French Ordonnance

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 3 Karl Hamlyn

25.00 - 0.00 John Garvey

Later Swiss
2009-01-26 Cancon 2009 4 Karl Hamlyn

22.00 - 3.00 David Turner

Khurasanian
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 1 Dave Lederer

2.00 - 23.00 Mark Gibson

Hunnic
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2 Dave Lederer

11.00 - 14.00 Jan van Embden

Ming Chinese
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 3 Dave Lederer

25.00 - 0.00 Edmond Barrett

Early Crusader
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Paolo Paglianti

25.00 - 0.00 Davide Mura

French Ordonnance
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Davide Mura

0.00 - 25.00 Paolo Paglianti

French Ordonnance
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Paolo Paglianti

13.00 - 12.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Davide Mura

25.00 - 0.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Late T'ang and Five Dynasties Chinese
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Paolo Paglianti

15.00 - 10.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Davide Mura

15.00 - 10.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Paolo Paglianti

2.00 - 23.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Davide Mura

13.00 - 12.00 Giorgio Barberis

Sung Chinese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Stefano Grombi

25.00 - 0.00 Mario Storace

100 Years War English
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Lorenzo Mele

13.00 - 12.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Davide Mura

0.00 - 25.00 Paolo Paglianti

Catalan Company
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Stefano Grombi

13.00 - 12.00 Simone Bettinelli

Anglo-Norman
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Mondin

Navarrese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Davide Mura

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Davide Mura

3.00 - 22.00 Dennis Peroni

Later Muslim Indian
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Stefano Grombi

13.00 - 12.00 Lorenzo Mele

French Ordonnance
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Lorenzo Mele

12.00 - 13.00 Stefano Grombi

French Ordonnance
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Stefano Grombi

25.00 - 0.00 Diego Zulich

Post-Mongol Russian
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Lorenzo Mele

25.00 - 0.00 Simone Bettinelli

Anglo-Norman
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Davide Mura

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Jeavon Hood

7.00 - 18.00 Mike Bennett

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Jeavon Hood

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Ancient British
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Jeavon Hood

14.00 - 11.00 Thom Richardson

Wallachian or Moldavian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Jeavon Hood

13.00 - 12.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Jeavon Hood

1.00 - 24.00 David Houston

Early German
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Jeavon Hood

14.00 - 11.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 1 Tony Farrell

21.00 - 4.00 Rob Brennan

Timurid
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2 Tony Farrell

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Golden Horde and Successors
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 3 Tony Farrell

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 4 Tony Farrell

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 5 Tony Farrell

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Whelan

Medieval Irish
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Craig Hulkes

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

100 Years War English
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Craig Hulkes

22.00 - 3.00 John Godsall

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Emilio Antichi

10.00 - 15.00 Juergen Bohn

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Emilio Antichi

0.00 - 25.00 Stefano Luciani

Medieval Irish
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Emilio Antichi

2.00 - 23.00 Andrea Picarelli

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Emilio Antichi

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 1 Tony Farrell

3.00 - 22.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2012-03-25 Finn MacCool Cup 2012 2 Tony Farrell

13.00 - 12.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 1 Conny Backlund

3.00 - 22.00 Johan Herber

Later Hungarian
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 2 Conny Backlund

17.00 - 8.00 Patrik Sward

Ottoman
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 3 Conny Backlund

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

Serbian Empire
2013-05-06 Winter League 2012/13 4 Conny Backlund

23.00 - 2.00 Andreas Johansson

Medieval German
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Mark Carmichael

19.00 - 6.00 Barry Gale

100 Years War English
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Mark Carmichael

2.00 - 23.00 Chris Jolley

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Mark Carmichael

3.00 - 22.00 Mike Pickering

Ghurid
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Mark Carmichael

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Mongol Conquest
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 1 Craig Stevenson

6.00 - 19.00 John Garvey

Italian Condotta
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 2 Craig Stevenson

10.00 - 15.00 Darren Addison

Early Hoplite Greek
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 3 Craig Stevenson

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Stone

Medieval German
2014-01-25 Cancon2014 4 Craig Stevenson

2.00 - 23.00 Doug Melville

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 1 Tim Child

John Child

14.00 - 11.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 1 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

John Child

French Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2 Tim Child

John Child

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Yuan Chinese
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 2 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

John Child

French Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 3 Tim Child

John Child

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

Italian Condotta
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 3 Graham Lock

Stephen Jones

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

John Child

French Ordonnance
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 4 Tim Child

John Child

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Yuan Chinese
2014-09-06 BHGS Oxford Doubles 2014 4 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

John Child

French Ordonnance
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 1 Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 5.00 Mike Bowles

Lusignian Cypriot
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 2 Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 6.00 Lawrence Greaves

Sicilian
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 3 Findlay Schofield

0.00 - 6.00 Mike Bennett

Later Muslim Indian
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 4 Findlay Schofield

1.00 - 5.00 John Saunders

Later Hungarian
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 5 Findlay Schofield

6.00 - 0.00 Edward Jones

Feudal English
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 1 Conny Backlund

11.00 - 14.00 Johan Herber

Later Hungarian
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 2 Conny Backlund

4.00 - 21.00 Micael Hessel

Serbian Empire
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 3 Conny Backlund

25.00 - 0.00 Carl Dickfelt

Medieval Scandinavian
2015-04-30 DBMM-ligan 2015 4 Conny Backlund

13.00 - 12.00 Daniel Ferm

Italian Condotta
2016-09-04 R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Hungarian
2016-09-04 R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

French Ordonnance
2016-09-04 R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

17.00 - 8.00 John Saunders

Later Polish
2016-09-04 R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 John Saunders

8.00 - 17.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

French Ordonnance
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Doug Melville

Mongol Conquest
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Peter Kershaw

17.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Italian Condotta
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Peter Kershaw

23.00 - 2.00 Javan Brierley

Teutonic Orders
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Oren Taylor

Mongol Conquest
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 Peter Kershaw

2.00 - 23.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Ghurid
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Chris Jolley

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Peter Kershaw

11.00 - 14.00 Geoff Pearson

Low Countries
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Later Hungarian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 1 Tim Child

Greg Mann

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

Sicilian
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 3 Lawrence Greaves

Oren Taylor

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Phil Hosker

Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2019-02-24 Burton Doubles 4 Phil Hosker

Steve Bainbridge

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1449 seconds