Nikephorian Byzantine

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-02-03 R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 1 Geoff Pearson

32.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Central Asian City-States
2008-02-03 R1 Northern League 15mm 2008 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 32.00 David Thompson

West Sudanese
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Stefano Grombi

15.00 - 10.00 Gael Richard

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Enzo Megale

22.00 - 3.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Serbian or Croatian
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Enzo Megale

22.00 - 3.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Hsi-Hsia
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Stefano Grombi

25.00 - 0.00 Giorgio Barberis

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Enzo Megale

13.00 - 12.00 Enrico Paulatto

Norse Irish
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Stefano Grombi

10.00 - 15.00 Massimo Vecchia

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Stefano Grombi

18.00 - 7.00 Enzo Megale

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Enzo Megale

7.00 - 18.00 Stefano Grombi

Nikephorian Byzantine
2008-05-31 NiCon 2008 1 Mike Campbell

19.00 - 6.00 Andrew Bennetts

Later Carthaginian
2008-05-31 NiCon 2008 2 Mike Campbell

25.00 - 0.00 Campbell Millar

Kushan
2008-05-31 NiCon 2008 3 Mike Campbell

14.00 - 11.00 Ivan Truong

Early German
2008-05-31 NiCon 2008 4 Mike Campbell

2.00 - 23.00 Campbell Millar

Kushan
2008-07-20 Stoke Challenge 2008 15mm 1 Peter Haines

23.00 - 2.00 Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2008-07-20 Stoke Challenge 2008 15mm 2 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Early Samurai
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 1 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Classical Indian
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 2 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Jim Gibson

Medieval French
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 3 David Mather

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

Burgundian Ordonnance
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 25mm 4 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 Ron Chamberlain

Free Company or Armagnac
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Steve Bainbridge

10.00 - 15.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Steven Bowns

Italian Ostrogothic
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Khitan-Liao
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Graham Edwards

Khitan-Liao
2009-01-24 ValleyCon 2009 1 Mike Campbell

7.00 - 18.00 John van den Hoeven

Medieval Irish
2009-01-24 ValleyCon 2009 2 Mike Campbell

22.00 - 3.00 Al Duncan

Later Hoplite Greek
2009-01-24 ValleyCon 2009 3 Mike Campbell

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Pickup

Hittite Empire
2009-01-24 ValleyCon 2009 4 Mike Campbell

25.00 - 0.00 Al Donald

Classical Indian
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 1 Peter Barrett

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Montgomery

Cuman (Kipchak)
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 2 Peter Barrett

18.00 - 7.00 Dugald Duncan

Central Asian City-States
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 3 Peter Barrett

15.00 - 10.00 Jason Williams

Tupi
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 4 Peter Barrett

22.00 - 3.00 Doug Melville

Aztec
2009-03-07 Bassano 2009 1 Fabio Fassan

23.00 - 2.00 Marco Spadetto

Early Imperial Roman
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 1 Anthony Fitzgerald

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 2 Anthony Fitzgerald

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Seljuq Turk
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 3 Anthony Fitzgerald

11.00 - 14.00 Jan van Embden

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-03-08 Finn MacCool Cup 2009 4 Anthony Fitzgerald

10.00 - 15.00 Donal Coghlan

Neo-Babylonian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 1 Anthony Fitzgerald

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Ronayne

Marian Roman
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 2 Anthony Fitzgerald

3.00 - 22.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 3 Anthony Fitzgerald

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Mongol Conquest
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 4 Anthony Fitzgerald

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 5 Anthony Fitzgerald

0.00 - 25.00 Rob Brennan

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Geoff Pearson

12.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Geoff Pearson

23.00 - 9.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Niall Taylor

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Greg Mann

5.00 - 20.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Mike Bennett

15.00 - 10.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Greg Mann

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 1 John Garvey

9.00 - 16.00 Doug Melville

Sassanid Persian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 2 John Garvey

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Barrett

Seleucid
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 3 John Garvey

0.00 - 25.00 David Turner

Christian Nubian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 4 John Garvey

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Barrett

Seleucid
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Davide Mura

10.00 - 15.00 Stefano Grombi

Patrician Roman
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Fabio Terpin

2.00 - 23.00 Lorenzo Mele

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Davide Mura

13.00 - 12.00 Paolo Paglianti

Early Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Simone Bettinelli

West Frankish or Norman
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Fabio Terpin

