Medieval German

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Niccolo Terpin

11.00 - 14.00 Alessandro Miguez

Hunnic
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Niccolo Terpin

14.00 - 11.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Niccolo Terpin

14.00 - 11.00 Gianfranco Marucci

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Niccolo Terpin

0.00 - 25.00 Dennis Peroni

Later Swiss
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 1 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Johan Herber

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 3 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 4 Andreas Johansson

6.00 - 19.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2011-06-05 DBMM Open LinCon 2011 5 Andreas Johansson

2.00 - 23.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 1 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 2 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Conny Backlund

Early Imperial Roman
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 3 Andreas Johansson

0.00 - 25.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2011-09-01 Linköping Summer League 2011 4 Andreas Johansson

9.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Peter Haines

23.00 - 2.00 Max Usher

Later Hungarian
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Peter Haines

12.00 - 13.00 Oren Taylor

Mongol Conquest
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

9.00 - 16.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

16.00 - 9.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Medieval German
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

2.00 - 28.00 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Mithridatic
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Andy Parkin

Sagar Kumaraswamy

28.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Medieval German
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 1 Andreas Johansson

8.00 - 17.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Scots Isles and Highlands
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 2 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2012-05-19 Lincon 2012 3 Andreas Johansson

6.00 - 19.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Peter Kershaw

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Medieval German
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

2.00 - 23.00 Geoff Pearson

John Saunders

Later Swiss
2012-07-22 R3 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Geoff Pearson

John Saunders

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Medieval German
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 1 Andy Wilcox

22.00 - 3.00 Craig Barr

Later Bulgar
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 2 Andy Wilcox

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 3 Andy Wilcox

19.00 - 6.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Serbian Empire
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 4 Andy Wilcox

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Later Muslim Indian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 5 Andy Wilcox

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Later Hungarian
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 1 Andreas Johansson

23.00 - 2.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 2 Andreas Johansson

18.00 - 7.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 3 Andreas Johansson

2.00 - 23.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Italian Condotta
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 4 Andreas Johansson

2.00 - 23.00 Conny Backlund

French Ordonnance
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 1 Andreas Johansson

3.00 - 22.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Italian Condotta
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 2 Andreas Johansson

0.00 - 25.00 Johan Herber

Later Swiss
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 3 Andreas Johansson

19.00 - 6.00 Micael Hessel

Ptolemaic
2013-05-10 Lincon DBMM 2013 5 Andreas Johansson

25.00 - 0.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 1 Tim Child

2.00 - 23.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 2 Tim Child

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Mongol Conquest
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 3 Tim Child

15.00 - 10.00 Simon Brown

Feudal English
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 4 Tim Child

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Norse Irish
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 5 Tim Child

4.00 - 21.00 Mark Carmichael

Feudal French
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 1 Michael Stone

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Montgomery

Medieval Scandinavian
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 2 Michael Stone

10.00 - 15.00 Doug Melville

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 3 Michael Stone

0.00 - 25.00 Craig Stevenson

French Ordonnance
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 4 Michael Stone

3.00 - 22.00 Paul Stanton

Patrician Roman
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Bill Skinner

0.00 - 25.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

100 Years War English
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Navarrese
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Tim Child

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Medieval French
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 Tim Child

2.00 - 23.00 Pete Gillespy

100 Years War English
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Tim Child

21.00 - 4.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Tim Child

16.00 - 9.00 Marc Priest

Post-Mongol Russian
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Burgundian Ordonnance
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Medieval German
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

21.00 - 4.00 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

Italian Condotta
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Ray Briggs

Bob Kendall

4.00 - 21.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Medieval German
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

12.00 - 13.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Yuan Chinese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

13.00 - 12.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Medieval German
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Ghurid
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Medieval German
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 Greg Mann

20.00 - 5.00 Chris Jolley

Sicilian
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 1 Ben Osborne

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Low Countries
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 Ben Osborne

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Giles

Navarrese
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 2 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 David Mather

Early Hungarian
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 Ben Osborne

19.00 - 6.00 Paul Mace

West Frankish or Norman
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 3 Greg Mann

2.00 - 23.00 Mike Pickering

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Jon Smith

Feudal English
2021-11-28 Warfare 15mm 2021 4 Ben Osborne

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Anglo-Irish
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 1 Tim Kohler

Ben Osborne

22.00 - 3.00 John Fletcher

Fanatic Berber
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 1 John Fletcher

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Kohler

Ben Osborne

Medieval German
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 2 Tim Kohler

Ben Osborne

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Mills

Avar
2022-03-20 Northern League 15mm round 1 2 Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Kohler

Ben Osborne

Medieval German
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 1 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Evans

Early Burgundian
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 2 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 3 Peter Kershaw

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2022-06-05 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2022 4 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Juergen Bohn

Later Hungarian
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 1 Ben Osborne

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Burgundian Ordonnance
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 2 Ben Osborne

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Italian Condotta
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 3 Ben Osborne

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Maya
2022-10-16 London GT Teams 2022 4 Ben Osborne

0.00 - 25.00 Luca Blasi

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 1 Thomas Kimmerle

12.00 - 13.00 Roman Krzonkalla

Alan
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 2 Thomas Kimmerle

25.00 - 0.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Later Hungarian
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 3 Thomas Kimmerle

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Darby

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2024-01-28 Swabian Open 2024 4 Thomas Kimmerle

15.00 - 10.00 Axel Heinz

Ghurid
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1575 seconds