Norse Viking and Leidang

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 1 Ian Nicoll

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Barrett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 2 Ian Nicoll

8.00 - 17.00 Peter Bismire

Late Imperial Roman
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 3 Ian Nicoll

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Burg

Italian Condotta
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 5 Ian Nicoll

14.00 - 11.00 Alex Kohn

Arab Conquest
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 6 Ian Nicoll

15.00 - 10.00 Gavin Bowman

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 1 Martin Mitchell

3.00 - 22.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 2 Martin Mitchell

3.00 - 22.00 Donal Coghlan

Neo-Babylonian
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 3 Martin Mitchell

0.00 - 25.00 Jeavon Hood

Early Visigothic
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 4 Martin Mitchell

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 5 Martin Mitchell

22.00 - 3.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2008-08-14 Britcon 2008 6 Martin Mitchell

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 1 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Ron Chamberlain

Free Company or Armagnac
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 2 Jonathan Crowe

11.00 - 14.00 Dave Pothecary

Anglo-Norman
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 3 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Classical Indian
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 4 Jonathan Crowe

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Dennis

100 Years War English
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Gordon Garrard

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Arab Conquest
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Gordon Garrard

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 1 Donal Coghlan

14.00 - 11.00 Dave Lederer

Magyar
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 1 Johan Herber

14.00 - 11.00 Rob Brennan

Norse Viking and Leidang
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 1 Rob Brennan

11.00 - 14.00 Johan Herber

Norse Viking and Leidang
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 2 Donal Coghlan

0.00 - 25.00 William Coughlan

Anglo-Danish
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 2 Johan Herber

10.00 - 15.00 Dave Lederer

Magyar
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 2 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Seamus McKenna

Khazar
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 3 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Richard Aynsley

Eastern Forest American
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 3 Johan Herber

15.00 - 10.00 Alex Moran

Breton
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 3 Donal Coghlan

0.00 - 25.00 Seamus McKenna

Khazar
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Simon Brown

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Simon Brown

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Scots Isles and Highlands
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Simon Brown

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Jonathan Crowe

Scots Isles and Highlands
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Jim Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Simon Brown

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Simon Brown

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Simon Brown

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 1 Michael Whelan

11.00 - 14.00 Rob Brennan

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2 Michael Whelan

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Farrell

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 3 Michael Whelan

10.00 - 15.00 Alec McTurk

Pre-Feudal Scots
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 4 Michael Whelan

9.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 5 Michael Whelan

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Scots Isles and Highlands
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 1 John Garvey

2.00 - 23.00 Aaron Russell

Carolingian Frankish
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 2 John Garvey

14.00 - 11.00 Doug Melville

Ayyubid Egyptian
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 3 John Garvey

22.00 - 3.00 Gerry Fallon

Feudal Spanish
2011-06-11 Wintercon 2011 4 John Garvey

6.00 - 19.00 Dave Quilty

Polybian Roman
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 1 John Saunders

1.00 - 24.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 2 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 3 John Saunders

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 John Saunders

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 John Saunders

19.00 - 6.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Graham Lock

25.00 - 0.00 Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Graham Lock

11.00 - 14.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Patrician Roman
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Graham Lock

19.00 - 6.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Graham Lock

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Graham Lock

12.00 - 13.00 Jeremy Morgan

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Roy Loach

0.00 - 25.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 1 Andy Wilcox

12.00 - 13.00 Colin Sharpe

Breton
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 2 Andy Wilcox

13.00 - 12.00 Craig Hulkes

Pre-Feudal Scots
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 3 Andy Wilcox

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Norse Irish
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 4 Andy Wilcox

13.00 - 12.00 Chris Jolley

Andalusian
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 1 Johan Herber

11.00 - 14.00 Daniel Ferm

Sha-T'o Turkish
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 2 Johan Herber

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Scots Isles and Highlands
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 3 Johan Herber

23.00 - 2.00 Andreas Johansson

Khitan-Liao
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 4 Johan Herber

22.00 - 3.00 Conny Backlund

Sung Chinese
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 5 Johan Herber

8.00 - 17.00 Micael Hessel

Carolingian Frankish
2014-05-11 Finn MacCool Cup 2014 1 Mark Gibson

17.00 - 8.00 Tony Bergin

Early Serbian or Croatian
2014-05-11 Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2 Mark Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Dynastic Bedouin
2014-05-11 Finn MacCool Cup 2014 3 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Mongol Conquest
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 1 Donal Coghlan

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 1 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Hession

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 1 Mark Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Welsh
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2 Mark Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Darren Birt

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2 William Coughlan

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Darby

Hsi-Hsia
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2 Donal Coghlan

22.00 - 3.00 Tommy Worden

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 3 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 3 William Coughlan

7.00 - 18.00 David Houston

Georgian
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 3 Donal Coghlan

2.00 - 23.00 Tom Worden

Welsh
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 4 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 4 Mark Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Norse Viking and Leidang
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 4 Donal Coghlan

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Norse Irish
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

22.00 - 3.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Norse Viking and Leidang
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Norse Viking and Leidang
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Roy Loach

12.00 - 13.00 Stuart Whigham

Central Asian Turkish
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Roy Loach

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Pickering

Islamic Persian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Roy Loach

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 Tim Ward

8.00 - 17.00 David Pallin

Carolingian Frankish
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 William Coughlan

12.00 - 13.00 John Stangel

Anglo-Norman
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 William Coughlan

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Hession

Anglo-Irish
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 Tim Ward

0.00 - 25.00 Brian Bull

Patrician Roman
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 3 Tim Ward

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Feudal English
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 4 Tim Ward

10.00 - 15.00 Tom Worden

Anglo-Norman
2017-11-05 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

14.00 - 11.00 Alaistair Moore

Thematic Byzantine
2017-11-05 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Aztec
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Michele Bordignon

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Pre-Feudal Scots
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Michele Bordignon

14.00 - 11.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Alan
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Michele Bordignon

10.00 - 15.00 Davide Mura

Nikephorian Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Michele Bordignon

11.00 - 14.00 Thom Richardson

Fatimid Egyptian
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Norse Viking and Leidang
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

3.00 - 22.00 Thom Richardson

Umayyad Arab
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Norse Viking and Leidang
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 1 Wayne Dare

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Feudal Spanish
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 2 Wayne Dare

13.00 - 12.00 Nick Day

Later Crusader
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 3 Wayne Dare

15.00 - 10.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 4 Wayne Dare

11.00 - 14.00 Alex Grange

Later Crusader
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1613 seconds