Sassanid Persian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-10-04 MOAB 2008 1 Doug Melville

25.00 - 0.00 Karl Hamlyn

Later Carthaginian
2008-10-04 MOAB 2008 2 Doug Melville

18.00 - 7.00 Kevan Barwise

Serbian Empire
2008-10-04 MOAB 2008 3 Doug Melville

13.00 - 12.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2008-10-04 MOAB 2008 4 Doug Melville

23.00 - 2.00 Glen Noonan

Ottoman
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 1 Ray Briggs

6.00 - 19.00 Richard Aynsley

Numidian or Early Moorish
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 2 Ray Briggs

25.00 - 0.00 Chris Jolley

Marian Roman
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 3 Ray Briggs

25.00 - 0.00 Bob Kendall

Gallic
2008-11-22 Warfare 2008 15mm 4 Ray Briggs

18.00 - 7.00 William Coughlan

Later Carthaginian
2009-03-07 Bassano 2009 1 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Carlo Frulla

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Dennis

West Frankish or Norman
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Epirot Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Peter Haines

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Ghaznavid
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Peter Haines

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Peter Haines

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 1 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Toby Partridge

Seljuq Turk
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Jeavon Hood

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-01 Guildford 2009 2 Mike Bowles

0.00 - 25.00 Jim Gibson

West Sudanese
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 1 Ray Briggs

5.00 - 20.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 2 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Later Pre Islamic Arab
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 3 Ray Briggs

20.00 - 5.00 Tom Worden

Ghaznavid
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 4 Ray Briggs

5.00 - 20.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 5 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2009-08-14 Britcon 2009 6 Ray Briggs

14.00 - 11.00 David Houston

Marian Roman
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 1 Doug Melville

16.00 - 9.00 John Garvey

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 2 Doug Melville

8.00 - 17.00 Dave Quilty

New Kingdom Egyptian
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 3 Doug Melville

9.00 - 16.00 Nick Rodgers

Jurchen-Chin
2010-01-25 Cancon 2010 4 Doug Melville

16.00 - 9.00 Tim Montgomery

Lydian
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 1 Valerio Toscanl

23.00 - 2.00 Cornelia Protzer

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 2 Valerio Toscanl

4.00 - 21.00 Arnim Lueck

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 3 Valerio Toscanl

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Fox

Early German
2011-01-28 Swabian Open 2011 4 Valerio Toscanl

0.00 - 25.00 Norbert Bausch

Feudal French
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Ottaviano Micelli

17.00 - 8.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Bulgar
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 1 Niccolo Terpin

15.00 - 10.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hunnic
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Ottaviano Micelli

14.00 - 11.00 Riccardo Marchesi

African Vandal
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 2 Niccolo Terpin

0.00 - 25.00 Alessandro Miguez

Early Bulgar
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Ottaviano Micelli

14.00 - 11.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hunnic
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 3 Niccolo Terpin

10.00 - 15.00 Andrea Picarelli

Gepid
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Ottaviano Micelli

15.00 - 10.00 Maurizio Cisotto

Alan
2011-02-20 Justinians Wars 2011 4 Niccolo Terpin

2.00 - 23.00 Marco Boetti

Italian Ostrogothic
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 1 Craig Hulkes

24.00 - 1.00 John Saunders

Norse Viking and Leidang
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 2 Craig Hulkes

10.00 - 15.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 3 Craig Hulkes

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Seleucid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 4 Craig Hulkes

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-07-09 Campaign 2011 5 Craig Hulkes

6.00 - 19.00 John Saunders

Norse Viking and Leidang
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 1 Ian Mackay

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 1 Craig Hulkes

0.00 - 25.00 Toby Partridge

Marian Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 2 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Stephen Jones

Late Imperial Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 2 Craig Hulkes

20.00 - 5.00 Steve Scott

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 3 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 3 Craig Hulkes

16.00 - 9.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2011-11-19 Warfare2011 15mm 4 Ian Mackay

12.00 - 13.00 Rob Brennan

Classical Indian
2011-11-19 Warfare 2011 25mm 4 Craig Hulkes

6.00 - 19.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 1 Steve Mills

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 2 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Gary Barr

Maurikian Byzantine
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 3 Steve Mills

