Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Phil Hosker

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

Alan
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Phil Hosker

23.00 - 2.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 1 Richard Murphy

6.00 - 19.00 Rob Brennan

Classical Indian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 1 Jan van Embden

10.00 - 15.00 William Coughlan

Thracian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2 Jan van Embden

9.00 - 16.00 Michael Hession

Seleucid
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 2 Richard Murphy

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Thracian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 3 Jan van Embden

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Galatian
2010-06-27 Alan Neill Cuchulainn Trophy 2010 3 Richard Murphy

0.00 - 25.00 Michael Hession

Seleucid
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 1 Mauro Cavallaro

12.00 - 13.00 William Coughlan

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 2 Mauro Cavallaro

0.00 - 25.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2010-07-31 Strongbows Shield Open 2010 3 Mauro Cavallaro

8.00 - 17.00 Michael Hession

Medieval French
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Gordon Harrow

11.00 - 14.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Gordon Harrow

9.00 - 16.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Gordon Harrow

12.00 - 13.00 David Pallin

Early Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Gordon Harrow

15.00 - 10.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Early Visigothic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Gordon Harrow

1.00 - 24.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 1 Jon Smith

22.00 - 3.00 Marc Priest

Galatian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 2 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 3 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Ian Austin

Seleucid
2011-05-08 Roll Call 2011 4 Jon Smith

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

Classical Indian
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 1 Gianfranco Marucci

20.00 - 5.00 Thomas Faessler

Italian Lombard
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 2 Gianfranco Marucci

2.00 - 23.00 Gael Richard

Gallic
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 3 Gianfranco Marucci

11.00 - 14.00 Niccolo Terpin

Medieval German
2011-05-28 Torino 2011 4 Gianfranco Marucci

22.00 - 3.00 Riccardo Marchesi

New Kingdom Egyptian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Ray Briggs

16.00 - 9.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Ray Briggs

0.00 - 25.00 Niall Taylor

Alan
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Ray Briggs

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Hunnic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Ray Briggs

15.00 - 10.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Ray Briggs

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Ray Briggs

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Hittite Empire
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Ray Briggs

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Rathgay

Sumerian Successor States
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Ray Briggs

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Fanatic Berber
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Ray Briggs

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Thracian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Ray Briggs

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Late Imperial Roman
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Ray Briggs

16.00 - 9.00 Keith Nathan

Ottoman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 1 Daniel Ferm

8.00 - 17.00 Micael Hessel

Asiatic Early Successor
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 2 Daniel Ferm

10.00 - 15.00 Jonni Harrius

Ptolemaic
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 3 Daniel Ferm

3.00 - 22.00 Conny Backlund

Marian Roman
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 4 Daniel Ferm

25.00 - 0.00 Jan-Henrik Gustavsson

Parthian
2012-09-09 Linköping Summer League 2012 5 Daniel Ferm

0.00 - 25.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 1 Johan Herber

15.00 - 10.00 Fredrik Bergerstam

New Kingdom Egyptian
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 2 Johan Herber

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2012-09-23 Höstoffensiven 3 Johan Herber

0.00 - 25.00 Daniel Ferm

Hittite Empire
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 1 Jon Smith

14.00 - 11.00 Andy Wilcox

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 2 Jon Smith

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Pickering

Marian Roman
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 3 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Thracian
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 15mm 4 Jon Smith

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Alexandrian Macedonian
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 1 Johan Herber

15.00 - 10.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 2 Johan Herber

12.00 - 13.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Samnite
2013-10-05 Figurslaget vid Stångebro 2013 3 Johan Herber

6.00 - 19.00 Jonni Harrius

Alexandrian Imperial
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 1 Johan Herber

17.00 - 8.00 Daniel Ferm

Marian Roman
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 3 Johan Herber

25.00 - 0.00 Micael Hessel

Ptolemaic
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 4 Johan Herber

23.00 - 2.00 Thomas Arnfelt

Seleucid
2014-05-31 LinCon DBMM 2014 5 Johan Herber

21.00 - 4.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 1 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Kushan
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 1 Tony Bergin

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Wilcox

Classical Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2 John Fletcher

13.00 - 12.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 2 Tony Bergin

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Kushan
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 3 Tony Bergin

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Burmese
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 3 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Andy Wilcox

Classical Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 4 Tony Bergin

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 15mm The Elephant in the Room 4 John Fletcher

0.00 - 25.00 Tony Bergin

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 1 Johan Herber

2.00 - 23.00 Enrico Magiaro

Tibetan
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 2 Johan Herber

2.00 - 23.00 Richard Darby

Seleucid
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 3 Johan Herber

12.00 - 13.00 Andreas Johansson

Marian Roman
2015-05-15 Lincon Open 2015 4 Johan Herber

15.00 - 10.00 Daniel Ferm

Ancient Spanish
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Chris North

11.00 - 14.00 Roger Greenwood

Burmese
2016-11-06 R5 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Chris North

14.00 - 11.00 John Saunders

Breton
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Ben Faithful

Kushan
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 2 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 3 David Pallin

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Avar
2017-11-19 Warfare 15mm 2017 4 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Early Byzantine
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Johan Herber

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Madeley

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Johan Herber

2.00 - 23.00 Michele Filippini

Late Imperial Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Johan Herber

3.00 - 22.00 Massimo Vecchia

Alexandrian Imperial
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Johan Herber

13.00 - 12.00 Luciano Marchisio

Marian Roman
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 1 Jon Smith

15.00 - 10.00 Sagar Kumaraswamy

Thracian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 2 Jon Smith

2.00 - 23.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 3 Jon Smith

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bowles

Seleucid
2018-04-08 Roll Call 15mm 2018 4 Jon Smith

15.00 - 10.00 Paul Snelling

Early Imperial Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 1 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Parthian
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 2 Tom Worden

20.00 - 5.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 3 Tom Worden

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Marian Roman
2018-06-03 Challenge 15mm 2018 4 Tom Worden

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1308 seconds