Wars of the Roses and Tudor English

Date Competition Round Player(s) Score Opponent(s) Opposing Army
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 1 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Ian Austin

Late Imperial Roman
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 2 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Bennett

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 3 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 William Coughlan

Italian Condotta
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 4 David Pallin

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Aynsley

Siamese
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 5 David Pallin

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Bainbridge

Seleucid
2010-08-13 Britcon 2010 6 David Pallin

8.00 - 17.00 David Thompson

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 1 Michael Whelan

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Early Visigothic
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 1 Garth Allen

22.00 - 0.00 - BYE -

N/A
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2 Garth Allen

13.00 - 12.00 Michael Whelan

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 2 Michael Whelan

12.00 - 13.00 Garth Allen

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 3 Garth Allen

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Ming Chinese
2011-03-27 Finn MacCool Cup 2011 3 Michael Whelan

0.00 - 25.00 Seamus McKenna

Later Swiss
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 1 Colin Sharpe

2.00 - 23.00 David Houston

Early German
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 2 Colin Sharpe

25.00 - 0.00 Steve Mills

Seleucid
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 3 Colin Sharpe

13.00 - 12.00 Richard Aynsley

Early Vietnamese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 4 Colin Sharpe

14.00 - 11.00 Keith Nathan

Navarrese
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 5 Colin Sharpe

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-08-12 Britcon 2011 6 Colin Sharpe

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Austin

Hittite Empire
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 1 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 James Kavanagh

Epirot Byzantine
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 2 Michael Hession

23.00 - 2.00 Jan van Embden

Burgundian Ordonnance
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 3 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Tony Farrell

French Ordonnance
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 4 Michael Hession

25.00 - 0.00 Michael Whelan

Medieval Irish
2011-09-30 RINIWA League Leinster 2011 5 Michael Hession

14.00 - 11.00 Rob Brennan

Timurid
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 1 Steve Scott

10.00 - 15.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 2 Steve Scott

2.00 - 23.00 David Mather

Ottoman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 3 Steve Scott

7.00 - 18.00 Neil Sutherland

Middle Imperial Roman
2011-10-01 Derby Worlds 2011 4 Steve Scott

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Syrian
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 1 Aubrey McKay

25.00 - 0.00 Liam Spires

Italian Condotta
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 2 Aubrey McKay

0.00 - 25.00 Aaron Russell

Khitan-Liao
2011-11-12 Philcon 2011 3 Aubrey McKay

10.00 - 15.00 Phil Bradley

Early Burgundian
2011-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 1 Ian Mackay

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

100 Years War English
2011-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 2 Ian Mackay

15.00 - 10.00 John Fletcher

Feudal English
2011-12-11 Stockport Pick-n-Mix Sunday 2011 3 Ian Mackay

25.00 - 0.00 Roger Greenwood

Burmese
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Chris Jones

2.00 - 23.00 Darrell Pearce

Burgundian Ordonnance
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Lawrence Greaves

15.00 - 10.00 Dick Scholefield

Early Crusader
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Toby Partridge

15.00 - 10.00 Mike Pickering

Italian Condotta
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 1 Steve Scott

3.00 - 22.00 Simon Brown

Later Swiss
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Toby Partridge

14.00 - 11.00 Neil Sutherland

Ilkhanid
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Chris Jones

14.00 - 11.00 John Hickman

100 Years War English
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Steve Scott

13.00 - 12.00 David Mather

Italian Condotta
2012-01-14 MK One-Dayer 2012 2 Lawrence Greaves

0.00 - 25.00 Steve Rathgay

Ilkhanid
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 David Pallin

11.00 - 14.00 Salvatore Franco

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 1 Juergen Bohn

15.00 - 10.00 Emilio Antichi

French Ordonnance
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 Juergen Bohn

25.00 - 0.00 Marco Cioffi

Post-Mongol Samurai
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 2 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Massimo Vecchia

Mongol Conquest
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 David Pallin

24.00 - 1.00 Juergen Bohn

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 3 Juergen Bohn

1.00 - 24.00 David Pallin

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 David Pallin

19.00 - 6.00 Marco Cioffi

Post-Mongol Samurai
2012-03-10 Italian DBMM Team Championship 2012 4 Juergen Bohn

