Anglo-Norman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Tony Dennis

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Navarrese
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Tony Dennis

11.00 - 14.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Tony Dennis

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Low Countries
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Tony Dennis

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Tony Dennis

19.00 - 6.00 Chris Jolley

Later Swiss
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Simone Bettinelli

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Simone Bettinelli

12.00 - 13.00 Stefano Grombi

French Ordonnance
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Simone Bettinelli

13.00 - 12.00 Gianfranco Marucci

Order of St John
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Simone Bettinelli

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

French Ordonnance
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 Pete Gillespy

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Qara-Khitan
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 Pete Gillespy

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Carmichael

Norse Irish
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Geoff Pearson

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Gallic
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Geoff Pearson

18.00 - 7.00 Thom Richardson

Christian Nubian
2014-12-14 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 1 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Sung Chinese
2014-12-14 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Mills

Fanatic Berber
2014-12-14 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 3 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Khazar
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Tom Worden

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Attalid Pergamene
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Tom Worden

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Feudal English
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Tom Worden

11.00 - 14.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Carthaginian
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 John Stangel

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Norse Viking and Leidang
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 John Stangel

22.00 - 3.00 Tommy Worden

Welsh
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 Tom Worden

3.00 - 22.00 David Houston

Volga Bulgar
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 3 John Stangel

5.00 - 20.00 David Pallin

Carolingian Frankish
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 3 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Donal Coghlan

Feudal Spanish
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 4 John Stangel

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Madeley

Nikephorian Byzantine
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 4 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Ward

Norse Viking and Leidang
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 Andy Wilcox

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 Andy Wilcox

13.00 - 12.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 Andy Wilcox

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Hession

Late Judean
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 Andy Wilcox

21.00 - 4.00 Tommy Worden

Later Swiss
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 Andy Wilcox

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 Andy Wilcox

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 1 Marc Priest

21.00 - 4.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 2 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Later Swiss
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 3 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Newnham

Later Hungarian
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 4 Marc Priest

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Communal Italian
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 Ray Briggs

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Wilcox

Anglo-Norman
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 Andy Wilcox

6.00 - 19.00 Ray Briggs

Anglo-Norman
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 John Bint

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Komnenan Byzantine
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 Andy Wilcox

25.00 - 0.00 John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Feudal English
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 John Bint

5.00 - 20.00 Ian Austin

Feudal Spanish
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Hession

Anglo-Irish
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 John Bint

15.00 - 10.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Serbian Empire
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 Andy Wilcox

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Feudal Spanish
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 Andy Wilcox

15.00 - 10.00 Dudley Holiday

Medieval Scandinavian
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Darby

Fanatic Berber
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 John Bint

14.00 - 11.00 Paul Mace

West Frankish or Norman
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 1 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 John Saunders

Anglo-Irish
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 2 Geoff Pearson

4.00 - 26.00 John Fletcher

Fanatic Berber
2022-07-24 UK DBMM100 Nationals 2022 1 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 3.00 Steve Watling

Indonesian or Malay
2022-07-24 UK DBMM100 Nationals 2022 2 Ray Briggs

2.00 - 3.00 Duncan Head

Italian Condotta
2022-07-24 UK DBMM100 Nationals 2022 3 Ray Briggs

3.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Welsh
2022-07-24 UK DBMM100 Nationals 2022 4 Ray Briggs

1.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Scots Common Army
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1267 seconds