Middle Imperial Roman

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2009-03-07 Bassano 2009 1 Roberto Pavanello

12.00 - 13.00 Alberto Pavia

Early German
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 1 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

19.00 - 6.00 - BYE -

N/A
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 2 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

New Kingdom Egyptian
2009-06-27 Rampage 2009 3 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

0.00 - 25.00 Simon Brown

100 Years War English
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 1 Neil Fox

35.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Carolingian Frankish
2009-09-06 R4 Northern League 15mm 2009 2 Neil Fox

32.00 - 0.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Early Samurai
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 1 Ron Chamberlain

15.00 - 10.00 Phil Hosker

Late Imperial Roman
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 2 Ron Chamberlain

10.00 - 15.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 3 Ron Chamberlain

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Arabo-Aramaean
2009-11-21 Warfare 2009 25mm 4 Ron Chamberlain

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Gordon Harrow

Seleucid
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 1 Max Usher

12.00 - 13.00 Dick Scholefield

Kushan
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Tony Dennis

10.00 - 15.00 Simon Brown

Palmyran
2010-01-16 MK One-Dayer 2010 2 Max Usher

12.00 - 13.00 Gordon Garrard

Parthian
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 1 Mark Carmichael

15.00 - 10.00 Jonathan Crowe

Scots Isles and Highlands
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 2 Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 Jim Gibson

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 3 Mark Carmichael

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Hittite Empire
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 4 Mark Carmichael

10.00 - 15.00 Simon Brown

Norse Viking and Leidang
2010-05-08 Campaign 2010 5 Mark Carmichael

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Dennis

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Later Hungarian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 1 Chris Jolley

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Late Imperial Roman
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Mike Pickering

Arab Conquest
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 2 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Carmichael

Classical Indian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Ian Sims

10.00 - 15.00 Jim Gibson

Later Hungarian
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 3 Chris Jolley

0.00 - 25.00 Tim Child

Later Mycenean and Trojan War
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Ian Sims

2.00 - 23.00 Jonathan Crowe

Eastern Forest American
2010-10-02 Derby Worlds 2010 4 Chris Jolley

13.00 - 12.00 Jim Gibson

Later Hungarian
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 1 Dennis Peroni

25.00 - 0.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Seleucid
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 2 Dennis Peroni

13.00 - 12.00 Fabio Fassan

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 3 Dennis Peroni

2.00 - 23.00 Luciano Marchisio

Patrician Roman
2010-11-14 Milan 2010 4 Dennis Peroni

2.00 - 23.00 Andrea Picarelli

Early German
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Tony Dennis

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 1 Ian Sims

12.00 - 13.00 Adrian Clarke

Arabo-Aramaean
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Tony Dennis

0.00 - 25.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 2 Ian Sims

16.00 - 9.00 Gordon Harrow

Graeco-Bactrian and Graeco-Indian
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Peter Haines

Pictish
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 3 Tony Dennis

6.00 - 19.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Early Visigothic
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Tony Dennis

2.00 - 23.00 John Hickman

Late Imperial Roman
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 4 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Ian Sims

3.00 - 22.00 Tim Child

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2011-04-16 Challenge 2011 5 Tony Dennis

13.00 - 12.00 Ray Briggs

Marian Roman
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 1 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Gordon Harrow

Later Achaemenid Persian
2011-09-17 Stoke Challenge 2011 2 Ian Sims

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jones

Marian Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 David Mather

Ottoman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Neil Sutherland

3.00 - 22.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Colin Sharpe

11.00 - 14.00 Chris Jolley

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Ian Sims

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Neil Sutherland

0.00 - 25.00 Peter Haines

Seleucid
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Colin Sharpe

11.00 - 14.00 Jim Gibson

Navarrese
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Neil Sutherland

18.00 - 7.00 Steve Scott

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Sims

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Ian Sims

12.00 - 13.00 Colin Sharpe

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Neil Sutherland

23.00 - 2.00 Jonathan Crowe

Mound Builder American
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Bainbridge

Teutonic Orders
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 1 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Tim Child

Hellenistic Greek
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 2 Neil Sutherland

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 3 Neil Sutherland

19.00 - 6.00 Steve Bainbridge

Alexandrian Imperial
2012-06-16 Roll Call 2012 25mm 4 Neil Sutherland

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Newnham

Lysimachid
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Michael Stone

11.00 - 14.00 Anton Verster

Hunnic
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Michael Stone

10.00 - 15.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Michael Stone

13.00 - 12.00 Rodney Sommerville

Philistine
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Michael Stone

20.00 - 5.00 John Garvey

Later Swiss
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Michael Stone

11.00 - 14.00 Chris Cameron

Tupi
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 6 Michael Stone

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 1 Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Early German
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 2 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Steve Rathgay

Bosporan
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 3 Ian Sims

3.00 - 22.00 Jonathan Crowe

Pictish
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 4 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Rob Taylor

Sassanid Persian
2013-05-11 Campaign 2013 5 Ian Sims

11.00 - 14.00 Jeavon Hood

Early German
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Murphy

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Michael Hession

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Seljuq Turk
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Michael Hession

