Khurasanian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Gerd Plescher

22.00 - 3.00 Juergen Beissel

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Gerd Plescher

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Gerd Plescher

16.00 - 9.00 Marc Lang

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Gerd Plescher

19.00 - 6.00 Dennis Peroni

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Marco Guarnieri

25.00 - 0.00 Simone Bettinelli

West Frankish or Norman
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Davide Mura

10.00 - 15.00 Massimo Vecchia

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Marco Guarnieri

2.00 - 23.00 Enrico Paulatto

Norse Irish
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Davide Mura

14.00 - 11.00 Gael Richard

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Marco Guarnieri

16.00 - 9.00 Paolo Paglianti

Avar
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Davide Mura

15.00 - 10.00 Diego Zulich

Feudal Spanish
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Marco Guarnieri

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Serbian or Croatian
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Davide Mura

15.00 - 10.00 Juergen Bohn

Ghaznavid
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 1 Tony Farrell

15.00 - 10.00 Rory Meehan

Alexandrian Imperial
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2 Tony Farrell

12.00 - 13.00 Brian Ronayne

Han Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 3 Tony Farrell

3.00 - 22.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 4 Tony Farrell

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Ilkhanid
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 5 Tony Farrell

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Sung Chinese
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 1 Anthony Fitzgerald

2.00 - 23.00 Donal Coghlan

Thematic Byzantine
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 2 Anthony Fitzgerald

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 3 Anthony Fitzgerald

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 4 Anthony Fitzgerald

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 1 David Turner

2.00 - 23.00 Dugald Duncan

Central Asian City-States
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 2 David Turner

25.00 - 0.00 John Garvey

Later Swiss
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 3 David Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 4 David Turner

3.00 - 22.00 Karl Hamlyn

French Ordonnance
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 1 Steve Rathgay

10.00 - 15.00 Niall Taylor

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 2 Steve Rathgay

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Romanian Frank
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 3 Steve Rathgay

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Timurid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 15mm 4 Steve Rathgay

18.00 - 7.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Wallachian or Moldavian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Marc Priest

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Dennis

Anglo-Norman
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 Greg Mann

19.00 - 6.00 Gary Barr

Maurikian Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Michael Hession

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 Greg Mann

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Maurikian Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 Greg Mann

10.00 - 15.00 Stephen Brittain

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Ray FitzMaurice

10.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Ray FitzMaurice

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Komnenan Byzantine
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Seljuq Turk
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Austin

Seljuq Turk
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Dynastic Bedouin
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Greg Mann

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Marc Priest

4.00 - 21.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Marc Priest

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Rathgay

Bagratid Armenian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Carl Hatton

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Samurai
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Carl Hatton

25.00 - 0.00 David Copperwheat

Tribal Mongolian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Chris North

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Early Byzantine
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 Lawrence Greaves

21.00 - 4.00 Tom Worden

Romanian Frank
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1405 seconds