Medieval Spanish or Portuguese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 Geoff Pearson

4.00 - 21.00 Peter Kershaw

Low Countries
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 Geoff Pearson

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Keith Nathan

Later Muslim Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 Geoff Pearson

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Later Swiss
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 Geoff Pearson

25.00 - 0.00 Jeavon Hood

Early German
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 Geoff Pearson

11.00 - 14.00 Tom Worden

Low Countries
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 1 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 2 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Tom Worden

Ottoman
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 3 Tony Bergin

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Aynsley

Later Polish
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 4 Tony Bergin

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 5 Tony Bergin

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Low Countries
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Pete Gillespy

8.00 - 17.00 Mark Carmichael

Later Muslim Indian
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Serbian Empire
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Pothecary

100 Years War English
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Pete Gillespy

15.00 - 10.00 Alec Harvey

Post-Mongol Russian
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

16.00 - 9.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Medieval German
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

9.00 - 16.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-03-11 R1 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 John Fletcher

19.00 - 6.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Ian Austin

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Ian Austin

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 1 Brian Pierpoint

25.00 - 0.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 2 Brian Pierpoint

19.00 - 6.00 Ian Austin

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-12-15 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2013 3 Brian Pierpoint

16.00 - 9.00 Geoff Pearson

Ottoman
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

8.00 - 17.00 Chris Jolley

Navarrese
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Chris Jolley

17.00 - 8.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Pre-Feudal Scots
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 1 John Fletcher

17.00 - 8.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 1 Brian Pierpoint

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Sutherland

Ilkhanid
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2 John Fletcher

2.00 - 23.00 Ian Sims

Later Swiss
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2 Brian Pierpoint

17.00 - 8.00 Roy Loach

Wallachian or Moldavian
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Medieval Scandinavian
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Bill Skinner

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 1 Enrico Magiaro

25.00 - 0.00 Carl Dickfelt

Medieval Scandinavian
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 2 Enrico Magiaro

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Darby

Ghurid
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 3 Enrico Magiaro

13.00 - 12.00 Andreas Johansson

Feudal French
2014-11-16 Linkoping Autumn 2014 4 Enrico Magiaro

25.00 - 0.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 Keith Nathan

23.00 - 2.00 Andy Wilcox

Anglo-Norman
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 Jan van Embden

Early Imperial Roman
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 David Houston

Sassanid Persian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Ghurid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 Oren Taylor

Mongol Conquest
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Chris Jolley

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Arnim Lueck

23.00 - 2.00 Alberto Velez

Early Crusader
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Arnim Lueck

22.00 - 3.00 Richard Aynsley

Hussite
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Arnim Lueck

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Arnim Lueck

11.00 - 14.00 Alberto Pavia

Ottoman
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 1 Chris North

2.00 - 23.00 Lawrence Greaves

Khurasanian
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 2 Chris North

18.00 - 7.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 3 Chris North

12.00 - 13.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 4 Chris North

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 5 Chris North

18.00 - 7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2018-08-12 Britcon 2018 6 Chris North

18.00 - 7.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 1 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Jann Bengen

Aztec
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 1 Andy Wilcox

25.00 - 0.00 Jonathan Crowe

Indonesian or Malay
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 1 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Later Muslim Indian
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 1 Keith Nathan

13.00 - 12.00 David Pallin

Tarascan or Toltec-Chichimec
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 2 Andy Wilcox

3.00 - 22.00 Tony Bergin

Feudal Spanish
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 2 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Dave Giles

Fanatic Berber
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 2 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Jann Bengen

Aztec
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 2 Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Tarascan or Toltec-Chichimec
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 3 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 3 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 3 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Tarascan or Toltec-Chichimec
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 3 Andy Wilcox

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Madeley

Fanatic Berber
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 4 Peter Kershaw

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Later Crusader
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 4 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 4 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-11-18 Warfare 15mm 2018 4 Andy Wilcox

10.00 - 15.00 Jann Bengen

Aztec
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1730 seconds