Arabo-Aramaean

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

29.00 - 3.00 Graham Hutchinson

Martin Stephenson

Later Polish
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Graham Hutchinson

Martin Stephenson

3.00 - 29.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

0.00 - 32.00 Chris Jolley

Later Hungarian
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Chris Jolley

32.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 Michael Hession

Hellenistic Greek
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Rob Brennan

Asiatic Early Successor
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 Jan van Embden

18.00 - 7.00 Michael Whelan

Ancient British
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Ron Chamberlain

Middle Imperial Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Jim Gibson

17.00 - 8.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 Greg Mann

10.00 - 15.00 Tom Worden

Seleucid
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Seleucid
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 Greg Mann

20.00 - 5.00 Dave Lederer

Seleucid
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Adrian Clarke

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Adrian Clarke

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Adrian Clarke

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Adrian Clarke

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Pictish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Adrian Clarke

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Seleucid
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Simon Brown

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Simon Brown

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Simon Brown

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Bosporan
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Alec McTurk

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Madeley

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Alec McTurk

19.00 - 6.00 Tom Worden

Syracusan
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Alec McTurk

2.00 - 23.00 Rob Brennan

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Alec McTurk

12.00 - 13.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Tommy Worden

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Bosporan
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 1 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Stone

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 2 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Dave Quilty

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 3 Lawrence Greaves

11.00 - 14.00 Doug Melville

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 4 Lawrence Greaves

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Turner

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Roger Greenwood

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jolley

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Roger Greenwood

4.00 - 21.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Galatian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Roger Greenwood

2.00 - 23.00 Arnim Lueck

Pyrrhic
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Roger Greenwood

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 John Fry

0.00 - 25.00 Alex Grange

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 John Fry

3.00 - 22.00 Steven Bowns

Asiatic Early Successor
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 1 John Fry

1.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Early German
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 2 John Fry

2.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 3 John Fry

2.00 - 1.00 Bob Robertson

Gallic
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 4 John Fry

0.00 - 1.00 Alistair Gardiner

Ancient Spanish
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1348 seconds