Fatimid Egyptian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Simon Brown

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Early Byzantine
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Simon Brown

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Collins

Hindu Indian
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 1 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Waldron

Seljuq Turk
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 2 Jan van Embden

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 3 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Michael Hession

Early Bulgar
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 4 Jan van Embden

22.00 - 3.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Scots Isles and Highlands
2010-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2010 5 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Rob Brennan

Dynastic Bedouin
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 1 Tony Kelly

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Hession

Early Hungarian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 2 Tony Kelly

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Sicilian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 3 Tony Kelly

15.00 - 10.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Andalusian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 4 Tony Kelly

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Ronayne

Communal Italian
2013-10-13 RINIWA League Leinster 2013 5 Tony Kelly

10.00 - 15.00 Michael Whelan

Anglo-Irish
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 1 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Patrician Roman
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 2 David Pallin

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Tibetan
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 3 David Pallin

2.00 - 23.00 Mark Hare

Kushan
2014-09-06 Central London 2014 4 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 1 Gordon Harrow

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

Palaiologan Byzantine
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 1 Steve Rathgay

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Newnham

Later Hungarian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 2 Gordon Harrow

14.00 - 11.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 2 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 3 Gordon Harrow

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 3 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Schofield

Communal Italian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 4 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Later Crusader
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 4 Steve Rathgay

22.00 - 3.00 Toby Partridge

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Saunders

West Frankish or Norman
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Cameron Chamberlain

Central Asian Turkish
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Kenneth Chan

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Fassan

Early Serbian or Croatian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Hession

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Thom Richardson

14.00 - 11.00 Michele Bordignon

Norse Viking and Leidang
2018-07-29 R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 1 Thom Richardson

27.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Carolingian Frankish
2018-07-29 R3 Northern Doubles League 2018 2 Thom Richardson

27.00 - 3.00 Chris Jolley

Carolingian Frankish
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2713 seconds