Navarrese

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 John Fletcher

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Dennis

Anglo-Norman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 John Fletcher

11.00 - 14.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Pictish
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 John Fletcher

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Nathan

Later Muslim Indian
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 John Fletcher

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Mills

Later Hoplite Greek
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 1 John Fletcher

22.00 - 3.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ian Sims

Teutonic Orders
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 2 John Fletcher

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Siamese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 John Saunders

John Fletcher

10.00 - 15.00 Tim Child

John Hickman

Italian Condotta
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 3 Tim Child

John Hickman

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

John Fletcher

Navarrese
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 John Saunders

John Fletcher

4.00 - 21.00 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

Ottoman
2011-02-19 Burton Doubles 2011 4 Mike Pickering

Jim Gibson

21.00 - 4.00 John Saunders

John Fletcher

Navarrese
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 1 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Mark Gibson

Neo-Babylonian
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 2 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Brian Bull

Alexandrian Macedonian
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 3 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Jim McFarlane

Mongol Conquest
2011-05-22 Celtic Championship 2011 4 Tim Madeley

25.00 - 0.00 Gary Barr

Maurikian Byzantine
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

14.00 - 11.00 Chris Jolley

Seleucid
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Chris Jolley

11.00 - 14.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Navarrese
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

19.00 - 6.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 1 David Thompson

6.00 - 19.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

0.00 - 25.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 Chris Robinson

25.00 - 0.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

13.00 - 12.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-06-19 R3 Northern League 15mm 2011 2 David Thompson

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Navarrese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 1 Marco Mondin

12.00 - 13.00 Vincenzo Saracino

Early Crusader
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 2 Marco Mondin

0.00 - 25.00 Lorenzo Mele

French Ordonnance
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 3 Marco Mondin

15.00 - 10.00 Marco Boniardi

Siamese
2011-06-25 Recco 2011 4 Marco Mondin

9.00 - 16.00 Andrea Picarelli

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Keith Nathan

0.00 - 25.00 David Pallin

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Jim Gibson

23.00 - 2.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Abbasid Arab
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Keith Nathan

25.00 - 0.00 Stuart Whigham

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Keith Nathan

17.00 - 8.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Jan van Embden

Mithridatic
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Colin Sharpe

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Keith Nathan

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Rathgay

Early Sumerian
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Jim Gibson

13.00 - 12.00 John Fletcher

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Niall Taylor

Alan
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Keith Nathan

21.00 - 4.00 Richard Foxon

Later Hungarian
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 1 Tim Madeley

0.00 - 25.00 Richard Aynsley

Later Polish
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 2 Tim Madeley

14.00 - 11.00 William Coughlan

Low Countries
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 3 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Tom Worden

Ottoman
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 4 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Bergin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Munster 2011 5 Tim Madeley

15.00 - 10.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Jim Gibson

11.00 - 14.00 Chris Robinson

Neo-Assyrian Empire
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Colin Sharpe

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Jim Gibson

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Jim Gibson

2.00 - 23.00 John Fletcher

Ptolemaic
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Mike Bowles

Later Bulgar
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Gordon Garrard

Italian Condotta
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 Tim Madeley

14.00 - 11.00 Simone Fantini

Later Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Ian Austin

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 Tim Madeley

2.00 - 23.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 Tim Madeley

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Fanatic Berber
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 Tim Madeley

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 Tim Madeley

11.00 - 14.00 Diego Zulich

Patrician Roman
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 1 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Padraig Bracken

Order of St John
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 2 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 William Coughlan

Ghurid
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 3 Michael Hession

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Gibson

Konstantinian Byzantine
2012-10-20 Brian Boru Trophy 2012 4 Michael Hession

5.00 - 20.00 David Houston

Early Crusader
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Italian Condotta
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

5.00 - 20.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Late Imperial Roman
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

20.00 - 5.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Chris Jolley

15.00 - 10.00 Bill Skinner

Sicilian
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

22.00 - 3.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Pictish
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Thom Richardson

Navarrese
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Ian Austin

1.00 - 24.00 William Coughlan

Seljuq Turk
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Ian Austin

23.00 - 2.00 Tommy Worden

Sung Chinese
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Ian Austin

22.00 - 3.00 Brian Bull

Welsh
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Ian Austin

13.00 - 12.00 Mark Gibson

Teutonic Orders
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Chris Jolley

20.00 - 7.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Western Chou and Spring and Autumn Chinese
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

6.00 - 19.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 John Saunders

Roy Loach

5.00 - 25.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Welsh
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

25.00 - 5.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Navarrese
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Chris Jolley

17.00 - 8.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Chris Jolley

19.00 - 6.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Chinese Northern and Southern Dynasties
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 John Saunders

Roy Loach

10.00 - 15.00 Bill Skinner

Medieval German
2014-03-16 R1 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Bill Skinner

15.00 - 10.00 John Saunders

Roy Loach

Navarrese
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 1 Keith Nathan

18.00 - 7.00 John Saunders

100 Years War English
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2 Keith Nathan

11.00 - 14.00 Neil Sutherland

Ilkhanid
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Keith Nathan

6.00 - 19.00 Bill Skinner

Burgundian Ordonnance
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Keith Nathan

2.00 - 23.00 Geoff Pearson

Ottoman
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

15.00 - 10.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Tupi
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

14.00 - 11.00 Roy Loach

Medieval Scandinavian
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 1 Roy Loach

11.00 - 14.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

25.00 - 0.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 2 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

0.00 - 25.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

12.00 - 13.00 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

Tupi
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Andy Gilbert

Mike Bowles

13.00 - 12.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

15.00 - 10.00 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

Jurchen-Chin
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 3 Tim Kohler

Andy Parkin

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

Burgundian Ordonnance
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Gordon Harrow

Peter Kershaw

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Bennett

Colin Sharpe

Navarrese
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

13.00 - 12.00 Roger Greenwood

Hussite
2015-02-21 Burton Doubles 2015 4 Roger Greenwood

12.00 - 13.00 Warren Thompson

Steven Tuson

Navarrese
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 1 Andy Wilcox

4.00 - 21.00 Thom Richardson

Catalan Company
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 2 Andy Wilcox

21.00 - 4.00 Keith Nathan

Later Hungarian
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 3 Andy Wilcox

3.00 - 22.00 Lawrence Greaves

Anatolian Turkoman
2016-11-20 Warfare 15mm 2016 4 Andy Wilcox

25.00 - 0.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Stefano Luciani

12.00 - 13.00 Greg Mann

Timurid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Stefano Luciani

22.00 - 3.00 Valerio Toscanl

Teutonic Orders
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Stefano Luciani

12.00 - 13.00 Alberto Moggi

Catalan Company
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Stefano Luciani

6.00 - 19.00 Chris Jolley

Italian Condotta
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.1647 seconds