14.00 - 11.00 Luciano Marchisio

Italian Condotta
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 1 Richard Murphy

12.00 - 13.00 Tony Kelly

Buyid or other Dailami Dynasties
2012-06-24 Alan Neil Cuchulainn Trophy 2012 2 Richard Murphy

2.00 - 23.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 1 Richard Murphy

14.00 - 11.00 Michael Whelan

Anglo-Irish
2012-08-05 Strongbows Shield Open 2012 2 Richard Murphy

12.00 - 13.00 William Coughlan

Early Achaemenid Persian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 1 David Pallin

6.00 - 19.00 Niall Taylor

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 2 David Pallin

18.00 - 7.00 Greg Mann

Neo-Assyrian Later Sargonid
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 3 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Tim Madeley

Navarrese
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 4 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Jan van Embden

Early Carthaginian
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 5 David Pallin

20.00 - 5.00 Thom Richardson

Hsiung-Nu or Juan-juan
2012-08-11 Britcon 2012 (Worlds) 6 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Lorenzo Mele

Ottoman
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

23.00 - 2.00 Bill Skinner

Sicilian
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 1 Bill Skinner

2.00 - 23.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

3.00 - 22.00 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

Italian Condotta
2012-11-04 R5 Northern League 15mm 2012 2 Geoff Pearson

Brian Pierpoint

22.00 - 3.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 1 Toby Partridge

10.00 - 15.00 Neil Sutherland

Old Saxon, Frisian, Bavarian, Thuringian or Early Anglo-Saxo
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 2 Toby Partridge

22.00 - 3.00 Ian Sims

100 Years War English
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 3 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Craig Hulkes

Later Swiss
2012-11-17 Warfare 2012 25mm 4 Toby Partridge

25.00 - 0.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 1 Mark Lauchs

0.00 - 25.00 Lawrence Greaves

Burgundian Ordonnance
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 2 Mark Lauchs

8.00 - 17.00 Tim Montgomery

Classical Indian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 3 Mark Lauchs

15.00 - 10.00 Craig Stevenson

Komnenan Byzantine
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 4 Mark Lauchs

2.00 - 23.00 Zac Russell

New Kingdom Egyptian
2013-01-26 Cancon 2013 5 Mark Lauchs

0.00 - 25.00 Dave Quilty

Later Crusader
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 Keith Murphy

Tim Kohler

Later Muslim Indian
2013-02-24 R1 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

25.00 - 0.00 John Fletcher

Pictish
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 1 Jim Gibson

14.00 - 11.00 Andy Gilbert

Early Burgundian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 2 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 John Fletcher

Later Muslim Indian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 3 Jim Gibson

25.00 - 0.00 Jon Smith

Tamil Indian and Sinhalese
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 4 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Later Hungarian
2013-04-06 Challenge 2013 5 Jim Gibson

12.00 - 13.00 Graham Lock

Ottoman
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Jan van Embden

15.00 - 10.00 Brian Bull

Welsh
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 1 Richard Murphy

12.00 - 13.00 Michael Hession

Middle Imperial Roman
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Jan van Embden

14.00 - 11.00 David Houston

Dacian and Carpi
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 2 Richard Murphy

14.00 - 11.00 Tony Bergin

Ilkhanid
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Jan van Embden

14.00 - 11.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 3 Richard Murphy

13.00 - 12.00 Tom Worden

Asiatic Early Successor
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Jan van Embden

11.00 - 14.00 William Coughlan

Seljuq Turk
2013-05-25 Celtic Championship 2013 4 Richard Murphy

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Mackay

Seljuq Turk
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

23.00 - 2.00 Geoff Pearson

Later Swiss
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Geoff Pearson

2.00 - 23.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

19.00 - 6.00 Chris Jolley

Navarrese
2013-07-07 R3 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

6.00 - 19.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2013-09-08 R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 1 Chris Jolley

14.00 - 11.00 Geoff Pearson

Ottoman
2013-09-08 R4 Northern League 15mm 2013 2 Chris Jolley

8.00 - 17.00 Keith Nathan

100 Years War English
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 1 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

