Hunnic

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 1 Tim Child

32.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 2 Tim Child

18.00 - 14.00 Steven Bowns

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 3 Tim Child

30.00 - 2.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 4 Tim Child

3.00 - 29.00 Peter Haines

Late Imperial Roman
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 1 Brian Pierpoint

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Carolingian Frankish
2009-07-26 Stoke Challenge 2009 2 Brian Pierpoint

23.00 - 2.00 Bill Skinner

Tuareg
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Norman Whapshott

0.00 - 25.00 John Godsall

Classical Indian
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Norman Whapshott

13.00 - 12.00 Alec Harvey

Ottoman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Brian Pierpoint

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Dennis

East Frankish
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Brian Pierpoint

0.00 - 25.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Brian Pierpoint

14.00 - 11.00 Colin Sharpe

Sung Chinese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Brian Pierpoint

20.00 - 5.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Brian Pierpoint

20.00 - 5.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Brian Pierpoint

15.00 - 10.00 Niall Taylor

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2010-02-07 R1 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Tim Child

27.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Feudal Spanish
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Mario Storace

Ancient British
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Alessandro Miguez

4.00 - 21.00 Marco Mondin

Later Macedonian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Mondin

Later Macedonian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Alessandro Miguez

6.00 - 19.00 Mario Storace

Ancient British
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Lorenzo Mele

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Terpin

Early German
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Alessandro Miguez

4.00 - 21.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Seleucid
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Lorenzo Mele

13.00 - 12.00 Luciano Marchisio

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Alessandro Miguez

15.00 - 10.00 Aldo Ciccocioppo

Later Carthaginian
2010-11-27 Alpha-Ares 2010 2 Ignasi Castro

24.00 - 1.00 Toni Pellicer

100 Years War English
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 1 Brian Pierpoint

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2010-11-28 R5 Northern League 15mm 2010 2 Brian Pierpoint

23.00 - 2.00 Bill Skinner

Burgundian Ordonnance
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 1 Brian Pierpoint

16.00 - 9.00 John Davies

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 2 Brian Pierpoint

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Early Byzantine
2010-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2010 3 Brian Pierpoint

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Mills

Classical Indian
2010-12-12 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 1 Brian Pierpoint

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Welsh
2010-12-12 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 2 Brian Pierpoint

4.00 - 21.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2010-12-12 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2010 3 Brian Pierpoint

22.00 - 3.00 John Fletcher

Pictish
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Zac Russell

21.00 - 4.00 Phil Bradley

Palmyran
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Zac Russell

19.00 - 6.00 Ian Thompson

East Frankish
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Zac Russell

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Blaxendale

Patrician Roman
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Zac Russell

13.00 - 12.00 Greg Russell

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Roman Krzonkalla

3.00 - 22.00 Arnim Lueck

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Elmo Menon

8.00 - 17.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Roman Krzonkalla

14.00 - 11.00 Cornelia Protzer

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Elmo Menon

9.00 - 16.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Roman Krzonkalla

23.00 - 2.00 Elmo Menon

Hunnic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Elmo Menon

2.00 - 23.00 Roman Krzonkalla

Hunnic
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Roman Krzonkalla

14.00 - 11.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Elmo Menon

23.00 - 2.00 Cornelia Protzer

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-02-06 R1 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Geoff Pearson

13.00 - 12.00 David Thompson

Late Imperial Roman
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Luciano Marchisio

10.00 - 15.00 Niccolo Terpin

Sassanid Persian
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Luciano Marchisio

23.00 - 2.00 Mario Storace

Italian Ostrogothic
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Luciano Marchisio

11.00 - 14.00 Ottaviano Micelli

Sassanid Persian
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Luciano Marchisio

0.00 - 25.00 Dennis Peroni

Early Byzantine
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 1 Mark Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Lederer

French Ordonnance
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2 Mark Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Gallic
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 3 Mark Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Alex Moran

100 Years War English
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Alessandro Miguez

14.00 - 11.00 Niccolo Terpin

Medieval German
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Alessandro Miguez

3.00 - 22.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Alessandro Miguez

3.00 - 22.00 Dennis Peroni

Later Swiss
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Alessandro Miguez

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Faessler

Italian Lombard
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Bill Skinner

3.00 - 22.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Bill Skinner

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Bill Skinner

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Bill Skinner

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Bill Skinner

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Bill Skinner

25.00 - 0.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Bill Skinner

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Gordon Harrow

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Roger Greenwood

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Hindu Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 David Pallin

7.00 - 18.00 John Fletcher

Ch'iang and Ti
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Clarke

Hindu Indian
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 1 Brian Pierpoint

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Nikephorian Byzantine
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 2 Brian Pierpoint

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-12-10 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Saturday 2011 3 Brian Pierpoint

23.00 - 2.00 Ian Mackay

Late Imperial Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Ian Mackay

15.00 - 10.00 Marco Guarnieri

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Ian Mackay

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Mondin

Early German
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Ian Mackay

20.00 - 5.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 1 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Brian Bull

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 2 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Richard Aynsley

Seleucid
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 3 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2012-05-06 Celtic Championship 2012 4 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 1 Michael Hession

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2 Michael Hession

23.00 - 2.00 Stephen Brittain

Han Chinese
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 1 Michael Hession

4.00 - 21.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Anton Verster

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Stone

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Anton Verster

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Russell

Ottoman
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Anton Verster

25.00 - 0.00 Paul Turner

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Anton Verster

14.00 - 11.00 Gerry Fallon

Early Achaemenid Persian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Anton Verster

0.00 - 25.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Anton Verster

4.00 - 21.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Hungarian
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Welsh
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hunnic
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

2.00 - 28.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2013-05-19 R2 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

28.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Hunnic
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 1 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 2 Marc Priest

18.00 - 7.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 3 Marc Priest

18.00 - 7.00 Barry Gale

Seleucid
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 25mm 4 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Patrician Roman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Stephen Brittain

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Bergin

Early Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Stephen Brittain

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Stephen Brittain

24.00 - 1.00 David Houston

Patrician Roman
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Stephen Brittain

12.00 - 13.00 Michael Hession

Avar
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Marc Priest

20.00 - 5.00 Bill Skinner

Middle Imperial Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Marc Priest

13.00 - 12.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Marc Priest

19.00 - 6.00 Andy Gilbert

Gallic
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 1 Marc Priest

21.00 - 4.00 Ian Sims

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 2 Marc Priest

21.00 - 4.00 Toby Partridge

Seleucid
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 3 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
2017-11-19 Warfare 25mm 2017 4 Marc Priest

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Roy Loach

7.00 - 18.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Roy Loach

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Kershaw

Parthian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Roy Loach

7.00 - 18.00 Stuart Whigham

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Roy Loach

0.00 - 25.00 Gordon Harrow

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Roman Krzonkalla

4.00 - 21.00 Neil Fox

Alan
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Roman Krzonkalla

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Roman Krzonkalla

14.00 - 11.00 David Kraft

Parthian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Roman Krzonkalla

25.00 - 0.00 Ronald Schlaich

African Vandal
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1988 seconds