Sung Chinese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 1 David Turner

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Rutherford

Chimu
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 2 David Turner

11.00 - 14.00 Stephen Sutton

Patrician Roman
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 3 David Turner

23.00 - 2.00 Duncan Bolt

Epirot Byzantine
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 4 David Turner

7.00 - 18.00 Dugald Duncan

Central Asian City-States
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 5 David Turner

14.00 - 11.00 Kevin Waliss

Patrician Roman
2008-01-26 Cancon 2008 6 David Turner

2.00 - 23.00 Peter Barrett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Andrea Picarelli

14.00 - 11.00 Juergen Bohn

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Andrea Picarelli

2.00 - 23.00 Massimo Vecchia

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Andrea Picarelli

15.00 - 10.00 Fabian Rost

Khitan-Liao
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Andrea Picarelli

15.00 - 10.00 Diego Zulich

Feudal Spanish
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 1 Michael Hession

18.00 - 7.00 Brian Ronayne

Han Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 2 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 3 Michael Hession

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 4 Michael Hession

14.00 - 11.00 Rob Brennan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2008-10-31 RINIWA League Leinster 2008 5 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

Khurasanian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Colin Sharpe

10.00 - 15.00 Stephen Brittain

Seljuq Turk
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Colin Sharpe

11.00 - 14.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Colin Sharpe

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Colin Sharpe

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 1 Michael Hession

10.00 - 15.00 Gary Barr

Teutonic Orders
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 2 Michael Hession

5.00 - 20.00 Tony Bergin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 3 Michael Hession

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Teutonic Orders
2011-01-29 Munster Open 2011 4 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Catalan Company
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Siamese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sung Chinese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Teutonic Orders
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sung Chinese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

Ottoman
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sung Chinese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Tim Child

John Hickman

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sung Chinese
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Giorgio Barberis

25.00 - 0.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Giorgio Barberis

12.00 - 13.00 Paolo Paglianti

French Ordonnance
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Giorgio Barberis

15.00 - 10.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Giorgio Barberis

12.00 - 13.00 Davide Mura

French Ordonnance
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Giorgio Barberis

24.00 - 1.00 Sergio Tonini

Ottoman
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Giorgio Barberis

9.00 - 16.00 Andrea Picarelli

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Giorgio Barberis

7.00 - 18.00 Paolo Paglianti

Catalan Company
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Giorgio Barberis

18.00 - 7.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Pre-Feudal Scots
2011-06-26 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 1 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Later Polish
2011-06-26 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2 Michael Hession

23.00 - 2.00 Brian Bull

Cilician Armenian
2011-06-26 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 3 Michael Hession

4.00 - 21.00 Rob Brennan

Later Muslim Indian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Giorgio Barberis

14.00 - 11.00 Fabio Fassan

Central Asian Turkish
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Giorgio Barberis

13.00 - 12.00 Dennis Peroni

Kushan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Giorgio Barberis

25.00 - 0.00 Stefano Tonini

Dynastic Bedouin
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Giorgio Barberis

2.00 - 23.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Tommy Worden

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Navarrese
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Tony Bergin

Ilkhanid
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Tommy Worden

3.00 - 22.00 Brian Bull

Welsh
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 1 Lawrence Greaves

13.00 - 12.00 Dave Quilty

Mongol Conquest
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 2 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Anton Verster

Mongol Conquest
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 3 Lawrence Greaves

6.00 - 19.00 Doug Melville

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-07-13 Wintercon 2013 4 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Stone

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 1 Conny Backlund

3.00 - 22.00 Andreas Johansson

Khitan-Liao
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 2 Conny Backlund

2.00 - 23.00 Micael Hessel

Carolingian Frankish
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 3 Conny Backlund

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Scots Isles and Highlands
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 4 Conny Backlund

3.00 - 22.00 Johan Herber

Norse Viking and Leidang
2014-05-03 DBMM-ligan 2014 5 Conny Backlund

20.00 - 5.00 Daniel Ferm

Sha-T'o Turkish
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Haines

Early Carthaginian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Oren Taylor

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-12-14 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 1 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Anglo-Norman
2014-12-14 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 2 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Khazar
2014-12-14 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2014 3 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Steve Mills

Fanatic Berber
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Central Asian Turkish
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 1 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Khitan-Liao
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 2 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Indonesian or Malay
2017-06-04 Challenge 15mm 2017 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Seljuq Turk
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1479 seconds