West Frankish or Norman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Juergen Bohn

10.00 - 15.00 Stefano Grombi

Tibetan
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Juergen Beissel

3.00 - 22.00 Gerd Plescher

Khurasanian
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 1 Marc Lang

14.00 - 11.00 Fabian Rost

Ghaznavid
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Marc Lang

5.00 - 20.00 Stefano Grombi

Tibetan
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Juergen Beissel

0.00 - 25.00 Neil Fox

Thomas Fox

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 2 Juergen Bohn

0.00 - 25.00 Dennis Peroni

Ghaznavid
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Marc Lang

9.00 - 16.00 Gerd Plescher

Khurasanian
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Juergen Bohn

25.00 - 0.00 Juergen Beissel

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 3 Juergen Beissel

0.00 - 25.00 Juergen Bohn

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Marc Lang

22.00 - 3.00 Juergen Bohn

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Juergen Bohn

3.00 - 22.00 Marc Lang

West Frankish or Norman
2008-02-09 Bad Urach 2008 4 Juergen Beissel

10.00 - 15.00 Tilman Walk

Early Byzantine
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 1 Simone Bettinelli

0.00 - 25.00 Marco Guarnieri

Khurasanian
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 2 Simone Bettinelli

13.00 - 12.00 Fabian Rost

Khitan-Liao
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 3 Simone Bettinelli

0.00 - 25.00 Juergen Bohn

Ghaznavid
2008-04-12 Milan I 2008 4 Simone Bettinelli

3.00 - 22.00 Piero Marucci

N/A
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 1 Mike Newnham

3.00 - 22.00 Dave Ruddock

Medieval French
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 2 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 3 Mike Newnham

10.00 - 15.00 Martin Mitchell

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2008-10-04 Derby Worlds 2008 4 Mike Newnham

25.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 1 Tony Dennis

13.00 - 19.00 Steven Bowns

Late Imperial Roman
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 2 Tony Dennis

3.00 - 29.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 3 Tony Dennis

32.00 - -7.00 - BYE -

N/A
2008-10-25 Roll Call 2008 15mm 4 Tony Dennis

15.00 - 17.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Tony Dennis

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Khitan-Liao
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Alec Harvey

20.00 - 5.00 Dave Pothecary

Italian Lombard
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 1 Mike Newnham

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Carmichael

Pre-Samurai Japanese
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Alec Harvey

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Khitan-Liao
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Tony Dennis

25.00 - 0.00 Dave Pothecary

Italian Lombard
2009-01-17 MK One-Dayer 2009 2 Mike Newnham

2.00 - 23.00 Gordon Harrow

Early Hungarian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 1 Tony Dennis

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Sassanid Persian
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 2 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 3 Tony Dennis

2.00 - 23.00 Julian Morgan

Palaiologan Byzantine
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 4 Tony Dennis

18.00 - 7.00 Ray Briggs

Han Chinese
2009-04-04 Challenge 2009 5 Tony Dennis

15.00 - 10.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 1 Tony Bergin

15.00 - 10.00 Alex Moran

Breton
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 2 Tony Bergin

10.00 - 15.00 Richard Aynsley

Eastern Forest American
2009-10-18 Brian Boru Trophy 09 3 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Papal Italian
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 1 Simone Bettinelli

2.00 - 23.00 Marco Boniardi

Khmer and Cham
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 2 Simone Bettinelli

0.00 - 25.00 Fabio Terpin

Nikephorian Byzantine
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 3 Simone Bettinelli

15.00 - 10.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Communal Italian
2010-02-20 Milano 2010 4 Simone Bettinelli

23.00 - 2.00 Gianfranco Marucci

Welsh
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 1 John Hickman

13.00 - 12.00 Chris Jones

Anglo-Danish
2011-10-29 Guildford 2011 2 John Hickman

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 1 Michael Stone

0.00 - 25.00 Doug Melville

Ayyubid Egyptian
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 2 Michael Stone

16.00 - 9.00 David Turner

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 3 Michael Stone

17.00 - 8.00 Tim Montgomery

Early Bulgar
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 4 Michael Stone

7.00 - 18.00 Peter Barrett

Early Byzantine
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 5 Michael Stone

8.40 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2012-01-14 Cancon 2012 6 Michael Stone

