Ottoman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Sergio Tonini

1.00 - 24.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Sergio Tonini

11.00 - 14.00 Niccolo Terpin

Later Swiss
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 1 Patrik Sward

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 2 Patrik Sward

5.00 - 20.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 3 Patrik Sward

25.00 - 0.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 4 Patrik Sward

25.00 - 0.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 1 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Low Countries
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 2 Tom Worden

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 3 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 4 Tom Worden

20.00 - 5.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 5 Tom Worden

9.00 - 16.00 Richard Aynsley

Later Polish
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 David Mather

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 David Mather

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Scott

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 1 Greg Russell

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Cameron

Lusignian Cypriot
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 2 Greg Russell

25.00 - 0.00 Bryan Unwin

Communal Italian
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 3 Greg Russell

14.00 - 11.00 Rodney Sommerville

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 1 Greg Russell

17.00 - 8.00 Richard Cornwell

Yuan Chinese
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 2 Greg Russell

21.00 - 4.00 John Garvey

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 3 Greg Russell

21.00 - 4.00 Dugald Duncan

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 4 Greg Russell

25.00 - 0.00 Zac Russell

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 5 Greg Russell

12.00 - 13.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 6 Greg Russell

22.00 - 3.00 Doug Melville

Ayyubid Egyptian
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Brian Ronayne

2.00 - 23.00 Tom Worden

Wallachian or Moldavian
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Brian Ronayne

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 1 Patrik Sward

17.00 - 8.00 Jonni Harrius

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 2 Patrik Sward

22.00 - 3.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 3 Patrik Sward

15.00 - 10.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Scots Isles and Highlands
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Lorenzo Mele

23.00 - 2.00 Tom Worden

Later Hungarian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Keith Nathan

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Wilcox

Serbian Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Lorenzo Mele

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Lorenzo Mele

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Lorenzo Mele

13.00 - 12.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Keith Nathan

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Lorenzo Mele

13.00 - 12.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Keith Nathan

9.00 - 16.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Nathan

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Nathan

22.00 - 3.00 John Fletcher

Later Muslim Indian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Greg Russell

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Baxendall

Ottoman
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Ian Baxendall

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Russell

Ottoman
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Ian Baxendall

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Stevenson

Komnenan Byzantine
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Greg Russell

23.00 - 2.00 Anton Verster

Hunnic
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Ian Baxendall

0.00 - 25.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Greg Russell

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Greg Russell

13.00 - 12.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Ian Baxendall

14.00 - 11.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Hungarian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Ian Baxendall

25.00 - 0.00 Rodney Sommerville

Philistine
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Greg Russell

15.00 - 10.00 Gerry Fallon

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Ian Baxendall

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Quilty

Later Crusader
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Greg Russell

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 1 Graham Lock

21.00 - 4.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 2 Graham Lock

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Austin

Romanian Frank
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 3 Graham Lock

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Later Hungarian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 4 Graham Lock

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Serbian Empire
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 5 Graham Lock

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 1 Patrik Sward

2.00 - 23.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 2 Patrik Sward

8.00 - 17.00 Conny Backlund

French Ordonnance
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 3 Patrik Sward

11.00 - 14.00 Johan Herber

Later Hungarian
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Bill Skinner

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Ottoman
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Nathan

7.00 - 18.00 Bill Skinner

Ottoman
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2013-09-08 R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 Chris Jolley

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-09-08 R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Geoff Pearson

23.00 - 4.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Hindu Indian
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 2 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 Jann Bengen

Later Polish
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 3 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Thom Richardson

Later Muslim Indian
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 Wrath of Khan 4 Mike Bennett

14.00 - 11.00 David Pallin

Ming Chinese
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 1 Geoff Pearson

9.00 - 16.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 2 Geoff Pearson

5.00 - 20.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 3 Geoff Pearson

9.00 - 16.00 Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 1 Stuart Whigham

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Kershaw

Low Countries
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2 Stuart Whigham

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Mills

Free Company or Armagnac
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Geoff Pearson

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Mills

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Geoff Pearson

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Navarrese
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 1 Tony Bergin

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Italian Condotta
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 1 Tom Worden

17.00 - 8.00 Tommy Worden

Later Polish
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 2 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Later Polish
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 2 Tom Worden

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Madeley

Italian Condotta
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 3 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Ottoman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 3 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Ottoman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 4 Tony Bergin

14.00 - 11.00 Padraig Bracken

Late Imperial Roman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 5 Tony Bergin

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 5 Tom Worden

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 6 Tony Bergin

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 6 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 7 Tom Worden

4.00 - 21.00 Padraig Bracken

Late Imperial Roman
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 1 Johan Herber

10.00 - 15.00 Andreas Johansson

Feudal French
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 2 Johan Herber

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Italian Condotta
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 3 Johan Herber

11.00 - 14.00 Jonni Harrius

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 4 Johan Herber

25.00 - 0.00 Carl Dickfelt

Medieval Scandinavian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 1 Mike Bennett

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering

Serbian Empire
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 1 Ian Austin

17.00 - 8.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 2 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Austin

Ottoman
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 2 Ian Austin

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Ottoman
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 3 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 David Pallin

Later Crusader
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 4 Ian Austin

6.00 - 19.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 4 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Anatolian Turkoman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Alberto Pavia

13.00 - 12.00 Giorgio Barberis

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Alberto Pavia

8.00 - 17.00 Paolo Paglianti

Catalan Company
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Alberto Pavia

22.00 - 3.00 Diego Zulich

Timurid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Alberto Pavia

14.00 - 11.00 Arnim Lueck

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 Thom Richardson

4.00 - 21.00 Jan van Embden

Early Byzantine
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 Thom Richardson

3.00 - 22.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 Thom Richardson

21.00 - 4.00 - BYE -

N/A
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 Thom Richardson

21.00 - 4.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 David Houston

Hindu Indian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1825 seconds