Anglo-Irish

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 1 Michael Whelan

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Murphy

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2 Michael Whelan

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 1 Michael Whelan

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Sicilian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2 Michael Whelan

2.00 - 23.00 Dave Lederer

Mongol Conquest
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 3 Michael Whelan

2.00 - 23.00 Rob Brennan

Syrian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 4 Michael Whelan

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Farrell

Konstantinian Byzantine
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 5 Michael Whelan

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Kelly

Fatimid Egyptian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 David Houston

25.00 - 0.00 Darren Birt

Seleucid
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 David Houston

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Gallic
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 David Houston

6.00 - 19.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 David Houston

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 Michael Hession

7.00 - 18.00 Tommy Worden

Welsh
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 Michael Hession

23.00 - 2.00 William Coughlan

Norse Viking and Leidang
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 3 Michael Hession

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Welsh
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 4 Michael Hession

21.00 - 4.00 Brian Bull

Patrician Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 1 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 2 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Morgan

Patrician Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 3 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 6mm 2018 4 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

Later Hoplite Greek
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 1 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 2 Ian Sims

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 3 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 4 Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 Michael Hession

15.00 - 10.00 Nick Day

Medieval Irish
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 Michael Hession

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 Michael Hession

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Anglo-Norman
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Ben Osborne

Medieval German
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 1 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 27.00 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

Ghurid
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 1 John Saunders

14.00 - 11.00 Geoff Pearson

Anglo-Norman
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 2 Chris Jolley

24.00 - 1.00 Chris North

Hindu Indian
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 2 John Saunders

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Komnenan Byzantine
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 1 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Phil Hosker

Feudal English
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 2 Chris Jolley

4.00 - 21.00 John Fletcher

Later Muslim Indian
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 3 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 John Bint

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 4 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Ghurid
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0902 seconds