Minoan and Early Mycenaean

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Mike Pickering

5.00 - 20.00 Richard Aynsley

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Jan van Embden

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 1 Gary Barr

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Gary Barr

2.00 - 23.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 Seamus McKenna

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 2 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Lawrence Greaves

Early Northern Barbarians
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Jan van Embden

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Gary Barr

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 3 Gary Barr

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Jan van Embden

20.00 - 5.00 Greg Mann

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Gary Barr

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Madeley

Lydian
2010-01-30 Munster Open 2010 4 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Hittite Empire
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 1 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Greg Mann

Hussite
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 2 Mike Pickering

22.00 - 3.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 3 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Graham Lock

Serbian Empire
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 4 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2010-04-01 Challenge 2010 5 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Romanian Frank
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Keith Nathan

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Mike Pickering

19.00 - 6.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Rathgay

Ptolemaic
2010-11-27 Alpha-Ares 2010 1 Cesar Almudever

15.00 - 10.00 Aitor de Arriba

Ayyubid Egyptian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 Pete Gillespy

Early Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Juergen Beissel

15.00 - 10.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Juergen Beissel

19.00 - 6.00 Kai Peters

Italian Condotta
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Juergen Beissel

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sicilian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Juergen Beissel

13.00 - 12.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 1 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Rowland

N/A
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 2 Mike Pickering

5.00 - 20.00 Brian Holmes

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 3 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Urartian
2012-09-15 Central London 2012 4 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 1 Tony Kelly

10.00 - 15.00 Michael Hession

Urartian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 1 Richard Aynsley

19.00 - 6.00 Padraig Bracken

Hsia and Shang Chinese
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 2 Tony Kelly

10.00 - 15.00 Rob Brennan

Vedic Indian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 2 Richard Aynsley

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 3 Tony Kelly

15.00 - 10.00 Garth Allen

Early Hoplite Greek
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 3 Richard Aynsley

19.00 - 6.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 4 Richard Aynsley

21.00 - 4.00 Derek Barry

Villanovan Italian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 4 Tony Kelly

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 5 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2012 5 Tony Kelly

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Whelan

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Paul Turner

2.00 - 23.00 Glen Noonan

Early Sumerian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Paul Turner

9.00 - 16.00 Darren Addison

Medieval French
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Paul Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Anton Verster

Hunnic
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Paul Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Doug Melville

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Paul Turner

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Montgomery

Classical Indian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Paul Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Rodney Sommerville

Philistine
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Alberto Marini

1.00 - 24.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Alberto Marini

4.00 - 21.00 Marco Cioffi

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Alberto Marini

3.00 - 22.00 Salvatore Franco

Early Libyan
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Alberto Marini

1.00 - 24.00 Emilio Antichi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Norman Whapshott

Early Northern Barbarians
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Early Northern Barbarians
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 1 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 2 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Peter Kershaw

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 3 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 4 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-04-05 Challenge 2014 5 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Early Carthaginian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 1 Ben Faithful

17.00 - 8.00 Roger Greenwood

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 2 Ben Faithful

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 3 Ben Faithful

6.00 - 19.00 Dave Giles

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2017-04-09 Roll Call 15mm 2017 4 Ben Faithful

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Maurizio Cisotto

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Bohn

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Maurizio Cisotto

13.00 - 12.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Neo-Babylonian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Maurizio Cisotto

11.00 - 14.00 Jonathan Martin

Hittite Empire
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Maurizio Cisotto

14.00 - 11.00 Marco Boniardi

Hittite Empire
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2930 seconds