Mongol Conquest
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 2 Chris Jolley

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Carmichael

French Ordonnance
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 3 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Mark Hare

Later Hungarian
2013-09-28 Derby Worlds 2013 4 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 2 Geoff Pearson

16.00 - 9.00 Mike Pickering

Hittite Empire
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 3 Geoff Pearson

22.00 - 3.00 Phil Hosker

Patrician Roman
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 4 Geoff Pearson

6.00 - 19.00 Mark Carmichael

Pictish
2014-05-10 Campaign 2014 5 Geoff Pearson

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Chris North

13.00 - 12.00 Peter Kershaw

Early Samurai
2014-05-18 R2 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Chris North

14.00 - 11.00 John Fletcher

Late Imperial Roman
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 1 Richard Murphy

14.00 - 11.00 Jan van Embden

Polybian Roman
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 2 Richard Murphy

11.00 - 14.00 Tony Bergin

Kushan
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 3 Richard Murphy

25.00 - 0.00 Tommy Worden

Bosporan
2014-05-24 Celtic Championship 2014 4 Richard Murphy

21.00 - 4.00 Tom Worden

Hsi-Hsia
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 1 Steve Scott

25.00 - 0.00 Roy Loach

Wallachian or Moldavian
2014-07-13 Stoke Challenge 2014 15mm 2 Steve Scott

3.00 - 22.00 Peter Kershaw

Low Countries
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 1 Steve Mills

22.00 - 3.00 Geoff Pearson

Ottoman
2014-07-27 R3 Northern League 15mm 2014 2 Steve Mills

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jolley

Late Imperial Roman
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 1 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 2 Steve Mills

17.00 - 8.00 Chris Jolley

Italian Condotta
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 3 Steve Mills

19.00 - 6.00 Mike Pickering

Ghurid
2014-10-04 Derby 2014 4 Steve Mills

12.00 - 13.00 Chris Robinson

Mongol Conquest
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 1 Norman Whapshott

0.00 - 5.00 Ben Faithful

Later Swiss
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 1 Chris Jones

1.00 - 6.00 Bob Kendall

Italian Condotta
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 3 Norman Whapshott

0.00 - 5.00 Steve Rathgay

Maya
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 3 Chris Jones

0.00 - 5.00 Greg Mann

Later Swiss
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 4 Chris Jones

1.00 - 6.00 Adrian Coombs-Hoar

Serbian Empire
2014-11-01 Guildford 2014 4 Norman Whapshott

0.00 - 5.00 Mark Schofield

Italian Condotta
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 1 Toby Partridge

22.00 - 3.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 2 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Later Swiss
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 3 Toby Partridge

15.00 - 10.00 Neil Sutherland

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2014-11-15 Warfare 2014 25mm 4 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Mike Newnham

100 Years War English
2016-09-04 R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 1 Geoff Pearson

8.00 - 22.00 Keith Nathan

Ed Bailey

Indonesian or Malay
2016-09-04 R4 Northern League 15mm 2016 2 Geoff Pearson

19.00 - 6.00 Tim Kohler

Later Polish
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 1 Toby Partridge

4.00 - 21.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 2 Toby Partridge

12.00 - 13.00 Ian Sims

Burgundian Ordonnance
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 3 Toby Partridge

18.00 - 7.00 Marc Priest

Early Russian
2016-11-20 Warfare 25mm 2016 4 Toby Partridge

3.00 - 22.00 Steve Rathgay

Fatimid Egyptian
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 1 David Pallin

19.00 - 6.00 Phil Hosker

Later Hungarian
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 2 David Pallin

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Sutherland

Ghurid
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 3 David Pallin

15.00 - 10.00 Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2017-09-24 Derby Worlds 2017 4 David Pallin

23.00 - 2.00 Chris Jolley

Medieval Spanish or Portuguese
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Giorgio Barberis

12.00 - 13.00 Alberto Pavia

Ottoman
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Herbert Wong

12.00 - 13.00 Alberto Moggi

Catalan Company
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 1 Marco Boetti

