Thracian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 1 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Later Carthaginian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 1 Gordon Harrow

0.00 - 10.00 Richard Collins

Polybian Roman
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 2 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 0.00 Mark Gates

Campanian, Apulian, Lucanian or Bruttian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 2 Gordon Harrow

5.00 - 5.00 Ron Chamberlain

Later Macedonian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 3 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Thracian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 3 Phil Hosker

0.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Thracian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 1 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Murphy

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 3 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Rob Brennan

Classical Indian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Toby Partridge

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Toby Partridge

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jones

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Toby Partridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bennett

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Seamus McKenna

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Seamus McKenna

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Madeley

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Seamus McKenna

17.00 - 8.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Seamus McKenna

4.00 - 21.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Neil Sutherland

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Colin Sharpe

Early Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Neil Fox

25.00 - 0.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Neil Fox

23.00 - 2.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Neil Fox

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Neil Fox

11.00 - 14.00 Enzo Megale

Sassanid Persian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Seamus McKenna

21.00 - 4.00 Tom Worden

Wallachian or Moldavian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Seamus McKenna

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Seamus McKenna

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Gibson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Seamus McKenna

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Tony Bergin

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Keith Nathan

Ottoman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Tony Bergin

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 1 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Italian Hill Tribes
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 2 Tony Bergin

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Aynsley

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 3 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Padraig Bracken

Hsia and Shang Chinese
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 4 Tony Bergin

14.00 - 11.00 Tom Worden

Early Northern Barbarians
2012-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2012 5 Tony Bergin

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

Attalid Pergamene
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Pictish
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Muslim Indian
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

6.00 - 19.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 1 Tony Bergin

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Bosporan
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 2 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Medieval French
2013-04-14 Finn MacCool Cup 2013 3 Tony Bergin

14.00 - 11.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Central Asian Turkish
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Richard Darby

9.00 - 16.00 Jonni Harrius

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Richard Darby

23.00 - 2.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Richard Darby

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 Richard Darby

25.00 - 0.00 Padraig Bracken

Early Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 Seamus McKenna

22.00 - 3.00 Tommy Worden

Bosporan
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 Richard Darby

21.00 - 4.00 William Coughlan

Early Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 Seamus McKenna

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Early German
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 Richard Darby

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 Seamus McKenna

21.00 - 4.00 Mark Gibson

Bosporan
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 Seamus McKenna

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 Richard Darby

18.00 - 7.00 David Houston

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 1 Ray Briggs

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2013-11-02 Guildford 2013 2 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Simon Brown

Neo-Elamite
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 4 Jon Willacy

8.00 - 17.00 Michael Stone

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 5 Jon Willacy

0.00 - 25.00 Dave Quilty

Camillan Roman
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 6 Jon Willacy

0.00 - 25.00 Anton Verster

Ancient Spanish
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Keith Nathan

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Craig Barr

Early Achaemenid Persian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Chris Jolley

19.00 - 6.00 Mark Schofield

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Keith Nathan

10.00 - 15.00 Craig Barr

Early Achaemenid Persian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Findlay Schofield

Seleucid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Mackay

Alexandrian Imperial
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Ptolemaic
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

10.00 - 15.00 Chris Jolley

Seleucid
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

10.00 - 15.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Chris Jolley

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Marian Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Carthaginian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Sagar Kumaraswamy

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Chris Jolley

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Sagar Kumaraswamy

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1200 seconds