7.00 - 18.00 Dennis Peroni

Ghaznavid
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Davide Mura

23.00 - 2.00 Gianfranco Marucci

Welsh
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Davide Mura

25.00 - 0.00 Dennis Peroni

Ghaznavid
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Khmer and Cham
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Thomas Kimmerle

10.00 - 15.00 Jann Bengen

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Thomas Kimmerle

12.00 - 13.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Thomas Kimmerle

15.00 - 10.00 Kai Peters

Italian Condotta
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Thomas Kimmerle

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sicilian
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

5.00 - 20.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Geoff Pearson

6.00 - 19.00 Chris Jolley

Seleucid
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Rus
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 Greg Mann

24.00 - 1.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

African Vandal
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 1 Rodney Sommerville

1.00 - 24.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 2 Rodney Sommerville

25.00 - 0.00 Wayne Power

Parthian
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 3 Rodney Sommerville

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Russell

Ottoman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Chris Jolley

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Richard Darby

23.00 - 2.00 Marc Priest

Central Asian Turkish
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Alex Moran

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Greg Mann

24.00 - 1.00 Keith Nathan

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Richard Darby

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Alex Moran

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Alex Moran

10.00 - 15.00 Graham Lock

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Richard Darby

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Richard Darby

21.00 - 4.00 Steve Rathgay

Volga Bulgar
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Alex Moran

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Alan
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

22.00 - 3.00 Brian Pierpoint

Hunnic
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2 Geoff Pearson

8.00 - 17.00 John Fletcher

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 3 Geoff Pearson

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 1 John Garvey

11.50 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 2 John Garvey

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Russell

Ottoman
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 3 John Garvey

18.00 - 7.00 David Turner

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 4 John Garvey

21.00 - 4.00 Tim Montgomery

Early Bulgar
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 5 John Garvey

3.00 - 22.00 Wayne Power

Mithridatic
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 6 John Garvey

11.50 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Madeley

Patrician Roman
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 Anthony Fitzgerald

15.00 - 10.00 David Houston

Christian Nubian
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 Mark Gibson

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 Anthony Fitzgerald

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 Mark Gibson

16.00 - 9.00 Rob Brennan

Medieval Vietnamese
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 Anthony Fitzgerald

12.00 - 13.00 Stephen Brittain

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Seljuq Turk
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 Anthony Fitzgerald

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Thomas Kimmerle

25.00 - 0.00 Alessandro Miguez

Avar
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Alberto Pavia

West Frankish or Norman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Thomas Kimmerle

21.00 - 4.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Greg Mann

4.00 - 21.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Thomas Kimmerle

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Thomas Kimmerle

23.00 - 2.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Hungarian
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Greg Mann

6.00 - 19.00 Graham Lock

Norse Viking and Leidang
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Mackay

Sassanid Persian
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Greg Mann

24.00 - 1.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Mark Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Mark Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Colin Sharpe

Post-Mongol Samurai
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Mark Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Seamus McKenna

Thracian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Mark Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Dave Saunders

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Carolingian Frankish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 1 Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Carolingian Frankish
2013-01-12 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2 Dave Saunders

12.00 - 13.00 Craig Barr

Early Bulgar
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 1 Steve Bainbridge

20.00 - 5.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 2 Steve Bainbridge

18.00 - 7.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 3 Steve Bainbridge

21.00 - 4.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 4 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Brian Holmes

Komnenan Byzantine
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 5 Steve Bainbridge

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Low Countries
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Robinson

Seljuq Turk
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Mark Stanton

4.00 - 21.00 Michael Hession

Avar
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Madeley

West Frankish or Norman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Stephen Brittain

Hunnic
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Mark Stanton

13.00 - 12.00 Padraig Bracken

Late Imperial Roman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Hession

Avar
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Mark Stanton

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Italian Lombard
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Mark Stanton

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Hungarian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Islamic Persian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Steve Mills

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Andalusian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Steve Mills

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Tibetan
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Steve Mills

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Bainbridge

Thematic Byzantine
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 1 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Volga Bulgar
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 2 Tim Madeley

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 3 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Aynsley

Komnenan Byzantine
2017-01-29 Munster Open 2017 4 Tim Madeley

13.00 - 12.00 John Stangel

Anglo-Norman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Davide Mura

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Davide Mura

14.00 - 11.00 Kenneth Chan

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Davide Mura

15.00 - 10.00 Michele Bordignon

Norse Viking and Leidang
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Davide Mura

13.00 - 12.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2232 seconds