Seleucid

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Greg Mann

Parthian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Ron Chamberlain

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Steve Bainbridge

10.00 - 15.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Dennis

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Peter Haines

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Parthian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Ron Chamberlain

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Steve Bainbridge

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Peter Haines

8.00 - 24.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-06-14 R3 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Peter Haines

32.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Early Polish
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

15.00 - 10.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Steve Bainbridge

20.00 - 5.00 Alec Harvey

Ottoman
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Hanley

Arab Conquest
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Steve Bainbridge

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 1 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Murphy

Later Carthaginian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 2 Tony Bergin

18.00 - 7.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 2 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 3 Tony Bergin

17.00 - 8.00 William Coughlan

Alexandrian Imperial
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 3 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gibson

Alexandrian Imperial
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 4 Tony Bergin

7.00 - 18.00 Padraig Bracken

Parthian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 4 Stephen Brittain

11.00 - 14.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2009 5 Tony Bergin

10.00 - 15.00 Tom Worden

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Gordon Harrow

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Carmichael

Classical Indian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 John Davies

Catalan Company
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Seleucid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Free Company or Armagnac
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 John Godsall

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Steve Bainbridge

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Gordon Harrow

15.00 - 10.00 John Davies

Catalan Company
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Classical Indian
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Dave Pothecary

20.00 - 5.00 John Saunders

Pictish
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Pothecary

Seleucid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Dave Pothecary

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Phil Hosker

Late Imperial Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Dave Pothecary

3.00 - 22.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Pictish
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Dave Pothecary

20.00 - 5.00 Mike Newnham

Classical Indian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Steve Bainbridge

5.00 - 20.00 Simon Brown

Palmyran
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Gordon Harrow

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Gordon Harrow

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Steve Bainbridge

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Seleucid
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 1 Peter Barrett

2.00 - 23.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 2 Peter Barrett

12.00 - 13.00 John Garvey

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 3 Peter Barrett

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Montgomery

Lydian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 4 Peter Barrett

15.00 - 10.00 John Garvey

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Abbasid Arab
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 1 Michael Hession

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Galatian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2 Michael Hession

16.00 - 9.00 Jan van Embden

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 3 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Murphy

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Tom Worden

Low Countries
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Steve Bainbridge

6.00 - 19.00 David Houston

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Italian Condotta
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Steve Bainbridge

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Arab Conquest
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Steve Bainbridge

4.00 - 21.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Steve Bainbridge

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Free Company or Armagnac
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Steve Bainbridge

2.00 - 23.00 Darrell Pearce

Alexandrian Macedonian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Bob Kendall

Marian Roman
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

24.00 - 1.00 John Godsall

Classical Indian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Seleucid
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 Tony Bergin

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 Dave Lederer

22.00 - 3.00 William Coughlan

Kyrenean Greek
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 1 Tom Worden

15.00 - 10.00 Greg Mann

Arabo-Aramaean
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 25.00 Seamus McKenna

Palmyran
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Tom Worden

3.00 - 22.00 Rob Brennan

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Arabo-Aramaean
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 Dave Lederer

5.00 - 20.00 Greg Mann

Arabo-Aramaean
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 Tom Worden

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Farrell

Saitic Egyptian
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Tony Bergin

20.00 - 5.00 Padraig Bracken

Early Imperial Roman
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Tom Worden

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Vincenzo Saracino

0.00 - 25.00 Dennis Peroni

Middle Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Vincenzo Saracino

1.00 - 24.00 Paolo Vigano

Alan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Vincenzo Saracino

21.00 - 4.00 Alessandro Miguez

Hunnic
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Vincenzo Saracino

13.00 - 12.00 Stefano Tonini

Early Imperial Roman
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Paul Turner

1.00 - 24.00 Rodney Sommerville

Later Carthaginian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Paul Turner

9.00 - 16.00 David Turner

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Paul Turner

24.00 - 1.00 Darryl Hills

Ancient British
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Paul Turner

2.00 - 23.00 Wayne Power

Early Imperial Roman
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Steve Mills

9.00 - 18.00 David Thompson

Late Imperial Roman
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Thom Richardson

