Classical Indian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Martin Stephenson

Central Asian Turkish
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 John Davies

Central Asian Turkish
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 John Godsall

25.00 - 0.00 Norman Whapshott

Hunnic
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 John Godsall

16.00 - 9.00 Tony Dennis

East Frankish
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Mike Carmichael

2.00 - 23.00 Gordon Harrow

Seleucid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Mike Carmichael

19.00 - 6.00 Julian Morgan

Wallachian or Moldavian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Mike Carmichael

7.00 - 18.00 Craig Hulkes

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Mike Carmichael

0.00 - 25.00 John Godsall

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 John Saunders

Pictish
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Mike Newnham

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Mike Newnham

5.00 - 20.00 Dave Pothecary

Seleucid
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

20.00 - 12.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Serbian Empire
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

12.00 - 20.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Classical Indian
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

8.00 - 24.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-12-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

24.00 - 8.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Classical Indian
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 David Thompson

Late Imperial Roman
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Later Carthaginian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

22.00 - 3.00 Ron Chamberlain

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

7.00 - 18.00 Phil Hosker

Early Macedonian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Bainbridge

Later Carthaginian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 1 Rob Brennan

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Murphy

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2 Rob Brennan

22.00 - 3.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Galatian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 3 Rob Brennan

10.00 - 15.00 William Coughlan

Thracian
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Geoff Pearson

2.00 - 28.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Nobades and Blemmye or Beja
2010-09-19 R4 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Geoff Pearson

7.00 - 18.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Mark Carmichael

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Wars of the Roses English
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Mark Carmichael

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Mark Carmichael

0.00 - 25.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Mark Carmichael

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Pickering

Arab Conquest
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 John Godsall

1.00 - 24.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Seleucid
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 John Godsall

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Hanley

N/A
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 1 Steve Mills

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2 Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Geoff Pearson

Sub-Roman British
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 3 Steve Mills

2.00 - 23.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Siamese
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 John Fletcher

27.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Mike Newnham

9.00 - 16.00 Andy Gilbert

Macedonian Early Successor
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 John Godsall

21.00 - 4.00 Marc Hare

Kushan
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 John Godsall

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bowles

Han Chinese
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Mike Newnham

13.00 - 12.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 1 Massimo Vecchia

11.00 - 14.00 Luca Pedico

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 2 Massimo Vecchia

2.00 - 23.00 Luciano Marchisio

Attalid Pergamene
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 3 Massimo Vecchia

2.00 - 23.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Hellenistic Greek
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 4 Massimo Vecchia

25.00 - 0.00 Andrea Cannarozzi

Parthian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Marc Hare

17.00 - 8.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Jon Smith

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Jonathan Crowe

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Marc Hare

8.00 - 17.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Marc Hare

25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe

Classical Indian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Jonathan Crowe

0.00 - 25.00 Marc Hare

Classical Indian
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 1 Alex Moran

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 2 Alex Moran

9.00 - 16.00 Padraig Bracken

Tuareg
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 3 Alex Moran

14.00 - 11.00 Tommy Worden

Later Carthaginian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Rob Brennan

6.00 - 19.00 Graham Lock

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Rob Brennan

10.00 - 15.00 Adrian Clarke

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Rob Brennan

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Rob Brennan

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Rob Brennan

5.00 - 20.00 David Houston

Bosporan
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 1 Rob Brennan

11.00 - 14.00 Stephen Brittain

Han Chinese
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Tim Montgomery

0.00 - 25.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Tim Montgomery

17.00 - 8.00 Mark Lauchs

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Tim Montgomery

23.00 - 2.00 Darren Addison

Medieval French
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Tim Montgomery

23.00 - 2.00 Rodney Sommerville

Philistine
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Tim Montgomery

15.00 - 10.00 Paul Turner

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Tim Montgomery

13.00 - 12.00 Glen Noonan

Early Sumerian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Diego Zulich

19.00 - 6.00 Stefano Luciani

Sassanid Persian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Diego Zulich

10.00 - 15.00 Alberto Pavia

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Diego Zulich

17.00 - 8.00 Dennis Peroni

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Diego Zulich

12.00 - 13.00 Marco Mondin

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 1 Andy Wilcox

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Brian Holmes

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Madeley

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2 Andy Wilcox

10.00 - 15.00 Roger Greenwood

Burmese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Brian Holmes

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Gilbert

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 3 Andy Wilcox

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Brian Holmes

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Schofield

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 4 Andy Wilcox

2.00 - 23.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Brian Holmes

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Javan Brierley

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Mark Carmichael

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Greg Mann

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Mark Carmichael

4.00 - 21.00 Phil Hosker

Galatian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Mark Carmichael

Classical Indian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Mark Carmichael

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Galatian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Mark Carmichael

6.00 - 19.00 Javan Brierley

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Mark Carmichael

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 John Fletcher

8.00 - 17.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Marc Hare

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Marc Hare

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Marc Hare

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Marc Hare

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay

Marian Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Pickering

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 John Fletcher

9.00 - 16.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 John Fletcher

16.00 - 9.00 Tim Child

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Thom Richardson

Umayyad Arab
2018-11-04 R5 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Crusader
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 John Fletcher

9.00 - 16.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 John Fletcher

21.00 - 4.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Dudley Holiday

Early Imperial Roman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1556 seconds