Child

22.00 - 3.00 Neil Morgan

Patrician Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 2 Tim Child

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Arab Conquest
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 3 Tim Child

1.00 - 24.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 4 Tim Child

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

Anglo-Irish
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1252 seconds