Andalusian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 David Mather

20.00 - 5.00 Nikola Begovic

Ghaznavid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 David Mather

22.00 - 3.00 Stefano Tonini

Dynastic Bedouin
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Tuareg
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 David Mather

23.00 - 2.00 Thom Richardson

Christian Nubian
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Lock

Norse Viking and Leidang
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 David Mather

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Dynastic Bedouin
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Komnenan Byzantine
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Simon Brown

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Haines

Abbasid Arab
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Simon Brown

13.00 - 12.00 John Davies

Communal Italian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Simon Brown

0.00 - 25.00 Don Avis

Ghaznavid
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Simon Brown

4.00 - 21.00 Craig Hulkes

Central Asian Turkish
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 1 Ray FitzMaurice

10.00 - 15.00 Rob Brennan

Syrian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2 Ray FitzMaurice

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Farrell

Konstantinian Byzantine
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 3 Ray FitzMaurice

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Kelly

Fatimid Egyptian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 4 Ray FitzMaurice

11.00 - 14.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Konstantinian Byzantine
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 5 Ray FitzMaurice

14.00 - 11.00 Brian Ronayne

Communal Italian
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 1 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 2 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

East Frankish
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 3 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Breton
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 4 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Wilcox

Norse Viking and Leidang
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 David Mather

23.00 - 2.00 Stuart Whigham

Central Asian Turkish
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 David Mather

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Mills

Nikephorian Byzantine
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Sung Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 David Mather

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Ghaznavid
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 Luca Blasi

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Fanatic Berber
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 Luca Blasi

10.00 - 15.00 Keith Nathan

Sicilian
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 Luca Blasi

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Breton
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 Luca Blasi

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Luca Blasi

18.00 - 7.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Luca Blasi

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Early Bulgar
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Dudley Holiday

Khurasanian
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Scholefield

Ghaznavid
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Thom Richardson

Dynastic Bedouin
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1047 seconds