9.00 - 16.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Thom Richardson

0.00 - 27.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Steve Mills

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Greg Mann

19.00 - 6.00 David Pallin

Early Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Greg Mann

2.00 - 23.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Greg Mann

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Greg Mann

18.00 - 7.00 John Fletcher

Ch'iang and Ti
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Clarke

Arabo-Aramaean
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Chris Robinson

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 John Godsall

Classical Indian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Ian Austin

19.00 - 6.00 David Thompson

Polybian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Gilbert

Macedonian Early Successor
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Chris Robinson

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jolley

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Ian Austin

25.00 - 0.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Ian Sims

4.00 - 21.00 Marc Hare

Kushan
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Steve Bainbridge

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 1 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 Gary Barr

Maurikian Byzantine
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 2 Jan van Embden

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Bergin

Early German
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Navarrese
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Peter Haines

20.00 - 5.00 John Saunders

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Jolley

19.00 - 6.00 Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 1 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 2 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Norse Viking and Leidang
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 3 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Craig Hulkes

Sassanid Persian
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 John Saunders

Norse Viking and Leidang
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 1 Maurizio Cisotto

15.00 - 10.00 Marco Guarnieri

Alexandrian Imperial
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 2 Maurizio Cisotto

15.00 - 10.00 Mario Storace

Galatian
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 3 Maurizio Cisotto

14.00 - 11.00 Luciano Marchisio

Attalid Pergamene
2011-07-17 Sarissa 2011 4 Maurizio Cisotto

14.00 - 11.00 Dennis Peroni

Polybian Roman
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 John Fletcher

20.00 - 5.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Steve Mills

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bennett

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Colin Sharpe

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Steve Mills

20.00 - 5.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Niall Taylor

Alan
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Steve Mills

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Peter Haines

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Ch'iang and Ti
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Steve Bainbridge

17.00 - 8.00 Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Steve Scott

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Mike Leese

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jones

Marian Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Peter Haines

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Steve Scott

2.00 - 23.00 Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Steve Bainbridge

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Mike Leese

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Peter Haines

8.00 - 17.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Peter Haines

15.00 - 10.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Peter Haines

13.00 - 12.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Andreas Johansson

18.00 - 7.00 Tony Kelly

Marian Roman
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Andreas Johansson

21.00 - 4.00 Tim Madeley

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Andreas Johansson

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Later Carthaginian
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 David Thompson

Libyan Egyptian
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 David Thompson

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Tim Child

John Hickman

11.00 - 14.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 John Fletcher

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Kyrenean Greek
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

20.00 - 5.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

5.00 - 20.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Tim Child

John Hickman

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Tim Child

John Hickman

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Macedonian Early Successor
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Kyrenean Greek
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Tim Child

John Hickman

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Macedonian Early Successor
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Seleucid
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

9.00 - 16.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-04-14 Oxford Doubles 2012 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

16.00 - 9.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Seleucid
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Richard Aynsley

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay

Hunnic
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Richard Aynsley

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Richard Aynsley

23.00 - 2.00 Michael Hession

Free Company or Armagnac
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 1 Richard Aynsley

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Kelly

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Richard Aynsley

19.00 - 6.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Steve Bainbridge

17.00 - 8.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 David Houston

17.00 - 8.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 David Houston

9.00 - 16.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Steve Bainbridge

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Richard Aynsley

15.00 - 10.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 David Houston

7.00 - 18.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Andy Wilcox

Serbian Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Richard Aynsley

11.00 - 14.00 Lorenzo Mele

Ottoman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 David Houston

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Wilcox

Serbian Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Richard Aynsley

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 David Houston

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Richard Aynsley

17.00 - 8.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 David Houston

10.00 - 15.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Ottoman
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Nathan

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Thom Richardson

16.00 - 9.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2012-09-02 R4 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Conny Backlund

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Thomas Arnfelt

2.00 - 23.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Thomas Arnfelt

24.00 - 1.00 Micael Hessel

Asiatic Early Successor
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Thomas Arnfelt

22.00 - 3.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Thomas Arnfelt

25.00 - 0.00 Daniel Ferm

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 6 Thomas Arnfelt

19.00 - 6.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Graham Lock

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 John Hickman

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Ariarathid Kappadokian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 John Hickman

