Samnite

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Thomas Arnfelt

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Thomas Arnfelt

10.00 - 15.00 Michael Whelan

Ancient British
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Thomas Arnfelt

3.00 - 22.00 Dave Lederer

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Thomas Arnfelt

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Hellenistic Greek
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Rob Brennan

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 1 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 2 Thomas Arnfelt

16.00 - 9.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 4 Thomas Arnfelt

18.00 - 7.00 Johan Herber

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 5 Thomas Arnfelt

23.00 - 2.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 1 Thomas Arnfelt

21.00 - 4.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 2 Thomas Arnfelt

20.00 - 5.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 3 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 4 Thomas Arnfelt

20.00 - 5.00 Johan Herber

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Kelly

Marian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Thomas Arnfelt

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Thomas Arnfelt

8.00 - 17.00 Seamus McKenna

Thracian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Thomas Arnfelt

12.00 - 13.00 David Houston

Polybian Roman
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 1 Thomas Arnfelt

6.00 - 19.00 Daniel Ferm

Hittite Empire
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 2 Thomas Arnfelt

2.00 - 23.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 3 Thomas Arnfelt

17.00 - 8.00 Jonni Harrius

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Greg Mann

8.00 - 17.00 Michael Hession

Palmyran
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Stephen Brittain

Seleucid
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Thomas Arnfelt

15.00 - 10.00 Daniel Ferm

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Thomas Arnfelt

13.00 - 12.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0918 seconds