Asiatic Early Successor

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Rob Brennan

18.00 - 7.00 Michael Whelan

Ancient British
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Rob Brennan

24.00 - 1.00 Michael Hession

Hellenistic Greek
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Rob Brennan

10.00 - 15.00 Jan van Embden

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 Rob Brennan

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 John Fletcher

8.00 - 17.00 Chris Jolley

Romanian Frank
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Jon Smith

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Classical Indian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 John Saunders

14.00 - 11.00 Greg Mann

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Jon Smith

8.00 - 17.00 Steve Coope

Ptolemaic
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Jon Smith

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 John Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Jon Smith

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 27.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

27.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Gallic
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

2.00 - 25.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Steve Mills

25.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Asiatic Early Successor
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Micael Hessel

17.00 - 8.00 Daniel Ferm

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Micael Hessel

10.00 - 15.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Micael Hessel

1.00 - 24.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Micael Hessel

21.00 - 4.00 Conny Backlund

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Micael Hessel

3.00 - 22.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Bull

Welsh
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Murphy

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Tom Worden

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Ilkhanid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Steve Rathgay

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Sutherland

Syracusan
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Steve Rathgay

15.00 - 10.00 Martin Chadiwck

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 Pete Gillespy

Early Japanese
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Peter Kershaw

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Hare

Kushan
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Dan Clancy

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Lysimachid
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Dan Clancy

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Dan Clancy

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Dan Clancy

9.00 - 16.00 David Houston

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Pictish
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Dik Sweeting

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Steven Bowns

25.00 - 0.00 Javan Brierley

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Dik Sweeting

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Steven Bowns

22.00 - 3.00 John Fry

Arabo-Aramaean
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Mike Newnham

25.00 - 0.00 Nick Day

Ptolemaic
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1086 seconds