Ghaznavid

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 28.00 Martin Stephenson

Wars of the Roses English
2008-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Gordon Harrow

3.00 - 29.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 1 Ian Austin

32.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 2 Ian Austin

13.00 - 19.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 3 Ian Austin

18.00 - 14.00 Steven Bowns

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 4 Ian Austin

23.00 - 9.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 1 Brian Ronayne

7.00 - 18.00 Rob Brennan

Later Achaemenid Persian
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 2 Brian Ronayne

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Wars of the Roses English
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 3 Brian Ronayne

2.00 - 23.00 Dave Lederer

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 4 Brian Ronayne

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Julian Morgan

Palaiologan Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Sassanid Persian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

32.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Kushan
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 32.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

6.00 - 26.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-04-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

26.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Khitan-Liao
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Craig Hulkes

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Central Asian Turkish
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 Simon Brown

Scots Isles and Highlands
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Steve Rathgay

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Craig Hulkes

15.00 - 10.00 Simon Brown

Scots Isles and Highlands
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Craig Hulkes

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Craig Hulkes

10.00 - 15.00 David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Steve Rathgay

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Newnham

Khitan-Liao
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Simon Brown

Scots Isles and Highlands
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Craig Hulkes

9.00 - 16.00 Mike Newnham

Khitan-Liao
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Central Asian Turkish
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Central Asian Turkish
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Craig Hulkes

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Steve Rathgay

10.00 - 15.00 Craig Hulkes

Ghaznavid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Tom Worden

5.00 - 20.00 Chris Jolley

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Tom Worden

14.00 - 11.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Tom Worden

5.00 - 20.00 Ray Briggs

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Tom Worden

23.00 - 2.00 Tony Dennis

East Frankish
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Tom Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Tom Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Gael Richard

22.00 - 3.00 Andrea Picarelli

Maurikian Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Dennis Peroni

9.00 - 16.00 Diego Zulich

Carolingian Frankish
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Gael Richard

10.00 - 15.00 Diego Zulich

Carolingian Frankish
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Dennis Peroni

16.00 - 9.00 Andrea Picarelli

Maurikian Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Gael Richard

4.00 - 21.00 Paolo Paglianti

Early Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Dennis Peroni

18.00 - 7.00 Fabio Terpin

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Gael Richard

22.00 - 3.00 Salvatore Franco

Arab Conquest
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Dennis Peroni

0.00 - 25.00 Davide Mura

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Simon Brown

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Simon Brown

16.00 - 9.00 Steve Scott

Early Serbian or Croatian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Nikola Begovic

5.00 - 20.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Nikola Begovic

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Nikola Begovic

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Boniardi

Khmer and Cham
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Nikola Begovic

19.00 - 6.00 Alberto Pavia

West Frankish or Norman
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Marc Priest

7.00 - 18.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Steve Rathgay

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Austin

Seljuq Turk
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Steve Rathgay

8.00 - 17.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Marc Priest

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Steve Rathgay

19.00 - 6.00 Jonathan Crowe

Middle Frankish
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Steve Rathgay

20.00 - 5.00 Marc Priest

Ghaznavid
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Rathgay

Ghaznavid
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Roger Greenwood

Khitan-Liao
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Steve Rathgay

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Bainbridge

Maurikian Byzantine
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 Mike Bowles

4.00 - 21.00 David Pallin

Carolingian Frankish
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 Mike Bowles

4.00 - 21.00 Roger Greenwood

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 1 Ray FitzMaurice

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 1 Tony Kelly

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Order of St John
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2 Ray FitzMaurice

11.00 - 14.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2 Tony Kelly

17.00 - 8.00 Tommy Worden

Georgian
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 3 Tony Kelly

10.00 - 15.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 3 Ray FitzMaurice

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 4 Ray FitzMaurice

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Kelly

Ghaznavid
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 4 Tony Kelly

12.00 - 13.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Ghaznavid
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Dick Scholefield

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Don Avis

25.00 - 0.00 Simon Brown

Andalusian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Don Avis

23.00 - 2.00 John Hickman

Sha-T'o Turkish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Dick Scholefield

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

Seljuq Turk
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 1 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Chris Jolley

Patrician Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 2 David Pallin

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 3 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Ade Garbett

Hindu Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 15mm 4 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Rus
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 Toby Partridge

Early Byzantine
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Rus
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 Steve Rathgay

13.00 - 12.00 Jeavon Hood

Welsh
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 1 Tony Kelly

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 2 Tony Kelly

12.00 - 13.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 3 Tony Kelly

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Norse Irish
2014-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 2014 4 Tony Kelly

