Later Achaemenid Persian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 1 Rob Brennan

18.00 - 7.00 Brian Ronayne

Ghaznavid
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 2 Rob Brennan

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Minoan and Early Mycenaean
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 3 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Hession

Wars of the Roses English
2008-11-01 DGG Winter League 08/09 4 Rob Brennan

1.00 - 24.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 1 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 2 Rob Brennan

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Classical Indian
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 3 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Tom Worden

Hunnic
2009-01-24 Munster Open 2009 4 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Aynsley

Hsien-Pi, Wu-huan, Pre-dynastic Khitan and Hsi
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

3.00 - 29.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Geoff Pearson

29.00 - 3.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 32.00 David Thompson

Late Imperial Roman
2009-02-01 R1 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 David Thompson

32.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Achaemenid Persian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Gordon Harrow

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Gordon Harrow

22.00 - 3.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Gordon Harrow

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Gordon Harrow

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Rathgay

Urartian
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 1 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Tom Worden

Ghaznavid
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 2 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 3 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Michael Hession

Khitan-Liao
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 4 Rob Brennan

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

French Ordonnance
2009-04-17 Celtic Championship 09 5 Rob Brennan

25.00 - 0.00 Anthony Fitzgerald

Nikephorian Byzantine
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 1 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 25.00 Donal Coghlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 2 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 25.00 Jan van Embden

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 3 Dave Lederer

22.00 - 3.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 4 Dave Lederer

0.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2009 5 - BYE -

0.00 - 0.00 Dave Lederer

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Steve Rathgay

2.00 - 23.00 Neil Sutherland

Patrician Roman
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Mike Newnham

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Mithridatic
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Dick Scholefield

Kushan
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Steve Rathgay

15.00 - 10.00 Dave Pothecary

Early Ostrogothic, Herul, Sciri or Taifali
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 2 Rob Brennan

22.00 - 3.00 Tom Worden

Seleucid
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 3 Rob Brennan

10.00 - 15.00 Seamus McKenna

Palmyran
2010-10-31 Brian Boru Trophy 2010 4 Rob Brennan

19.00 - 6.00 William Coughlan

Kyrenean Greek
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Marco Cioffi

8.00 - 17.00 Simone Bettinelli

Siracae, Iazyges, Later Rhoxolani Sarmatians
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Marco Cioffi

12.00 - 13.00 Emilio Antichi

Alexandrian Imperial
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Marco Cioffi

19.00 - 6.00 Mario Storace

Ancient British
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Marco Cioffi

22.00 - 3.00 Davide Mura

Patrician Roman
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Chris Jolley

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Middle Assyrian and Early Neo Assyrian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Bowles

Lydian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Rob Brennan

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 1 Ray Briggs

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Aynsley

Classical Indian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Rob Brennan

15.00 - 10.00 Ray Briggs

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Rob Brennan

Later Achaemenid Persian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 2 Chris Jolley

6.00 - 19.00 Andy Gilbert

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Graham Lock

Cypriot and Phoenician
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Rob Brennan

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Gilbert

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 3 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Makkan, Dilmun, Saba, Ma'in and Qataban
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Rob Brennan

14.00 - 11.00 Graham Lock

Cypriot and Phoenician
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Chris Jolley

19.00 - 6.00 Alex Moran

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2010-11-20 Warfare 2010 Persian Period 4 Ray Briggs

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Greg Russell

25.00 - 0.00 Gerry Fallon

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 1 Gerry Fallon

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Russell

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Greg Russell

23.00 - 2.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 2 Gerry Fallon

25.00 - 0.00 Brad Cook

Rshtuni Armenian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Gerry Fallon

1.00 - 24.00 Rodney Sommerville

Later Carthaginian
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 3 Greg Russell

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Cameron

Later Visigothic
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Gerry Fallon

7.00 - 18.00 David Turner

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2011-01-14 Cancon 2011 4 Greg Russell

12.00 - 13.00 Zac Russell

Hunnic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Early Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 Greg Mann

Seleucid
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Peter Kershaw

6.00 - 19.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Keith Nathan

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Bowles

Han Chinese
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Peter Kershaw

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Jon Smith

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Peter Kershaw

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

Classical Indian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 John Fletcher

2.00 - 23.00 Tim Child

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Peter Kershaw

13.00 - 12.00 Andy Gilbert

Macedonian Early Successor
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Peter Kershaw

3.00 - 22.00 John Fletcher

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Gordon Harrow

25.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Hunnic
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

10.00 - 15.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Swiss
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

15.00 - 10.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Simone Fantini

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Fox

Thracian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Simone Fantini

14.00 - 11.00 Marco Mondin

Early German
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Simone Fantini

14.00 - 11.00 Davide Mura

Gallic
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Simone Fantini

5.00 - 20.00 Ian Mackay

Hunnic
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Simone Fantini

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Simone Fantini

13.00 - 12.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Simone Fantini

3.00 - 22.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Simone Fantini

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Simone Fantini

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Simone Fantini

13.00 - 12.00 Mike Pickering

Fanatic Berber
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Kimmerian, Skythian or Early Hu
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Alexandrian Macedonian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 David Mather

David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Wilcox

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Andy Wilcox

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Mike Pickering

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Later Achaemenid Persian
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 1 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 William Coughlan

Early Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 2 Tommy Worden

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 3 Tommy Worden

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2013-01-27 Munster Open 2013 4 Tommy Worden

9.00 - 16.00 Ray FitzMaurice

Han Chinese
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 David Mather

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 David Mather

24.00 - 1.00 Mark Hare

Kushan
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 David Mather

14.00 - 11.00 Mark Carmichael

Middle Imperial Roman
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 Lawrence Greaves

Late Imperial Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Steve Bainbridge

11.00 - 14.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Steve Bainbridge

24.00 - 1.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Steve Bainbridge

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Gilbert

Gallic
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Steve Bainbridge

19.00 - 6.00 Ray Briggs

N/A
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

24.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 1 Tim Kohler

3.00 - 24.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

24.00 - 3.00 Chris Jolley

Marian Roman
2017-03-19 R1 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2017 2 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 24.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Later Achaemenid Persian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 1 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Carmichael

Ptolemaic
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 2 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Mills

Marian Roman
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 3 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 4 Mike Pickering

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2017-05-07 Campaign 2017 5 Mike Pickering

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Rathgay

Vedic Indian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Gerd Plescher

6.00 - 19.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Late Judean
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Gerd Plescher

25.00 - 0.00 Jens Peter Kutz

Marian Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Gerd Plescher

14.00 - 11.00 Kai Peters

Ancient British
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Gerd Plescher

6.00 - 19.00 Rolf Linke

Sassanid Persian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1566 seconds