Hindu Indian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 1 Phil Waldron

2.00 - 23.00 Rob Brennan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2 Phil Waldron

17.00 - 8.00 Rory Meehan

Alexandrian Imperial
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 4 Phil Waldron

25.00 - 0.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Classical Indian
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 5 Phil Waldron

7.00 - 18.00 Michael Whelan

Ilkhanid
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Richard Collins

2.00 - 23.00 Simon Brown

Fatimid Egyptian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Greg Mann

7.00 - 18.00 Richard Aynsley

Siamese
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Greg Mann

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Greg Mann

0.00 - 25.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Peter Kershaw

Low Countries
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Jon Smith

6.00 - 19.00 Craig Hulkes

Burmese
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Jon Smith

10.00 - 15.00 Marc Priest

Central Asian Turkish
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Adrian Clarke

5.00 - 20.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Alex Moran

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Adrian Clarke

15.00 - 10.00 Rob Brennan

Classical Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Hunnic
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Adrian Clarke

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

Alan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Jon Smith

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Lock

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Adrian Clarke

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Hunnic
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Andy Gilbert

0.00 - 25.00 Roger Greenwood

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Jon Smith

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Ghaznavid
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 John Hickman

West Frankish or Norman
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Andy Gilbert

9.00 - 16.00 Chris Jolley

Seljuq Turk
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Komnenan Byzantine
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Gilbert

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Andy Gilbert

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Jon Smith

16.00 - 9.00 Chris Jolley

Seljuq Turk
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Dynastic Bedouin
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Andy Gilbert

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Jon Smith

21.00 - 4.00 Marc Priest

Khurasanian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Andy Gilbert

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Harrow

Dynastic Kurdish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Early Bulgar
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Jon Smith

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Morgan

Tibetan
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Andy Gilbert

16.00 - 9.00 Adrian Escott

Central Asian City-States
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 1 Andy Gilbert

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Ottoman
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2 Andy Gilbert

23.00 - 2.00 Gordon Harrow

Yuan Chinese
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 3 Andy Gilbert

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bowles

Later Bulgar
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 4 Andy Gilbert

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Mongol Conquest
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 1 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Central Asian City-States
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 1 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Hindu Indian
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 2 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Hindu Indian
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 3 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Thematic Byzantine
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Hindu Indian
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 4 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Early Byzantine
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 4 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Hindu Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Ade Garbett

6.00 - 19.00 Craig Barr

Patrician Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Ade Garbett

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Ade Garbett

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Ade Garbett

15.00 - 10.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 - BYE -

10.00 - 15.00 Ade Garbett

Hindu Indian
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Simon Brown

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Jeavon Hood

Welsh
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Jon Smith

13.00 - 12.00 David Pallin

Fatimid Egyptian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Dynastic Bedouin
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Neil Sutherland

25.00 - 0.00 Dik Sweeting

Thematic Byzantine
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Neil Sutherland

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Jon Smith

18.00 - 7.00 Javan Brierley

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-07-29 R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 1 Chris North

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Carolingian Frankish
2018-07-29 R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2 Chris North

2.00 - 28.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Maurikian Byzantine
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 David Houston

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 David Houston

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 David Houston

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 David Houston

12.00 - 13.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 David Houston

3.00 - 22.00 Thom Richardson

Ottoman
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 David Houston

7.00 - 18.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 1 Jon Smith

2.00 - 23.00 Thom Richardson

Later Muslim Indian
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 2 Jon Smith

14.00 - 11.00 Jonathan Crowe

Indonesian or Malay
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 3 Jon Smith

10.00 - 15.00 Wayne Dare

Norse Viking and Leidang
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 4 Jon Smith

21.00 - 4.00 Ray Briggs

Carolingian Frankish
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1483 seconds