15.00 - 10.00 Mark Schofield

Findlay Schofield

Later Hoplite Greek
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Ariarathid Kappadokian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Mike Bennett

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Graham Lock

10.00 - 15.00 Andy Wilcox

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 John Hickman

19.00 - 6.00 Jann Bengen

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Graham Lock

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Galatian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 John Hickman

10.00 - 15.00 Craig Barr

John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Graham Lock

19.00 - 6.00 Jann Bengen

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

Attalid Pergamene
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Adrian Clarke

Stephen Jones

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Derek Barry

Alexandrian Macedonian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Stephen Brittain

15.00 - 10.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Parthian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Stephen Brittain

23.00 - 2.00 Derek Barry

Alexandrian Macedonian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Steve Bainbridge

4.00 - 21.00 Michael Hession

Palmyran
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Stephen Brittain

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Mann

Samnite
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 William Coughlan

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Stephen Brittain

17.00 - 8.00 Richard Aynsley

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Thom Richardson

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Ottoman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Frederico Baggio

0.00 - 25.00 Paolo Paglianti

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Riccardo Marchesi

11.00 - 14.00 Marco Mondin

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Toby Partridge

Late Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Riccardo Marchesi

16.00 - 9.00 Giancarlo Marucci

Pictish
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Frederico Baggio

23.00 - 2.00 Michele Bordignon

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Colin Sharpe

Pictish
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Riccardo Marchesi

25.00 - 0.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Frederico Baggio

11.00 - 14.00 Giancarlo Marucci

Pictish
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Riccardo Marchesi

25.00 - 0.00 Fabio Terpin

Sassanid Persian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Frederico Baggio

12.00 - 13.00 Fabio Fassan

Later Visigothic
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Mike Leese

11.00 - 14.00 Roy Loach

Albanian
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Late Imperial Roman
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Mike Leese

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Later Hungarian
2013-11-10 R5 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 1 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 1 Barry Gale

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Patrician Roman
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 2 Steve Bainbridge

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Sims

Patrician Roman
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 2 Barry Gale

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 3 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 3 Barry Gale

7.00 - 18.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 4 Barry Gale

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 4 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 1 Paul Turner

6.00 - 19.00 Peter Barrett

Alexandrian Macedonian
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 2 Paul Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 3 Paul Turner

25.00 - 0.00 Paul Stanton

Patrician Roman
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 4 Paul Turner

0.00 - 25.00 Darren Addison

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 1 Barry Gale

3.00 - 22.00 Neil Sutherland

Syracusan
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 1 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 1 Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Steve Mills

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Syracusan
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Asiatic Early Successor
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Barry Gale

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 Barry Gale

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Martin Chadiwck

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Asiatic Early Successor
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Neil Sutherland

Syracusan
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Asiatic Early Successor
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Martin Chadiwck

Seleucid
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Martin Chadiwck

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 1 Thomas Arnfelt

20.00 - 5.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 2 Thomas Arnfelt

17.00 - 8.00 Micael Hessel

Ptolemaic
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 3 Thomas Arnfelt

20.00 - 5.00 Daniel Ferm

Marian Roman
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 4 Thomas Arnfelt

2.00 - 23.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 1 Tim Child

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 2 Tim Child

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 3 Tim Child

19.00 - 6.00 Geoff Pearson

Early Imperial Roman
2014-06-21 Roll Call 2014 25mm 4 Tim Child

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 1 Carl Dickfelt

2.00 - 23.00 Enrico Magiaro

Early Carthaginian
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 1 Thomas Kimmerle

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Darby

Late Judean
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2 Thomas Kimmerle

18.00 - 7.00 Greg Mann

Kushan
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2 Carl Dickfelt

0.00 - 25.00 Jonathan Martin

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 3 Thomas Kimmerle

22.00 - 3.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 3 Carl Dickfelt

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Darby

Late Judean
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 4 Carl Dickfelt

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Kushan
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 4 Thomas Kimmerle

23.00 - 2.00 Enrico Magiaro

Early Carthaginian
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wallachian or Moldavian
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Lysimachid
2014-09-07 R4 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 1 Richard Aynsley

2.00 - 23.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 2 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Padraig Bracken

Late Imperial Roman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 4 Richard Aynsley

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Later Polish
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 5 Richard Aynsley

