Gallic

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 1 John Saunders

9.00 - 1.00 Pete Gillespy

Later Macedonian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 2 John Saunders

5.50 - 4.50 Craig Hulkes

Galatian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 3 John Saunders

0.50 - 9.50 Mike Newnham

Commagene
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Gael Richard

10.00 - 15.00 Stefano Grombi

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Gael Richard

15.00 - 10.00 Fabietto Pizzocri

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Gael Richard

19.00 - 6.00 Stephano Battistela

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Gael Richard

6.00 - 19.00 Marco Boniardi

Patrician Roman
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Gael Richard

23.00 - 2.00 Neil Fox

Early German
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Gael Richard

14.00 - 11.00 Benno Tilch

Later Carthaginian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Gael Richard

13.00 - 12.00 Juergen Bohn

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Gael Richard

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Beissel

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 1 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Han Chinese
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Gibson

Hunnic
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 3 Tony Bergin

19.00 - 6.00 Padraig Bracken

Tuareg
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Bob Kendall

1.00 - 24.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Bob Kendall

23.00 - 2.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Early Visigothic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Bob Kendall

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Bob Kendall

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Bob Kendall

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Pictish
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 1 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 David Houston

name
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 2 William Coughlan

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 3 William Coughlan

25.00 - 0.00 Garth Allen

100 Years War English
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 4 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Swiss
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Gael Richard

21.00 - 4.00 Marco Guarnieri

Ilkhanid
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Gael Richard

23.00 - 2.00 Gianfranco Marucci

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Gael Richard

10.00 - 15.00 Paolo Paglianti

French Ordonnance
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Gael Richard

6.00 - 19.00 Fabio Terpin

Tuareg
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 1 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 2 Phil Hosker

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 3 Phil Hosker

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Carthaginian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 Phil Hosker

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 Phil Hosker

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Gallic
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

27.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Patrician Roman
2011-09-18 R4 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 27.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Gallic
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Rob Brennan

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Gibson

Later Carthaginian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Tom Worden

Syracusan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Gael Richard

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Davide Mura

12.00 - 13.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Syracusan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Gael Richard

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Mackay

Hunnic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Davide Mura

3.00 - 22.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Gael Richard

25.00 - 0.00 Fabrizio Baratto

Syracusan
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Davide Mura

11.00 - 14.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Davide Mura

13.00 - 12.00 Stefano Grombi

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Gael Richard

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Mondin

Early German
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Anglo-Norman
2012-05-20 R2 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Nathan

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Rus
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Burmese
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 1 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 2 Neil Sutherland

14.00 - 11.00 Geoff Pearson

Early Imperial Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 3 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Later Swiss
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 4 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 1 Doug Melville

12.00 - 13.00 Anton Verster

Ancient Spanish
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 2 Doug Melville

22.00 - 3.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 3 Doug Melville

17.00 - 8.00 Lawrence Greaves

Galatian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 4 Doug Melville

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Quilty

Camillan Roman
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 5 Doug Melville

23.00 - 2.00 John Garvey

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 6 Doug Melville

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Stone

Later Hoplite Greek
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Feudal English
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Mike Bennett

25.00 - 0.00 David Pallin

Attalid Pergamene
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Mike Bennett

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Ancient British
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Andy Gilbert

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Andy Gilbert

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Schofield

Marian Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Andy Gilbert

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Later Achaemenid Persian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Andy Gilbert

6.00 - 19.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 1 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 3 Tommy Worden

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Austin

Seleucid
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 4 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Tom Worden

Hellenistic Greek
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 1 Neil Sutherland

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Central Asian Turkish
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 2 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Pete Gillespy

Ptolemaic
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 3 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 4 Neil Sutherland

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 1 Neil Sutherland

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Umayyad Arab
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 2 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 3 Neil Sutherland

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Anglo-Irish
2018-06-03 Challenge 6mm 2018 4 Neil Sutherland

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Arnim Lueck

22.00 - 3.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Arnim Lueck

7.00 - 18.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Bosporan
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 1 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 3 Neil Sutherland

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 4 Neil Sutherland

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 1 Bob Robertson

1.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Etruscan League
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 2 Bob Robertson

0.00 - 2.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 3 Bob Robertson

1.00 - 2.00 John Fry

Arabo-Aramaean
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 4 Bob Robertson

1.00 - 0.00 Dave Giles

Marian Roman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1702 seconds