Abbasid Arab

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Gordon Harrow

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Child

Hunnic
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Gordon Harrow

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Thom Richardson

16.00 - 9.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Thom Richardson

8.00 - 19.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Asiatic Early Successor
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 1 Tom Worden

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Tibetan
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 2 Tom Worden

7.00 - 18.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Theme 2010 3 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Umayyad Arab
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 1 Gary Barr

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Murphy

Early Bulgar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 2 Gary Barr

7.00 - 18.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 3 Gary Barr

2.00 - 23.00 Stephen Brittain

Avar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 4 Gary Barr

3.00 - 22.00 David Houston

Christian Nubian
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2010 5 Gary Barr

8.00 - 17.00 Seamus McKenna

Khazar
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Gordon Harrow

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 Bill Skinner

Hunnic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Gordon Harrow

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Gordon Harrow

8.00 - 17.00 John Fletcher

Feudal Spanish
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Peter Haines

11.00 - 14.00 Simon Brown

Andalusian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Gordon Harrow

25.00 - 0.00 Roy Loach

Norse Viking and Leidang
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Peter Haines

22.00 - 3.00 John Saunders

Early Serbian or Croatian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Peter Haines

0.00 - 25.00 John Godsall

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Peter Haines

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Avar
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 1 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Thematic Byzantine
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 2 Gordon Harrow

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 3 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Samurai
2014-02-22 Burton Doubles 2014 4 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Roger Greenwood

Pre-Feudal Scots
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Peter Haines

23.00 - 2.00 Thom Richardson

Tibetan
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Roger Greenwood

Burmese
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Peter Haines

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Abbasid Arab
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Peter Haines

Abbasid Arab
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Keith Nathan

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 Peter Haines

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Peter Haines

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 Keith Nathan

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Bowles

Early Bulgar
2014-12-13 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 1 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Central Asian City-States
2014-12-13 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 2 Geoff Pearson

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Mills

Khmer and Cham
2014-12-13 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2014 3 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Christian Nubian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Thom Richardson

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Thom Richardson

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Keith Nathan

5.00 - 20.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Keith Nathan

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Rus
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1358 seconds