Alan

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Kushite Egyptian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Tim Child

15.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Mithridatic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Paolo Vigano

5.00 - 20.00 Fabio Terpin

Early German
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Paolo Vigano

24.00 - 1.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Seleucid
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Paolo Vigano

0.00 - 25.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Paolo Vigano

19.00 - 6.00 Salvatore Franco

Late Imperial Roman
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 1 Alessandro Miguez

11.00 - 14.00 Stefano Tonini

Ottoman
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 2 Alessandro Miguez

10.00 - 15.00 Filippo Morisi

Order of St John
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 3 Alessandro Miguez

2.00 - 23.00 Lorenzo Mele

Palaiologan Byzantine
2011-01-09 Mamma Li Turchi 2011 4 Alessandro Miguez

23.00 - 2.00 Fabrizio Diletti

Mamluk Egyptian
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Maurizio Cisotto

2.00 - 23.00 Dennis Peroni

Early Byzantine
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Maurizio Cisotto

25.00 - 0.00 Fabrizio Diletti

Italian Ostrogothic
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Maurizio Cisotto

22.00 - 3.00 Marco Guarnieri

Avar
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Maurizio Cisotto

10.00 - 15.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Sassanid Persian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Niall Taylor

17.00 - 8.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Niall Taylor

25.00 - 0.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Early German
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Niall Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Tom Worden

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Niall Taylor

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Niall Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Tom Worden

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Tom Worden

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Niall Taylor

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Tim Child

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Tim Child

20.00 - 5.00 Marc Priest

Central Asian Turkish
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Tim Child

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Clarke

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Tim Child

0.00 - 25.00 Alex Moran

Nikephorian Byzantine
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Niccolo Terpin

4.00 - 21.00 Giorgio Canepari

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Jeavon Hood

11.00 - 14.00 Toby Partridge

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Niccolo Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Guiseppe Tirrito

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Jeavon Hood

11.00 - 14.00 John Hills

Marian Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Niccolo Terpin

10.00 - 15.00 Giorgio Barberis

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Jeavon Hood

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Niccolo Terpin

0.00 - 25.00 Dennis Peroni

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Jeavon Hood

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 Tom Worden

3.00 - 22.00 Michael Hession

Later Hebrew
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 Tom Worden

6.00 - 19.00 Mark Gibson

Bosporan
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Kelly

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Sicilian and Italian Slave Revolts
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Padraig Bracken

Late Imperial Roman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Seamus McKenna

Middle Imperial Roman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Jan van Embden

7.00 - 18.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Jan van Embden

2.00 - 23.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

12.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

11.00 - 14.00 Michele Bordignon

Norse Viking and Leidang
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

13.00 - 12.00 Michael DonĂ 

Kushan
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

22.00 - 3.00 Ambrogio Carnaghi

Later Visigothic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Neil Fox

21.00 - 4.00 Roman Krzonkalla

Hunnic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Juergen Bohn

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Neil Fox

20.00 - 5.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Late Judean
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Neil Fox

21.00 - 4.00 Jann Bengen

Middle Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Juergen Bohn

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Heinz

Patrician Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Neil Fox

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1184 seconds