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Darby

Hsi-Hsia
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Dick Scholefield

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Dick Scholefield

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Haines

Carolingian Frankish
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Steve Mills

Khazar
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Keith Nathan

16.00 - 9.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Steve Mills

Khazar
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

5.00 - 20.00 David Pallin

Mike Pickering

Hsi-Hsia
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 David Pallin

Mike Pickering

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

7.00 - 18.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Thematic Byzantine
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

4.00 - 21.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

West Frankish or Norman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Dynastic Bedouin
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2019-05-05 R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 1 Chris North

0.00 - 25.00 John Saunders

Keith Nathan

Fatimid Egyptian
2019-05-05 R2 Northern League 15mm 2019 2 Chris North

6.00 - 21.00 Tim Kohler

Early Byzantine
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 1 Jack Basu-Mellish

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2022-01-08 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2019 2 Jack Basu-Mellish

3.00 - 22.00 Peter Kershaw

Fanatic Berber
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Jon Smith

8.00 - 17.00 Thom Richardson

Dynastic Bedouin
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Richard Scholefield

12.00 - 13.00 Ray Briggs

Middle Frankish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 1 Mike Bowles

15.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Khurasanian
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 Thom Richardson

Dynastic Bedouin
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Jon Smith

25.00 - 0.00 Dudley Holiday

Khurasanian
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 2 Richard Scholefield

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Schofield

Anglo-Danish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Avar
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Jon Smith

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Middle Frankish
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Richard Scholefield

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Kershaw

Andalusian
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 3 Mike Bowles

20.00 - 5.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Jon Smith

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

Thematic Byzantine
2022-04-03 Roll Call 15mm 2022 4 Richard Scholefield

10.00 - 15.00 Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 2 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Graham Evans

Early Burgundian
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 3 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Golden Horde and Successors
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 4 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 David Mather

David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Pre-Feudal Scots
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 1 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Mike Bowles

22.00 - 3.00 Alex Grange

Nick Day

Central Asian Turkish
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 David Mather

David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

Pre-Feudal Scots
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

20.00 - 5.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 2 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

5.00 - 20.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 David Mather

David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Juergen Bohn

Nikephorian Byzantine
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 3 Juergen Bohn

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Khurasanian
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 David Mather

David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Ghaznavid
2022-07-03 MK Doubles 2022 4 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Jack Basu-Mellish

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 2 Sagar Kumaraswamy

0.00 - 25.00 Chris North

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

Central Asian Turkish
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 1 Mike Bowles

Dave Giles

22.00 - 3.00 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

Ghaznavid
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

18.00 - 7.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 2 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

7.00 - 18.00 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

Ghaznavid
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

19.00 - 6.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Khazar
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 3 Lawrence Greaves

Sagar Kumaraswamy

6.00 - 19.00 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

Ghaznavid
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Thematic Byzantine
2023-02-26 Burton Doubles 2023 4 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Luca Blasi

Ghaznavid
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 1 Juergen Bohn

15.00 - 10.00 Thom Richardson

Ghurid
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 2 Juergen Bohn

17.00 - 8.00 Mike Pickering

Ghurid
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 3 Juergen Bohn

23.00 - 2.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sicilian
2023-04-02 Roll Call 2023 15mm 4 Juergen Bohn

23.00 - 2.00 Greg Mann

Mongol Conquest
2023-10-15 LGT Teams 15mm 2023 1 Juergen Bohn

6.00 - 19.00 - BYE -

N/A
2023-10-15 LGT Teams 15mm 2023 2 Juergen Bohn

22.00 - 3.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Nikephorian Byzantine
2023-10-15 LGT Teams 15mm 2023 3 Juergen Bohn

22.00 - 3.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2023-10-15 LGT Teams 15mm 2023 4 Juergen Bohn

23.00 - 2.00 Oren Taylor

Order of St John
2023-11-05 Northern League 15mm 5th round 1 Andy Parkin

Ben Osborne

6.00 - 19.00 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Hungarian
2023-11-05 Northern League 15mm 5th round 1 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Parkin

Ben Osborne

Ghaznavid
2023-11-05 Northern League 15mm 5th round 2 Andy Parkin

Ben Osborne

4.00 - 21.00 John Fletcher

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2023-11-05 Northern League 15mm 5th round 2 John Fletcher

21.00 - 4.00 Andy Parkin

Ben Osborne

Ghaznavid
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2358 seconds