Competition Date Round Army Score Opponent(s)
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 1 Pre-Feudal Scots 10 - 15 David Pallin
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 2 Pre-Feudal Scots 15 - 10 Toby Partridge
Rampage 2008 2008-06-29 3 Pre-Feudal Scots 15 - 10 Graham Edwards
Guildford 2008 15mm 2008-07-19 1 Later Hungarian 15 - 10 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Guildford 2008 15mm 2008-07-19 2 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Alec Harvey
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 1 Later Hungarian 19 - 6 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 2 Later Hungarian 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 3 Later Hungarian 10 - 15 Gael Richard
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 4 Later Hungarian 10 - 15 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 5 Later Hungarian 3 - 22 Geoff Pearson
Britcon 2008 2008-08-14 6 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Chris Jolley
Derby Worlds 2008 2008-10-04 1 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 - BYE -
Derby Worlds 2008 2008-10-04 2 Later Hungarian 0 - 25 Chris Robinson
Derby Worlds 2008 2008-10-04 3 Later Hungarian 3 - 22 Dave Ruddock
Derby Worlds 2008 2008-10-04 4 Later Hungarian 25 - 0 Esther Mitchell
Roll Call 2008 25mm 2008-10-25 1 Kushan 32 - 0 Ron Chamberlain
Roll Call 2008 25mm 2008-10-25 2 Kushan 32 - 0 Craig Hulkes
Roll Call 2008 25mm 2008-10-25 3 Kushan 32 - 0 Dave Pothecary
Roll Call 2008 25mm 2008-10-25 4 Kushan 15 - 17 Mark Clarke
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 1 Medieval French 25 - 0 Dave Pothecary
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 2 Medieval French 10 - 15 David Mather
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 3 Medieval French 15 - 10 Ron Chamberlain
Warfare 2008 25mm 2008-11-22 4 Medieval French 10 - 15 Neil Sutherland
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 1 West Sudanese 17 - 8 Tim Child
MK One-Dayer 2009 2009-01-17 2 West Sudanese 25 - 0 Gordon Garrard
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 1 West Sudanese 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 2 West Sudanese 15 - 10 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 3 West Sudanese 23 - 2 Steve Rathgay
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 4 West Sudanese 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
Challenge 2009 2009-04-04 5 West Sudanese 15 - 10 Peter Haines
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 1 West Sudanese 25 - 0 Michael Whelan
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 2 West Sudanese 12 - 13 Richard Aynsley
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 3 West Sudanese 15 - 10 Brian Bull
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 4 West Sudanese 14 - 11 Michael Hession
Celtic Championship 09 2009-04-17 5 West Sudanese 12 - 13 Jan van Embden
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 12 - 13 David Mather
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 25 - 0 Gordon Harrow
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 11 - 14 Tim Child
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 Phil Hosker
Campaign 2009 2009-05-09 5 Burgundian Ordonnance 13 - 12 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 10 - 15 Dave Clarke
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Alec Harvey
Rampage 2009 2009-06-27 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 23 - 2 Alec Harvey
Stoke Challenge 2009 2009-07-26 1 Classical Indian 15 - 10 Martin Stephenson
Stoke Challenge 2009 2009-07-26 2 Classical Indian 25 - 0 John Davies
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 1 West Sudanese 10 - 15 Richard Jeffrey-Cook
Guildford 2009 2009-08-01 2 West Sudanese 25 - 0 Mike Bowles
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 1 West Sudanese 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 2 West Sudanese 15 - 10 David Pallin
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 3 West Sudanese 12 - 13 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 4 West Sudanese 11 - 14 Greg Mann
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 5 West Sudanese 11 - 14 Niall Taylor
Britcon 2009 2009-08-14 6 West Sudanese 15 - 10 Steve Rathgay
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 1 Free Company or Armagnac 12 - 13 Bill Skinner
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 2 Free Company or Armagnac 25 - 0 Andy Gilbert
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 3 Free Company or Armagnac 15 - 10 Gordon Harrow
Derby Worlds 2009 2009-10-03 4 Free Company or Armagnac 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 1 Arabo-Aramaean 13 - 12 Tony Dennis
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 2 Arabo-Aramaean 12 - 13 Neil Sutherland
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 3 Arabo-Aramaean 15 - 10 Ron Chamberlain
Warfare 2009 25mm 2009-11-21 4 Arabo-Aramaean 25 - 0 David Mather
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 1 Commagene 10 - 0 Ron Chamberlain
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 2 Commagene 3 - 7 Neil Sutherland
MKWS 100s 2009 2009-11-25 3 Commagene 10 - 0 Richard Collins
R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-12-06 1 West Sudanese 32 - 3 Graham Hutchinson
R5 Northern League 15mm 2009 2009-12-06 2 West Sudanese 35 - 0 John Davies
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 1 Arabo-Aramaean 17 - 8 - BYE -
