Later Carthaginian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 1 Graham Edwards

13.00 - 12.00 Ron Chamberlain

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 2 Graham Edwards

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 3 Graham Edwards

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 4 Graham Edwards

15.00 - 10.00 Tony Dennis

Ptolemaic
2009-05-09 Campaign 2009 5 Graham Edwards

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Parthian
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 Graham Edwards

11.00 - 14.00 John Davies

Central Asian Turkish
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 Graham Edwards

0.00 - 25.00 Martin Stephenson

Central Asian Turkish
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 1 Seamus McKenna

4.00 - 21.00 Mark Gibson

Alexandrian Imperial
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 1 Richard Murphy

0.00 - 25.00 Stephen Brittain

Seleucid
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 2 Richard Murphy

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 2 Seamus McKenna

3.00 - 22.00 John Brittain

Ancient British
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 3 Seamus McKenna

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 3 Richard Murphy

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 4 Seamus McKenna

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Ulster 2009 4 Richard Murphy

24.00 - 1.00 John Brittain

Ancient British
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 1 David Mather

10.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Thracian
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 2 David Mather

6.50 - 3.50 Richard Collins

Polybian Roman
2009-11-25 MKWS 100s 2009 3 David Mather

10.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Attalid Pergamene
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 1 Seamus McKenna

5.00 - 20.00 William Coughlan

Alexandrian Imperial
2009-11-29 RINIWA League Finals \'09 2 Seamus McKenna

2.00 - 23.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 1 Karl Hamlyn

23.00 - 2.00 Peter Barrett

Seleucid
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 2 Karl Hamlyn

20.00 - 5.00 David Turner

Christian Nubian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 3 Karl Hamlyn

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 4 Karl Hamlyn

14.00 - 11.00 Nick Rodgers

Jurchen-Chin
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 1 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Stefano Luciani

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 2 Lorenzo Mele

22.00 - 3.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 3 Lorenzo Mele

12.00 - 13.00 Fabio Fassan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-03-20 Bassano 2010 4 Lorenzo Mele

19.00 - 6.00 Salvatore Franco

Philistine
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Classical Indian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Steve Bainbridge

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Early Macedonian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Early Macedonian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Steve Bainbridge

23.00 - 2.00 Ron Chamberlain

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Steve Bainbridge

13.00 - 12.00 David Pallin

Later Carthaginian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Later Carthaginian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Ron Chamberlain

100 Years War English
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Steve Bainbridge

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Jeffrey-Cook

Classical Indian
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 1 John Hickman

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2010-10-30 Guildford 2010 2 John Hickman

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Bowles

Later Bulgar
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Aldo Ciccocioppo

11.00 - 14.00 Marco Monteleone

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Aldo Ciccocioppo

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Boniardi

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Aldo Ciccocioppo

11.00 - 14.00 Salvatore Franco

Late Imperial Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Aldo Ciccocioppo

10.00 - 15.00 Alessandro Miguez

Hunnic
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Rodney Sommerville

24.00 - 1.00 Paul Turner

Seleucid
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Rodney Sommerville

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Cameron

Later Visigothic
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Rodney Sommerville

24.00 - 1.00 Gerry Fallon

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Rodney Sommerville

24.00 - 1.00 Ian Thompson

East Frankish
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Benno Tilch

25.00 - 0.00 Norbert Bausch

Feudal French
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Benno Tilch

11.00 - 14.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Benno Tilch

15.00 - 10.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Benno Tilch

11.00 - 14.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 John Hickman

11.00 - 14.00 David Thompson

Polybian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 John Hickman

14.00 - 11.00 Neil Sutherland

Attalid Pergamene
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 John Hickman

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 John Hickman

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 1 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Swiss
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 2 Tommy Worden

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Ronayne

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-07-30 Strongbows Shield Open 3 Tommy Worden

11.00 - 14.00 Alex Moran

Classical Indian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 William Coughlan

22.00 - 3.00 Andreas Johansson

Seleucid
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 1 Mark Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Johan Herber

Ancient Spanish
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 William Coughlan

14.00 - 11.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 2 Mark Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Rob Brennan

Early Armenian and Gordyene
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Hession

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 3 Mark Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Gallic
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 William Coughlan

21.00 - 4.00 Seamus McKenna

Thracian
2011-10-23 Brian Boru Trophy 2011 4 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Andreas Johansson

Seleucid
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Colin Sharpe

Early Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Jonathan Crowe

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Jonathan Crowe

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Jonathan Crowe

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 William Coughlan

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 William Coughlan

15.00 - 10.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Swiss
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 1 Paul Stanton

14.00 - 11.00 Dave Turner

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 2 Paul Stanton

2.00 - 23.00 Doug Melville

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 3 Paul Stanton

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Stone

Early Imperial Roman
2012-07-27 Wintercon 2012 4 Paul Stanton

11.00 - 14.00 Dave Quilty

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Richard Murphy

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Palmyran
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Richard Murphy