10.00 - 15.00 David Houston

Dacian and Carpi
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 1 Neil Sutherland

13.00 - 12.00 Steve Rathgay

Lykian
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 2 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 Steve Bainbridge

Early Byzantine
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 3 Neil Sutherland

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Italian Condotta
2013-06-22 Roll Call 2013 25mm 4 Neil Sutherland

6.00 - 19.00 John Fletcher

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Simon Brown

Palmyran
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 1 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Colin Sharpe

Pictish
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 David Mather

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 2 David Mather

11.00 - 14.00 David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 David Pallin

10.00 - 15.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 3 David Mather

13.00 - 12.00 Jeavon Hood

Alan
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 David Pallin

22.00 - 3.00 Greg Mann

Han Chinese
2013-09-07 Central London 2013 4 David Mather

10.00 - 15.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 1 Tony Kelly

2.00 - 23.00 William Coughlan

Early Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 2 Tony Kelly

0.00 - 25.00 Padraig Bracken

Early Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 David Houston

17.00 - 8.00 Padraig Bracken

Early Imperial Roman
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 3 Tony Kelly

13.00 - 12.00 Tom Worden

Alan
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 David Houston

7.00 - 18.00 Richard Darby

Thracian
2013-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2013 4 Tony Kelly

23.00 - 2.00 - BYE -

N/A
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 1 Seamus McKenna

7.00 - 18.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Hungarian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 2 Seamus McKenna

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Alan
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 3 Seamus McKenna

8.00 - 17.00 Tom Worden

Communal Italian
2014-01-26 Munster Open 2014 4 Seamus McKenna

8.00 - 17.00 Tommy Worden

Italian Lombard
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Hare

Kushan
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Mark Carmichael

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

Later Achaemenid Persian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Mark Carmichael

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 1 Bill Skinner

5.00 - 20.00 Marc Priest

Hunnic
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 2 Bill Skinner

18.00 - 7.00 Phil Hosker

Alexandrian Imperial
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 3 Bill Skinner

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Schofield

Marian Roman
2015-11-14 Warfare 25mm 2015 4 Bill Skinner

13.00 - 12.00 Jonathan Crowe

Ancient Spanish
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Steve Mills

9.00 - 16.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2016-05-01 R2 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Steve Mills

6.00 - 19.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Later Visigothic
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 1 Ian Sims

25.00 - 0.00 John Saunders

Silla Korean
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 2 Ian Sims

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Mackay

Marian Roman
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 3 Ian Sims

14.00 - 11.00 Marc Hare

Classical Indian
2016-10-01 Derby Worlds 2016 4 Ian Sims

13.00 - 12.00 Lawrence Greaves

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 1 Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 David Mather

Mike Pickering

Dacian and Carpi
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 2 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Phil Hosker

Nick Beechey

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 3 Steve Mills

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Patrician Roman
2017-02-19 Burton Doubles 2017 4 Steve Mills

11.00 - 14.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Ancient Spanish
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 1 Alberto Moggi

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Bergin

Later Visigothic
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 2 Alberto Moggi

15.00 - 10.00 Chris Jolley

Lysimachid
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 3 Alberto Moggi

12.00 - 13.00 Brian Bull

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2017-10-22 Storm Brian Boru Trophy 2017 4 Alberto Moggi

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Early Carthaginian
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Doubtfire

Palmyran
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 1 Alex Grange

25.00 - 0.00 John Fry

Arabo-Aramaean
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Late Imperial Roman
2018-01-13 Milton Keynes One-Dayer 2018 2 Alex Grange

0.00 - 25.00 Javan Brierley

Warring States and Ch'in Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Stefano Tonini

10.00 - 15.00 Lawrence Greaves

Kyrenean Greek
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Stefano Tonini

11.00 - 14.00 James Cheung

Patrician Roman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Stefano Tonini

12.00 - 13.00 Alberto Marini

Three Kingdoms and Western T'sin Chinese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Stefano Tonini

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Dacian and Carpi
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 David Mather

David Pallin

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

Illyrian
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 1 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 David Mather

David Pallin

19.00 - 6.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Marian Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 2 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

6.00 - 19.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 David Mather

David Pallin

6.00 - 19.00 Tim Child

Greg Mann

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 3 Tim Child

Greg Mann

19.00 - 6.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 David Mather

David Pallin

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Steve Bainbridge

Palmyran
2018-09-23 BHGS Doubles 2018 4 Phil Hosker

Steve Bainbridge

6.00 - 19.00 David Mather

David Pallin

Middle Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Jann Bengen

25.00 - 0.00 Martin Klinkenberg

Later Carthaginian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 1 Carlo Denorme

14.00 - 11.00 David Kraft

Parthian
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 2 Jann Bengen

15.00 - 10.00 Valerio Toscanl

Late Imperial Roman
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Jann Bengen

4.00 - 21.00 Neil Fox

Alan
2019-01-27 Swabian Open 2019 3 Carlo Denorme

3.00 - 22.00 Greg Mann

Early Rhoxolani Sarmatian
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2004 seconds