Ptolemaic

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Ron Chamberlain

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Ron Chamberlain

10.00 - 15.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Tony Dennis

24.00 - 1.00 Greg Mann

Parthian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Tony Dennis

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Ron Chamberlain

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Parthian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Ron Chamberlain

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Graham Edwards

Later Carthaginian
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Tony Dennis

14.00 - 11.00 Ron Chamberlain

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Ron Chamberlain

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Dennis

Ptolemaic
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Geoff Pearson

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-06-20 R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Steve Bainbridge

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Steve Rathgay

17.00 - 8.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Austin

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 1 Ian Austin

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Steve Bainbridge

21.00 - 4.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 John Fletcher

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Ian Austin

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 2 Steve Rathgay

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Rathgay

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Steve Rathgay

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ptolemaic
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 Ian Austin

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 3 John Fletcher

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Steve Bainbridge

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Pickering

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Ancient Spanish
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2010-10-23 Roll Call 2010 4 Steve Rathgay

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Steve Coope

10.00 - 15.00 Greg Mann

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Steve Coope

17.00 - 8.00 Jon Smith

Asiatic Early Successor
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Steve Coope

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Jones

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Austin

Seljuq Turk
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Bennett

Late Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Jonni Harrius

5.00 - 20.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Jonni Harrius

15.00 - 10.00 Daniel Ferm

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Jonni Harrius

25.00 - 0.00 Jan-Henrik Gustavsson

Parthian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Jonni Harrius

15.00 - 10.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Jonni Harrius

25.00 - 0.00 Conny Backlund

Marian Roman
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 1 Micael Hessel

19.00 - 6.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 2 Micael Hessel

25.00 - 0.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Italian Condotta
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 3 Micael Hessel

6.00 - 19.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 4 Micael Hessel

3.00 - 22.00 Johan Herber

Later Swiss
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 2 Micael Hessel

8.00 - 17.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 3 Micael Hessel

0.00 - 25.00 Johan Herber

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 4 Micael Hessel

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 5 Micael Hessel

6.00 - 19.00 Daniel Ferm

Marian Roman
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2016-03-20 R1 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Steve Mills

16.00 - 9.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

New Kingdom Egyptian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Geoff Pearson

27.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Seleucid
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Geoff Pearson

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Mark Carmichael

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Mark Carmichael

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Mark Carmichael

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 1 Pete Gillespy

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 2 Pete Gillespy

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 3 Pete Gillespy

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 4 Pete Gillespy

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Pickering

Central Asian Turkish
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Nick Day

13.00 - 12.00 Martyn Simpson

Seleucid
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Nick Day

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Newnham

Asiatic Early Successor
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Axel Heinz

4.00 - 21.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Axel Heinz

11.00 - 14.00 Alberto Marini

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Axel Heinz

13.00 - 12.00 Luca Grimaldi

Attalid Pergamene
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Axel Heinz

9.00 - 16.00 Michele Filippini

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 John Fletcher

30.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

Attalid Pergamene
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Geoff Pearson

12.00 - 13.00 Chris North

Later Carthaginian
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 John Fletcher

24.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Geoff Pearson

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Parkin

Han Chinese
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 John Fletcher

21.00 - 4.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Early German
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 John Fletcher

1.00 - 24.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 1 Geoff Pearson

16.00 - 9.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2 Geoff Pearson

10.00 - 15.00 Andy Parkin

Han Chinese
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1888 seconds