Later Pre Islamic Arab

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Mike Pickering

5.00 - 20.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Sassanid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 David Houston

Marian Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Mike Pickering

18.00 - 7.00 Donal Coghlan

Thematic Byzantine
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Mike Pickering

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 1 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Bowles

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 2 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 3 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2009-10-03 Derby Worlds 2009 4 Mike Pickering

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Free Company or Armagnac
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Chris Hanley

15.00 - 10.00 Gordon Garrard

Parthian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Chris Hanley

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Fabio Terpin

23.00 - 2.00 Fabrizio Diletti

Italian Ostrogothic
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Fabio Terpin

22.00 - 3.00 Dennis Peroni

Early Byzantine
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Fabio Terpin

6.00 - 19.00 Lorenzo Mele

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Fabio Terpin

23.00 - 2.00 Riccardo Marchesi

African Vandal
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 1 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Simon Brown

Arabo-Aramaean
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 2 Mike Pickering

17.00 - 8.00 Marc Hare

Classical Indian
2011-07-26 Rampage 2011 3 Mike Pickering

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Child

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Ian Austin

5.00 - 20.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khazar
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Jann Bengen

Early Byzantine
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 Ian Austin

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Jon Smith

Numidian or Early Moorish
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 1 Guido Bischoff

14.00 - 11.00 Jean Joswig

Alexandrian Imperial
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 2 Guido Bischoff

13.00 - 12.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Maccabean Jewish
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 3 Guido Bischoff

3.00 - 22.00 Juergen Beissel

Seleucid
2020-02-02 Swabian Open 2020 4 Guido Bischoff

0.00 - 25.00 Norbert Bausch

Mountain Indian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1301 seconds