Early Libyan

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Greg Mann

15.00 - 10.00 Simon Brown

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Bassano 2011 1 Alberto Marini

14.00 - 11.00 Alessandro Miguez

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Fabietto Pizzocri

13.00 - 12.00 Simone Bettinelli

Early Hoplite Greek
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Alberto Marini

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Darby

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Alberto Marini

0.00 - 25.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Neo-Babylonian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Fabietto Pizzocri

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Fabietto Pizzocri

25.00 - 0.00 Luca Rosin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Alberto Marini

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Fabietto Pizzocri

23.00 - 2.00 Fabio Terpin

Hittite Empire
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Alberto Marini

11.00 - 14.00 Luca Rosin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Salvatore Franco

17.00 - 8.00 Giancarlo Marucci

Early Carthaginian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 1 Gael Richard

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Mondin

Later Hebrew
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Gael Richard

14.00 - 11.00 Paolo Vigano

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 2 Salvatore Franco

0.00 - 25.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Gael Richard

3.00 - 22.00 Paolo Paglianti

Neo-Babylonian
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 3 Salvatore Franco

22.00 - 3.00 Alberto Marini

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Gael Richard

25.00 - 0.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2013-04-13 Torino 2013 4 Salvatore Franco

14.00 - 11.00 Giorgio Barberis

Later Amorite: Old Babylonian and Old Assyrian Period
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 1 Thomas Arnfelt

13.00 - 12.00 Jonathan Martin

Sea Peoples
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 2 Thomas Arnfelt

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Darby

Italian Hill Tribes
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 3 Thomas Arnfelt

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2013-07-20 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2013 4 Thomas Arnfelt

4.00 - 21.00 David Houston

Lydian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Salvatore Franco

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Darby

Later Hebrew
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Salvatore Franco

23.00 - 2.00 Norbert Bausch

Early Achaemenid Persian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Salvatore Franco

16.00 - 9.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Carthaginian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Salvatore Franco

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2020-03-15 R1 Northern League 15mm 2020 1 Ben Osborne

4.00 - 21.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Achaemenid Persian
2020-03-15 R1 Northern League 15mm 2020 2 Ben Osborne

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Middle Imperial Roman
2021-10-17 Brian Boru 2021 1 Tommy Worden

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2021-10-17 Brian Boru 2021 2 Tommy Worden

3.00 - 22.00 Michael Hession

Urartian
2021-10-17 Brian Boru 2021 3 Tommy Worden

23.00 - 2.00 Dan Clancy

Alexandrian Imperial
2021-10-17 Brian Boru 2021 4 Tommy Worden

23.00 - 2.00 Michael Poulton

Marian Roman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.0889 seconds