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Richard Murphy

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Richard Murphy

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 1 Karl Hamlyn

2.00 - 23.00 Lawrence Greaves

Galatian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 2 Karl Hamlyn

3.00 - 22.00 Doug Melville

Gallic
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 3 Karl Hamlyn

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Stone

Later Hoplite Greek
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 4 Karl Hamlyn

15.00 - 10.00 John Garvey

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 4 John Garvey

10.00 - 15.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 5 John Garvey

2.00 - 23.00 Doug Melville

Gallic
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 5 Karl Hamlyn

13.00 - 12.00 Anton Verster

Ancient Spanish
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 6 John Garvey

2.00 - 23.00 Lawrence Greaves

Galatian
2014-07-12 Wintercon 2014 6 Karl Hamlyn

13.00 - 12.00 Dave Quilty

Camillan Roman
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 1 Jonathan Martin

9.00 - 16.00 Greg Mann

Kushan
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 2 Jonathan Martin

25.00 - 0.00 Carl Dickfelt

Seleucid
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 3 Jonathan Martin

10.00 - 15.00 Enrico Magiaro

Early Carthaginian
2014-07-13 Danish DBMM International Challenge 2014 4 Jonathan Martin

2.00 - 23.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 0 William Coughlan

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Later Polish
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 1 William Coughlan

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 3 William Coughlan

12.00 - 13.00 Padraig Bracken

Late Imperial Roman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 4 William Coughlan

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Madeley

Italian Condotta
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 5 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Bergin

Ottoman
2014-11-11 Munster League 2014 6 William Coughlan

10.00 - 15.00 Tom Worden

Ottoman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Seamus McKenna

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Breton
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Bull

Late Imperial Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Seamus McKenna

17.00 - 8.00 Tony Bergin

Patrician Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Michael Hession

8.00 - 17.00 David Pallin

Attalid Pergamene
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Michael Hession

19.00 - 6.00 David Houston

Anglo-Irish
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Seamus McKenna

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Michael Hession

4.00 - 21.00 Jan van Embden

Polybian Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Seamus McKenna

14.00 - 11.00 Tom Worden

Anglo-Norman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Mike Newnham

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Mike Newnham

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Carmichael

Ptolemaic
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Mike Newnham

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Sims

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 1 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Gallic
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 1 Lorenzo Mele

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Polybian Roman
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 1 Donal Coghlan

18.00 - 7.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Austin

Seleucid
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Michael Hession

21.00 - 4.00 Richard Aynsley

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Richard Aynsley

4.00 - 21.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 2 Donal Coghlan

15.00 - 10.00 Jan van Embden

Polybian Roman
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 3 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Hession

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 3 Michael Hession

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 3 Donal Coghlan

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 4 Lorenzo Mele

18.00 - 7.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 4 Michael Hession

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Austin

Seleucid
2017-05-28 Celtic Championship 2017 4 Donal Coghlan

10.00 - 15.00 Mark Gibson

Seleucid
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 1 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Pete Gillespy

Ptolemaic
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 2 Mike Newnham

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 3 Mike Newnham

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Central Asian Turkish
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 4 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

West Frankish or Norman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Jonathan Martin

3.00 - 22.00 Michael Hession

Marian Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Jonathan Martin

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Early Carthaginian
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Jonathan Martin

7.00 - 18.00 Seamus McKenna

Late Imperial Roman
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Jonathan Martin

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Later Visigothic
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Neil Sutherland

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Neil Sutherland

25.00 - 0.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Neil Sutherland

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Chris Jones

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Greg Mann

4.00 - 21.00 John Bint

Patrician Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Chris Jones

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Greg Mann

15.00 - 10.00 Paul Mace

Palmyran
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Chris North

13.00 - 12.00 Geoff Pearson

Ptolemaic
2018-03-18 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Chris North

0.00 - 25.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Roger Greenwood

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Roger Greenwood

14.00 - 11.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Roger Greenwood

16.00 - 9.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Roger Greenwood

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Marian Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Javan Brierley

3.00 - 22.00 David Pallin

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gates

Medieval French
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Javan Brierley

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 David Mather

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Javan Brierley

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 David Mather

25.00 - 0.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Javan Brierley

8.00 - 17.00 Warren Thompson

Patrician Roman
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 David Mather

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Bowles

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Javan Brierley

7.00 - 18.00 Craig Hulkes

Numidian or Early Moorish
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Martin Klinkenberg

0.00 - 25.00 Jann Bengen

Middle Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Martin Klinkenberg

6.00 - 19.00 Norbert Bausch

Palmyran
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Martin Klinkenberg

12.00 - 13.00 Marc Fritsche

N/A
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Martin Klinkenberg

12.00 - 13.00 Jens Peter Kutz

Marian Roman
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

13.00 - 12.00 Ben Osborne

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 1 Ben Osborne

12.00 - 13.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Later Carthaginian
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

11.00 - 14.00 John Saunders

Hellenistic Greek
2019-03-24 R1 Northern Double League 15mm 2019 2 John Saunders

14.00 - 11.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Later Carthaginian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2167 seconds