6.00 - 19.00 Seamus McKenna

Kushan
2012-01-29 Munster Open 2012 4 Steve Mills

3.00 - 22.00 Richard Murphy

Central Asian City-States
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Enzo Megale

10.00 - 15.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Enzo Megale

10.00 - 15.00 Stefano Grombi

Patrician Roman
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Enzo Megale

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Guarnieri

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Enzo Megale

14.00 - 11.00 Neil Fox

Thracian
2012-03-25 Challenge 1 Ian Mackay

20.00 - 5.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2012-03-25 Challenge 2 Ian Mackay

14.00 - 11.00 Jim Gibson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-25 Challenge 3 Ian Mackay

9.00 - 16.00 Thom Richardson

Christian Nubian
2012-03-25 Challenge 4 Ian Mackay

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-25 Challenge 5 Ian Mackay

13.00 - 12.00 Jonathan Crowe

Middle Frankish
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 1 Rob Taylor

10.00 - 15.00 Jeavon Hood

Early German
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 2 Rob Taylor

8.00 - 17.00 Jonathan Crowe

Pictish
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 3 Rob Taylor

3.00 - 22.00 Phil Hosker

Early German
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 4 Rob Taylor

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 5 Rob Taylor

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Bosporan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Stefano Luciani

6.00 - 19.00 Diego Zulich

Classical Indian
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 1 Fabio Terpin

25.00 - 0.00 Michele Bordignon

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Stefano Luciani

6.00 - 19.00 Luciano Marchisio

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 2 Fabio Terpin

21.00 - 4.00 Paolo Paglianti

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Fabio Terpin

13.00 - 12.00 Stefano Rosin

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 3 Stefano Luciani

23.00 - 2.00 Michele Bordignon

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Fabio Terpin

0.00 - 25.00 Riccardo Marchesi

Seleucid
2013-09-07 Bassano 2013 4 Stefano Luciani

13.00 - 12.00 Marco Zorzenoni

Ancient Spanish
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 Tony Bergin

Early German
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Michael Hession

Later Hebrew
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Seamus McKenna

Thracian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 David Houston

19.00 - 6.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 1 Greg Mann

0.00 - 25.00 Tom Worden

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 David Houston

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 2 Greg Mann

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

100 Years War English
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 David Houston

16.00 - 9.00 Roger Greenwood

Later Polish
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 3 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Hungarian
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 David Houston

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 4 Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Hession

Late Judean
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 David Houston

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 5 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Later Swiss
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 David Houston

10.00 - 15.00 Thomas Kimmerle

Teutonic Orders
2017-08-13 Britcon 2017 6 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Tim Child

Greg Mann

21.00 - 4.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Early Byzantine
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 1 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

4.00 - 21.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Tim Child

Greg Mann

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Tim Child

Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Samurai
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 3 Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 Tim Child

Greg Mann

22.00 - 3.00 David Pallin

Mike Pickering

Hsi-Hsia
2017-09-24 BHGS Doubles 2017 4 David Pallin

Mike Pickering

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 Doug Melville

17.00 - 8.00 Peter Kershaw

Parthian
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 Doug Melville

20.00 - 5.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Tim Child

Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 Roy Loach

Avar
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Roy Loach

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Tim Child

Greg Mann

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Tim Child

Greg Mann

4.00 - 21.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Thematic Byzantine
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

21.00 - 4.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Tim Child

Greg Mann

13.00 - 12.00 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Warren Thompson

Nick Beechey

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Sassanid Persian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Rolf Linke

20.00 - 5.00 - BYE -

N/A
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Bodo Listner

12.00 - 13.00 Axel Heinz

Later Visigothic
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Bodo Listner

13.00 - 12.00 Benno Tilch

Numidian or Early Moorish
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Bodo Listner

10.00 - 15.00 Carlos Duecker-Benfer

Late Judean
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Rolf Linke

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Rolf Linke

19.00 - 6.00 Gerd Plescher

Later Achaemenid Persian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 4 Bodo Listner

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Faessler

Late Imperial Roman
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Mike Pickering

16.00 - 9.00 Mark Gates

Hittite Empire
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Mike Pickering

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Sims

Mountain Indian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Mike Pickering

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Alexandrian Macedonian
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Mike Pickering

23.00 - 2.00 Steve Scott

Alexandrian Imperial
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Mike Pickering

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Zagros and Anatolian Highlanders
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1583 seconds