Kyrenean Greek

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 1 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 2 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Hittite Empire
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 3 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2009-10-24 Roll Call 2009 4 Lawrence Greaves

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 William Coughlan

3.00 - 22.00 Dave Lederer

Seleucid
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 William Coughlan

19.00 - 6.00 Padraig Bracken

Early Imperial Roman
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 William Coughlan

6.00 - 19.00 Rob Brennan

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Greg Mann

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Sims

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Lawrence Greaves

17.00 - 8.00 Richard Aynsley

Classical Indian
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 1 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Sea Peoples
2011-01-15 MK One-Dayer 2011 2 Lawrence Greaves

22.00 - 3.00 Gordon Garrard

Later Hebrew
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Salvatore Franco

1.00 - 24.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe

Mound Builder American
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Lawrence Greaves

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

Ottoman
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Macedonian Early Successor
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Kyrenean Greek
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

22.00 - 3.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 John Fletcher

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Kyrenean Greek
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Kyrenean Greek
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Kyrenean Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Lawrence Greaves

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Lawrence Greaves

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Stefano Tonini

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Luca Grimaldi

Attalid Pergamene
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Massimo Vecchia

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Lawrence Greaves

4.00 - 21.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Lawrence Greaves

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Lawrence Greaves

13.00 - 12.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Lawrence Greaves

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Marian Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Lawrence Greaves

5.00 - 20.00 Tom Worden

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Lawrence Greaves

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Lawrence Greaves

23.00 - 2.00 Stuart Whigham

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 1 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

John Bint

Neo-Babylonian
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 1 Mike Pickering

John Bint

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

Kyrenean Greek
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 2 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

Kyrenean Greek
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 3 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

4.00 - 21.00 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

Kyrenean Greek
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 4 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

14.00 - 11.00 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

Early Hoplite Greek
2019-10-20 Milton Keynes Doubles 2019 4 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Tim Child

Kyrenean Greek
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 1 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

13.00 - 12.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Tullian Roman
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

Kyrenean Greek
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 2 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Early Hoplite Greek
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

Kyrenean Greek
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 3 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Early Sumerian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 3 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

Kyrenean Greek
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 4 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

New Kingdom Egyptian
2020-02-23 Burton Doubles 2020 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

John Saunders

Kyrenean Greek
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1678 seconds