21.00 - 4.00 Tom Worden

Ottoman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 6 Richard Aynsley

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Bergin

Ottoman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 7 Richard Aynsley

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Italian Condotta
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 1 Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 2 Findlay Schofield

14.00 - 11.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 3 Findlay Schofield

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thracian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm Sea of Grass 4 Findlay Schofield

22.00 - 3.00 Bob Kendall

Parthian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Tommy Worden

4.00 - 21.00 William Coughlan

Ancient British
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Darren Birt

0.00 - 25.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Tommy Worden

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Steve Bainbridge

14.00 - 11.00 Richard Aynsley

Galatian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Darren Birt

13.00 - 12.00 Brian Bull

Late Imperial Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Darren Birt

1.00 - 24.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Tommy Worden

2.00 - 23.00 Brian Bull

Late Imperial Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Tom Worden

Anglo-Norman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Steve Bainbridge

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Tommy Worden

5.00 - 20.00 Donal Coghlan

West Frankish or Norman
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 1 Richard Darby

22.00 - 3.00 Daniel Ferm

Ancient Spanish
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 2 Richard Darby

23.00 - 2.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 3 Richard Darby

22.00 - 3.00 Micael Hessel

Attalid Pergamene
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 4 Richard Darby

22.00 - 3.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

12.00 - 13.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

13.00 - 12.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Javan Brierley

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Mike Bowles

3.00 - 22.00 Mark Carmichael

Classical Indian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Mike Bowles

23.00 - 2.00 Javan Brierley

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Javan Brierley

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Javan Brierley

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Mike Bowles

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Galatian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Javan Brierley

19.00 - 6.00 Mark Carmichael

Classical Indian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Javan Brierley

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Galatian
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Mike Bowles

17.00 - 8.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

0.00 - 27.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Geoff Pearson

27.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Illyrian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 John Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 Carl Hatton

Later Hungarian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 Javan Brierley

Late Imperial Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Mike Bowles

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Mike Bowles

19.00 - 6.00 Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 1 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Brian Bull

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 1 Mark Gibson

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Aynsley

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Ian Austin

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Hellenistic Greek
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 3 Mark Gibson

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 3 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Gallic
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 4 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 4 Mark Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Donal Coghlan

Later Carthaginian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Tim Child

4.00 - 21.00 Thom Richardson

Kushan
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Mike Bowles

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Late Judean
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Mark Schofield

10.00 - 15.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Toby Partridge

15.00 - 10.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 John Bint

10.00 - 15.00 Toby Partridge

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Steve Bainbridge

2.00 - 23.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Mike Bowles

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Schofield

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Mark Schofield

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Findlay Schofield

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Newnham

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 John Bint

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Sutherland

Later Carthaginian
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Toby Partridge

4.00 - 21.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Mike Bowles

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Mark Schofield

12.00 - 13.00 Jann Bengen

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 John Bint

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Newnham

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Toby Partridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 John Bint

13.00 - 12.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Mike Bowles

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Wilcox

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Mark Schofield

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Late Judean
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Mike Bowles

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jones

Later Carthaginian
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Martyn Simpson

12.00 - 13.00 Nick Day

Ptolemaic
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Martyn Simpson

4.00 - 21.00 Andy Wilcox

Marian Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Mike Bowles

6.00 - 19.00 Neil Sutherland

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Mike Bowles

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Early German
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Abbasid Arab
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Keith Nathan

5.00 - 20.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

0.00 - 30.00 Thom Richardson

Early German
2018-05-06 R2 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Thom Richardson

30.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 David Pallin

22.00 - 3.00 Javan Brierley

Later Carthaginian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 John Bint

8.00 - 17.00 Greg Mann

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 John Bint

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 David Pallin

8.00 - 17.00 Craig Hulkes

Numidian or Early Moorish
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 John Bint

0.00 - 25.00 David Mather

Later Carthaginian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 John Bint

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 John Bint

6.00 - 19.00 Mark Gates

Medieval French
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Juergen Beissel

25.00 - 0.00 Julian Kraft

Ancient British
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Richard Darby

11.00 - 14.00 Juergen Bohn

Alan
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Juergen Beissel

25.00 - 0.00 Ronald Schlaich

African Vandal
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Richard Darby