2.00 - 23.00 Rodney Sommerville

Lydian
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Alberto Pavia

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Alberto Pavia

23.00 - 2.00 Alessandro Miguez

Avar
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Alberto Pavia

11.00 - 14.00 Ray Briggs

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Alberto Pavia

6.00 - 19.00 Nikola Begovic

Ghaznavid
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 1 John Hickman

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Seljuq Turk
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 2 John Hickman

19.00 - 6.00 Keith Nathan

Hindu Indian
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 3 John Hickman

11.00 - 14.00 Peter Kershaw

Komnenan Byzantine
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 15mm 4 John Hickman

23.00 - 2.00 John Saunders

Carolingian Frankish
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 1 Pete Gillespy

9.00 - 16.00 John Fletcher

Breton
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 2 Pete Gillespy

18.00 - 7.00 Mike Pickering

Early Muslim North Africa and Sicily
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 3 Pete Gillespy

19.00 - 6.00 Bob Kendall

Carolingian Frankish
2013-11-16 Warfare 2013 The Longships 4 Pete Gillespy

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Rathgay

East Frankish
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Nikephorian Byzantine
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Tim Madeley

20.00 - 5.00 Tom Worden

Communal Italian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Tim Madeley

4.00 - 21.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Hungarian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Tim Madeley

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Patrician Roman
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 1 Donal Coghlan

19.00 - 6.00 Richard Aynsley

Galatian
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 2 Donal Coghlan

2.00 - 23.00 William Coughlan

Ancient British
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 3 Donal Coghlan

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Breton
2015-01-24 Munster Open 2015 4 Donal Coghlan

20.00 - 5.00 Tommy Worden

Seleucid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Marc Priest

24.00 - 1.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 1 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Ian Sims

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Pickering

Central Asian Turkish
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 2 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Simon Brown

Aztec
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Ian Sims

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 3 Marc Priest

2.00 - 23.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Ian Sims

20.00 - 5.00 Steve Mills

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 4 Marc Priest

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Warren Thompson

Komnenan Byzantine
2016-05-08 Campaign 2016 5 Marc Priest

5.00 - 20.00 Tim Child

100 Years War English
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Mike Newnham

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Central Asian Turkish
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Scott Chamberlain

8.00 - 17.00 Steve Rathgay

Dog Peoples and Pueblo Cultures
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 1 Steve Saunders

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Fatimid Egyptian
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Steve Saunders

0.00 - 25.00 Warren Thompson

Italian Ostrogothic
2017-01-14 Milton Keynes One-dayer 2017 2 Mike Newnham

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jones

Carolingian Frankish
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 1 Ian Sims

24.00 - 1.00 Mike Pickering

Seljuq Turk
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 2 Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 3 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Jeremy Morgan

Later Swiss
2017-04-09 Roll Call 25mm 2017 4 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 1 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 2 Ian Sims

8.00 - 17.00 Mike Pickering

Central Asian Turkish
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 3 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Neil Sutherland

Gallic
2017-06-04 Challenge 6mm 2017 4 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Mike Newnham

Later Carthaginian
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Thematic Byzantine
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

22.00 - 3.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

West Frankish or Norman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

15.00 - 10.00 Roy Loach

Avar
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 2 Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

West Frankish or Norman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Ghaznavid
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 3 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

4.00 - 21.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

West Frankish or Norman
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Early Lombard
2018-02-25 Burton Doubles 2018 4 John Fletcher

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

Mark Carmichael

West Frankish or Norman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Gael Richard

3.00 - 22.00 Michael Hession

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Gael Richard

25.00 - 0.00 Ambrogio Carnaghi

Later Visigothic
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Gael Richard

7.00 - 18.00 Gabriele Vecchia

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Gael Richard

12.00 - 13.00 Filippo Gallo

Avar
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 1 Peter Kershaw

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Austin

Sui Chinese and Early T'ang Chinese
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 1 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Syro-Canaanite and Ugaritic
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 2 Peter Kershaw

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Hare

Avar
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 2 Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 3 Peter Kershaw

6.00 - 19.00 Thom Richardson

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 3 Ian Sims

3.00 - 22.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 15mm 2019 4 Peter Kershaw

0.00 - 25.00 Greg Mann

Khitan-Liao
2019-06-02 BHGS Challenge 6mm 2019 4 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 Tim Child

Attalid Pergamene
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2001 seconds