11.00 - 14.00 Diego Zulich

Timurid
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Herbert Wong

14.00 - 11.00 Marco Boetti

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Marco Boetti

11.00 - 14.00 Herbert Wong

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 2 Giorgio Barberis

3.00 - 22.00 Alberto Velez

Early Crusader
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Herbert Wong

2.00 - 23.00 Paolo Paglianti

Catalan Company
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Giorgio Barberis

10.00 - 15.00 Filippo Morisi

Indonesian or Malay
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 3 Marco Boetti

24.00 - 1.00 Valerio Toscanl

Teutonic Orders
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Herbert Wong

19.00 - 6.00 Alberto Velez

Early Crusader
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Marco Boetti

12.00 - 13.00 Albert Lheung

Later Hungarian
2018-03-11 ITC 2018 4 Giorgio Barberis

0.00 - 25.00 Andreas Johansson

Teutonic Orders
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Mike Bowles

6.00 - 19.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 1 Greg Mann

17.00 - 8.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 John Bint

Seleucid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 2 Greg Mann

25.00 - 0.00 David Mather

Later Carthaginian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 Mark Gates

Medieval French
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 3 Greg Mann

7.00 - 18.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Mike Bowles

23.00 - 2.00 David Mather

Later Carthaginian
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 4 Greg Mann

23.00 - 2.00 Mark Gates

Medieval French
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Mike Bowles

18.00 - 7.00 Greg Mann

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-05-13 Campaign 2018 5 Greg Mann

7.00 - 18.00 Mike Bowles

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

22.00 - 3.00 Tim Kohler

Later Polish
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Tim Kohler

3.00 - 22.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 1 Chris Jolley

12.00 - 13.00 Peter Kershaw

French Ordonnance
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

10.00 - 15.00 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

Ming Chinese
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 John Fletcher

Steve Mills

15.00 - 10.00 Roger Greenwood

Alaistair Moore

Wars of the Roses and Tudor English
2018-09-09 R4 Northern Doubles League 15mm 2018 2 Chris Jolley

3.00 - 24.00 Keith Nathan

Sagar Kumaraswamy

Later Hungarian
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 1 Steve Rathgay

14.00 - 11.00 Mike Newnham

Later Hungarian
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 2 Steve Rathgay

0.00 - 25.00 Phil Hosker

Burgundian Ordonnance
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 3 Steve Rathgay

22.00 - 3.00 Mark Schofield

Communal Italian
2018-11-18 Warfare 25mm 2018 3 Steve Rathgay

12.00 - 13.00 Neil Sutherland

Early Frankish, Alamanni, Quadi, Suevi, Rugian or Turcilingi
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 1 Mike Bowles

4.00 - 21.00 Greg Mann

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 2 Mike Bowles

19.00 - 6.00 Mark Carmichael

Pre-Feudal Scots
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 3 Mike Bowles

2.00 - 23.00 Steve Bainbridge

Ghurid
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 4 Mike Bowles

25.00 - 0.00 Lawrence Greaves

Lusignian Cypriot
2019-05-12 Campaign 2019 5 Mike Bowles

15.00 - 10.00 David Pallin

Italian Condotta
2019-09-22 R4 Northern League 15mm 2019 1 Geoff Pearson

6.00 - 19.00 Ben Osborne

Burgundian Ordonnance
2019-09-22 R4 Northern League 15mm 2019 1 Steve Mills

25.00 - 0.00 Peter Kershaw

Feudal Spanish
2019-09-22 R4 Northern League 15mm 2019 2 Steve Mills

9.00 - 16.00 Tim Kohler

Later Polish
2019-09-22 R4 Northern League 15mm 2019 2 Geoff Pearson

25.00 - 0.00 Thom Richardson

100 Years War English
GDPR Notice: This website contains limited amounts of personal information i.e. your first and last name, and scores of DBMM games that you have been involved in. If you do not wish your name to appear in this website, please email me and I will anonymise your details so that your name does not appear on the website. The match details will need to remain so that your opponent can continue to gain credit for the game you played. If you would like a complete list of all the data that we hold on you in this website, please search for yourself in the 'Players' section - this will contain all the details.
Page generation time was 0.2409 seconds