Dynastic Bedouin

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Keith Nathan

West Sudanese
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Keith Nathan

15.00 - 10.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

19.00 - 8.00 Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2010-03-28 R2 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Thom Richardson

8.00 - 19.00 Bill Skinner

John Fletcher

Dynastic Bedouin
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 1 Rob Brennan

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Romanian Frank
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 2 Rob Brennan

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 3 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-05-30 Celtic Championship 2010 4 Rob Brennan

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 1 Rob Brennan

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Whelan

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 1 Tom Worden

3.00 - 22.00 William Coughlan

Patrician Roman
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2 Rob Brennan

12.00 - 13.00 Alec McTurk

Pre-Feudal Scots
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 2 Tom Worden

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Patrician Roman
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 3 Tom Worden

7.00 - 18.00 Richard Aynsley

Khazar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 3 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 4 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 4 Rob Brennan

23.00 - 2.00 Michael Hession

Early Bulgar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 5 Rob Brennan

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Fatimid Egyptian
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2010 6 Tom Worden

23.00 - 2.00 Padraig Bracken

Pecheneg
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Nik Gaukroger

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Anglo-Norman
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Nik Gaukroger

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Early Imperial Roman
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Hanley

Arab Conquest
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Stefano Tonini

24.00 - 1.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Stefano Tonini

3.00 - 22.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Stefano Tonini

0.00 - 25.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Stefano Tonini

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Komnenan Byzantine
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Khurasanian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Hindu Indian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 1 Bill Skinner

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Early Serbian or Croatian
2012-07-15 Stoke Challenge 2012 15mm 2 Bill Skinner

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Early Slav
2014-05-11 Finn MacCool Cup 2014 1 Tom Worden

19.00 - 6.00 Dave Lederer

Mongol Conquest
2014-05-11 Finn MacCool Cup 2014 2 Tom Worden

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2014-05-11 Finn MacCool Cup 2014 3 Tom Worden

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Kelly

Medieval Irish
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Mike Bennett

22.00 - 3.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Hare

Kushan
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Tibetan
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Mike Bennett

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Gordon Harrow

15.00 - 10.00 Cameron Chamberlain

Central Asian Turkish
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Mike Pickering

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Doubtfire

Avar
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Mills

Fanatic Berber
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Steve Mills

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Dynastic Bedouin
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

8.00 - 17.00 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

17.00 - 8.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Dynastic Bedouin
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Dynastic Bedouin
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Dynastic Bedouin
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1025 seconds