MK One-Dayer 2010 2010-01-16 2 Arabo-Aramaean 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 1 Sea Peoples 20 - 5 Thomas Arnfelt
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 2 Sea Peoples 5 - 20 Michael Hession
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 3 Sea Peoples 25 - 0 Jan van Embden
Munster Open 2010 2010-01-30 4 Sea Peoples 23 - 2 William Coughlan
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 1 Sea Peoples 25 - 0 Mark Schofield
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 2 Sea Peoples 25 - 0 Tony Dennis
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 3 Sea Peoples 25 - 0 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 4 Sea Peoples 15 - 10 Mike Pickering
Challenge 2010 2010-04-01 5 Sea Peoples 14 - 11 Ian Austin
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 1 Norse Viking and Leidang 15 - 10 Tony Dennis
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 2 Norse Viking and Leidang 13 - 12 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 3 Norse Viking and Leidang 11 - 14 Jonathan Crowe
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 4 Norse Viking and Leidang 10 - 15 David Mather
Campaign 2010 2010-05-08 5 Norse Viking and Leidang 14 - 11 Simon Brown
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 1 Free Company or Armagnac 0 - 25 David Thompson
R3 Northern League 15mm 2010 2010-06-20 2 Free Company or Armagnac 25 - 0 John Saunders
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 1 French Ordonnance 25 - 0 John Hickman
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 2 French Ordonnance 11 - 14 Greg Mann
Rampage 2010 2010-06-27 3 French Ordonnance 20 - 5 Simon Brown
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 1 Navarrese 15 - 10 John Fletcher
Stoke Challenge 2010 2010-07-25 2 Navarrese 25 - 0 John Davies
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 1 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Tim Child
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 2 Later Hungarian 10 - 15 Mike Bennett
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 3 Later Hungarian 15 - 10 Ian Sims
Derby Worlds 2010 2010-10-02 4 Later Hungarian 12 - 13 Chris Jolley
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 1 Ancient Spanish 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 2 Ancient Spanish 13 - 12 Lawrence Greaves
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 3 Ancient Spanish 14 - 11 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2010 2010-10-23 4 Ancient Spanish 15 - 10 John Fletcher
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 1 French Ordonnance 14 - 11 Mike Bowles
Guildford 2010 2010-10-30 2 French Ordonnance 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 1 Burgundian Ordonnance 14 - 11 Marc Priest
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 2 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 Phil Hosker
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 3 Burgundian Ordonnance 15 - 10 Craig Hulkes
Warfare 2010 Post 500AD 2010-11-20 4 Burgundian Ordonnance 13 - 12 Neil Sutherland
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 1 Sea Peoples 14 - 11 Lawrence Greaves
MK One-Dayer 2011 2011-01-15 2 Sea Peoples 14 - 11 Steve Rathgay
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 1 French Ordonnance 13 - 12 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 2 French Ordonnance 15 - 10 Anthony Fitzgerald
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 3 French Ordonnance 15 - 10 Tim Madeley
Munster Open 2011 2011-01-29 4 French Ordonnance 14 - 11 William Coughlan
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 1 Ottoman 15 - 10 Mike Bennett, Colin Sharpe
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 2 Ottoman 15 - 10 Peter Kershaw
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 3 Ottoman 14 - 11 Tim Kohler, Andy Parkin
Burton Doubles 2011 2011-02-19 4 Ottoman 21 - 4 John Saunders, John Fletcher
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 1 Ancient Spanish 15 - 10 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 2 Ancient Spanish 23 - 2 Greg Mann
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 3 Ancient Spanish 12 - 13 Ian Austin
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 4 Ancient Spanish 14 - 11 Tim Child
Challenge 2011 2011-04-16 5 Ancient Spanish 14 - 11 Mike Pickering
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 1 Illyrian 11 - 14 Ian Austin
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 2 Illyrian 14 - 11 Steve Mills
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 3 Illyrian 11 - 14 David Thompson
Roll Call 2011 2011-05-08 4 Illyrian 25 - 0 Ian Sims
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 1 Illyrian 25 - 0 Toby Partridge
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 2 Illyrian 10 - 15 Tim Child
Rampage 2011 2011-07-26 3 Illyrian 12 - 13 Ray Briggs
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 1 Navarrese 23 - 2 Richard Aynsley
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 2 Navarrese 13 - 12 Gordon Harrow
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 3 Navarrese 11 - 14 Jan van Embden
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 4 Navarrese 15 - 10 Ian Austin
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 5 Navarrese 13 - 12 John Fletcher
Britcon 2011 2011-08-12 6 Navarrese 11 - 14 Niall Taylor
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 1 Navarrese 11 - 14 Chris Robinson
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 2 Navarrese 14 - 11 Colin Sharpe