24.00 - 1.00 David Kraft

Parthian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Richard Darby

15.00 - 10.00 Rolf Linke

Sassanid Persian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Juergen Beissel

24.00 - 1.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Bosporan
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Richard Darby

6.00 - 19.00 Neil Fox

Alan
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 1 Chris Jolley

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Kohler

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Marian Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Tim Child

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 John Bint

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Dudley Holiday

Early Imperial Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 John Bint

16.00 - 9.00 John Fletcher

Classical Indian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Tim Child

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 John Bint

12.00 - 13.00 Dudley Holiday

Early Imperial Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Tim Child

16.00 - 9.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 John Bint

9.00 - 16.00 Tim Child

Seleucid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Tim Child

22.00 - 3.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 John Bint

3.00 - 22.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 1 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 3 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 4 Steve Bainbridge

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 1 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 3.00 Lawrence Greaves

Scots-Irish
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 2 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 2.00 John Fry

Arabo-Aramaean
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 3 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2019-07-14 DBMM100 2019 4 Mike Bowles

3.00 - 1.00 John Saunders

Ancient British
2019-11-24 R5 Northern League 15MM 2019 1 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Kushan
2019-11-24 R5 Northern League 15MM 2019 1 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Seleucid
2019-11-24 R5 Northern League 15MM 2019 2 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

16.00 - 9.00 Ben Osborne

Anglo-Danish
2019-11-24 R5 Northern League 15MM 2019 2 Ben Osborne

9.00 - 16.00 Thom Richardson

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Seleucid
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 1 Juergen Beissel

5.00 - 20.00 Richard Darby

Galatian
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 1 David Bischoff

13.00 - 12.00 Martin Klinkenberg

Galatian
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 2 Juergen Beissel

23.00 - 2.00 David Kraft

Parthian
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 2 David Bischoff

14.00 - 11.00 Rolf Linke

Macedonian Early Successor
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 3 Juergen Beissel

22.00 - 3.00 Guido Bischoff

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 3 David Bischoff

12.00 - 13.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Maccabean Jewish
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 4 Juergen Beissel

13.00 - 12.00 Enrico Magiaro

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 4 David Bischoff

9.00 - 16.00 Arnim Lueck

Later Hoplite Greek
2020-03-15 R1 Northern League 15mm 2020 1 Geoff Pearson

5.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Andy Parkin

Early German
2020-09-05 CovidCon 2020 1 Geoff Pearson

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2020-09-05 CovidCon 2020 2 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 Andy Parkin

Han Chinese
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Later Carthaginian
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 1 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Early German
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Gallic
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Mills

Later Carthaginian
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 2 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Phil Hosker

Dudley Holiday

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Dacian and Carpi
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 3 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Early German
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Kershaw

Jon Smith

Seleucid
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 Ian Sims

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Mark Hare

Patrician Roman
2022-02-27 Burton Doubles 2022 4 John Fletcher

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Patrician Roman
2022-09-18 Campaign 2022 1 John Bint

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bowles

Alexandrian Imperial
2022-09-18 Campaign 2022 2 John Bint

23.00 - 2.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2022-09-18 Campaign 2022 3 John Bint

11.00 - 14.00 Greg Mann

Early Imperial Roman
2022-09-18 Campaign 2022 4 John Bint

23.00 - 2.00 Dudley Holiday

Later Carthaginian
2022-09-18 Campaign 2022 5 John Bint

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 1 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Juergen Bohn

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 2 Chris Jolley

21.00 - 4.00 Tommy Worden

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 3 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Arnim Lueck

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2022-10-23 Brian Boru 2022 4 Chris Jolley

20.00 - 5.00 Brian Bull

Tien and K'un-Ming
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

25.00 - 0.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Ghaznavid
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 1 Sagar Kumaraswamy

0.00 - 25.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 2 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

10.00 - 15.00 Keith Nathan

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2022-11-06 Northern League 15mm round 5 2 Keith Nathan

15.00 - 10.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Seleucid
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 1 Martyn Simpson

12.00 - 13.00 John Bint

Sassanid Persian
2023-01-14 Milton Keynes One Dayer 2023 2 Martyn Simpson

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Pictish
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.4781 seconds