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 3 Navarrese 15 - 10 Mike Newnham
Derby Worlds 2011 2011-10-01 4 Navarrese 2 - 23 John Fletcher
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 1 Dynastic Bedouin 14 - 11 Chris Hanley
Guildford 2011 2011-10-29 2 Dynastic Bedouin 13 - 12 Bob Kendall
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 1 Navarrese 25 - 0 Mike Bowles
MK One-Dayer 2012 2012-01-14 2 Navarrese 25 - 0 Gordon Garrard
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 1 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 10 - 15 Tony Bergin
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 2 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 8 - 17 David Houston
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 3 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 14 - 11 Richard Murphy
Munster Open 2012 2012-01-29 4 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 14 - 11 Michael Hession
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 1 Sea Peoples 25 - 0 Luca Rosin
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 2 Sea Peoples 10 - 15 Vincenzo Saracino
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 3 Sea Peoples 14 - 11 Arnim Lueck
Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2012-03-10 4 Sea Peoples 13 - 12 Richard Darby
Challenge 2012-03-25 1 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 18 - 7 Marc Priest
Challenge 2012-03-25 2 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 11 - 14 Ian Mackay
Challenge 2012-03-25 3 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Challenge 2012-03-25 4 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 13 - 12 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2012-03-25 5 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 25 - 0 Adrian Coombs-Hoar
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 1 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 25 - 0 Dick Scholefield
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2013 2013-01-12 2 Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties 12 - 13 Tim Child
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 1 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 14 - 11 Andy Gilbert
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 2 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 12 - 13 John Fletcher
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 3 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 25 - 0 Jon Smith
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 4 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 12 - 13 Peter Kershaw
Challenge 2013 2013-04-06 5 Wars of the Roses and Tudor English 12 - 13 Graham Lock
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 1 Norse Irish 25 - 0 Mike Newnham
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 2 Norse Irish 13 - 12 Simon Brown
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 3 Norse Irish 15 - 10 Mark Carmichael
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 4 Norse Irish 12 - 13 Tim Child
Campaign 2013 2013-05-11 5 Norse Irish 10 - 15 Marc Priest
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 1 Sea Peoples 11 - 14 Marc Hare
Guildford 2013 2013-11-02 2 Sea Peoples 14 - 11 Craig Barr
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 1 Early Carthaginian 19 - 6 Mike Bowles
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 2 Early Carthaginian 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 3 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Ray Briggs
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 4 Early Carthaginian 0 - 25 Greg Mann
Challenge 2014 2014-04-05 5 Early Carthaginian 11 - 14 Mike Pickering
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 1 13 - 12 Martin Kay
Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2017-01-14 2 12 - 13 Paul Mace
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 1 Indonesian or Malay 10 - 15 Thom Richardson
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 2 Indonesian or Malay 25 - 0 Roy Loach
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 3 Indonesian or Malay 13 - 12 Ian Austin
Challenge 15mm 2017 2017-06-04 4 Indonesian or Malay 25 - 0 Keith Nathan
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 1 Later Pre Islamic Arab 12 - 13 Ian Sims
Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2018-01-13 2 Later Pre Islamic Arab 12 - 13 Jon Smith
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 1 Early Carthaginian 25 - 0 Norbert Bausch
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 2 Early Carthaginian 11 - 14 Richard Darby
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 3 Early Carthaginian 12 - 13 Sam Kwan
ITC 2018 2018-03-11 4 Early Carthaginian 13 - 12 Alessandro Miguez
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 1 Marian Roman 15 - 10 Lawrence Greaves
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 2 Marian Roman 12 - 13 Jon Smith
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 3 Marian Roman 12 - 13 Tom Worden
Challenge 15mm 2018 2018-06-03 4 Marian Roman 13 - 12 John Bint
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 1 Illyrian 11 - 14 David Mather, David Pallin
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 2 Illyrian 14 - 11 John Fletcher
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 3 Illyrian 13 - 12 Phil Hosker, Steve Bainbridge
BHGS Doubles 2018 2018-09-23 4 Illyrian 0 - 25 Steve Mills
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1313 seconds